Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Lowndes at Colquitt County

November 2, 2018 - 7:00pm
Final

Away

6

Lowndes Vikings

Coach: Randy McPherson
Principal: LeAnne McCall
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Region Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)

Home

40

Colquitt County Packers

Coach: Rush Propst
Principal: Stephanie Terrell
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 3-0-0 (1.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Loganville Finds Winning Playoff Recipe

Red Devils make key changes, survive tough schedule to reach second round

November 15, 2018

Countdown To Kickoff: Join Jon and Matt

Get the skinny on this week's big games

November 14, 2018

Brooks County Coach: 200 Wins, Untold Impact

Maurice Freeman continues to impact young lives and win football games

November 13, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Love high school football? Don't miss this week's podcast.

November 12, 2018

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Monday Westover 13 Carver Columbus 44 Final
Thursday Greenbrier 7 Alcovy 0 Final
Thursday Southwest Macon 12 Bleckley County 33 Final
Thursday LaFayette 34 Gilmer 14 Final
Thursday St. Francis 28 Gordon Lee 7 Final
Thursday B.E.S.T. Academy 6 Hapeville Charter 42 Final
Thursday Spencer 35 Jordan 8 Final
Thursday Islands 24 Windsor Forest 38 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 28 Washington-Wilkes 12 Final
Friday Lowndes 6 Colquitt County 40 Final
Friday Sequoyah 17 Allatoona 0 Final
Friday Cambridge 21 Alpharetta 41 Final
Friday Carver Columbus 40 Americus-Sumter 19 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 17 Aquinas 14 Final
Friday Shiloh 7 Archer 35 Final
Friday Commerce 14 Athens Academy 21 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 21 Athens Christian 24 Final
Friday Wilcox County 40 Atkinson County 0 Final
Friday Vidalia 42 Bacon County 7 Final
Friday Elbert County 41 Banks County 0 Final
Friday Grady 7 Banneker 45 Final
Friday Jenkins 6 Benedictine 21 Final
Friday Brooks County 49 Berrien 0 Final
Friday White County 7 Blessed Trinity 42 Final
Friday King's Ridge 7 Bowdon 14 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 42 Bradwell Institute 21 Final
Friday Long County 14 Brantley County 29 Final
Friday Heard County 20 Bremen 7 Final
Friday Dooly County 63 Brookstone 36 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 7 Brookwood 52 Final
Friday Clarke Central 3 Buford 45 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 28 Butler 14 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 0 Calhoun 49 Final
Friday Baconton 0 Calhoun County 24 Final
Friday Tift County 24 Camden County 28 Final
Friday Westlake 55 Campbell 38 Final
Friday Hiram 0 Carrollton 50 Final
Friday Troup 10 Cartersville 43 Final
Friday Paulding County 17 Cass 14 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 0 Cedar Grove 71 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 0 Cedar Shoals 45 Final
Friday Northview 28 Centennial 38 Final
Friday Parkview 49 Central Gwinnett 14 Final
Friday Crawford County 33 Central Talbotton 14 Final
Friday Cedartown 45 Chapel Hill 7 Final
Friday North Atlanta 46 Chattahoochee 21 Final
Friday Lassiter 23 Cherokee 26 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 24 Christian Heritage 38 Final
Friday Telfair County 9 Clinch County 42 Final
Friday Lee County 38 Coffee 7 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 13 Columbia 6 Final
Friday Worth County 7 Cook 18 Final
Friday South Paulding 7 Creekside 44 Final
Friday Harrison 35 Creekview 36 Final
Friday Monroe 8 Crisp County 38 Final
Friday Baldwin 31 Cross Creek 0 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 21 Dacula 28 Final
Friday Armuchee 35 Dade County 14 Final
Friday Osborne 0 Dalton 61 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 14 Darlington 22 Final
Friday North Hall 10 Dawson County 17 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 20 Decatur 14 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 41 Discovery 21 Final
Friday Cairo 38 Dougherty 8 Final
Friday Alexander 28 Douglas County 34 Final
Friday Clarkston 8 Douglass-Atlanta 60 Final
Friday Johns Creek 34 Dunwoody 12 Final
Friday Ola 27 Eagle's Landing 28 Final
Friday Newnan 28 East Coweta 16 Final
Friday Northeast 47 East Laurens 16 Final
Friday Villa Rica 7 East Paulding 21 Final
Friday Roswell 34 Etowah 10 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 27 Fayette County 0 Final
Friday Denmark 19 Flowery Branch 28 Final
Friday Lovejoy 46 Forest Park 21 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 7 George Walton Academy 17 Final
Friday Walker 19 Georgia Military 14 Final
Friday Coosa 37 Gordon Central 14 Final
Friday Fannin County 14 Greater Atlanta Christian 37 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 10 Greene County 35 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 24 Greenville 22 Final
Friday Riverdale 12 Griffin 28 Final
Friday Evans 20 Grovetown 30 Final
Friday Apalachee 21 Habersham Central 28 Final
Friday Eastside 42 Hampton 28 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 38 Hancock Central 18 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 0 Harlem 50 Final
Friday Morgan County 35 Hart County 34 Final
Friday Druid Hills 20 Henry County 49 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 28 Heritage Catoosa 56 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 41 Houston County 6 Final
Friday East Jackson 14 Jackson County 55 Final
Friday Metter 23 Jeff Davis 43 Final
Friday Screven County 21 Jefferson County 35 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 0 Johnson County 12 Final
Friday Loganville 27 Johnson Gainesville 10 Final
Friday Stockbridge 17 Jones County 10 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 18 Kell 41 Final
Friday South Atlanta 43 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 10 Final
Friday Shaw 14 LaGrange 16 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 7 Lakeside Evans 10 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 28 Lambert 27 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 77 Landmark Christian 0 Final
Friday Gainesville 2 Lanier 6 Final
Friday Charlton County 47 Lanier County 14 Final
Friday Twiggs County 0 Lincoln County 54 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 37 Lithonia 0 Final
Friday Dutchtown 34 Locust Grove 10 Final
Friday East Hall 32 Lumpkin County 31 Final
Friday Pataula Charter 6 MaClay, FL 63 Final
Friday Oconee County 41 Madison County 20 Final
Friday Macon County 19 Manchester 34 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 22 Marietta 42 Final
Friday Schley County 6 Marion County 21 Final
Friday Howard 14 Mary Persons 60 Final
Friday North Paulding 27 McEachern 34 Final
Friday Whitewater 19 McIntosh 46 Final
Friday Therrell 13 McNair 18 Final
Friday Norcross 43 Meadowcreek 10 Final
Friday Collins Hill 0 Mill Creek 24 Final
Friday Chamblee 3 Miller Grove 39 Final
Friday Rockmart 61 Model 6 Final
Friday Franklin County 19 Monroe Area 43 Final
Friday Claxton 14 Montgomery County 15 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 3 Mount Vernon 21 Final
Friday Duluth 0 Mountain View 48 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 7 Mt. Zion Carroll 20 Final
Friday Drew 10 Mundy's Mill 28 Final
Friday Haralson County 55 Murray County 29 Final
Friday Statesboro 35 New Hampstead 21 Final
Friday Hillgrove 21 North Cobb 14 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 10 North Cobb Christian 28 Final
Friday Milton 49 North Forsyth 23 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 28 North Springs 49 Final
Friday Mays 30 Northgate 23 Final
Friday Columbus 34 Northside Columbus 3 Final
Friday Putnam County 13 Oglethorpe County 10 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 54 Our Lady of Mercy 0 Final
Friday Taylor County 42 Pacelli Catholic 7 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 12 Peach County 28 Final
Friday Mitchell County 13 Pelham 34 Final
Friday Chattooga 19 Pepperell 7 Final
Friday West Laurens 27 Perry 38 Final
Friday Liberty County 26 Pierce County 29 Final
Friday Kendrick 0 Pike County 38 Final
Friday Wheeler County 26 Portal 63 Final
Friday Riverside Military 27 Prince Avenue Christian 48 Final
Friday Towns County 20 Providence Christian 17 Final
Friday Union County 28 Rabun County 56 Final
Friday Terrell County 50 Randolph Clay 0 Final
Friday Thomson 20 Richmond Academy 14 Final
Friday Effingham County 12 Richmond Hill 0 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 6 Ringgold 42 Final
Friday Sprayberry 44 River Ridge 6 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 7 Riverwood 40 Final
Friday Newton 34 Rockdale County 35 Final
Friday Jackson 42 Rutland 0 Final
Friday North Clayton 8 Salem 43 Final
Friday Central Carroll 0 Sandy Creek 45 Final
Friday Treutlen 6 Savannah Country Day 41 Final
Friday Miller County 29 Seminole County 7 Final
Friday Monticello 36 Social Circle 28 Final
Friday North Murray 23 Sonoraville 0 Final
Friday West Forsyth 24 South Forsyth 14 Final
Friday Grayson 35 South Gwinnett 7 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 6 Southeast Bulloch 44 Final
Friday Ridgeland 37 Southeast Whitfield 21 Final
Friday Stephens County 10 St Pius X 56 Final
Friday Tucker 24 Stephenson 30 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 50 Stewart County 22 Final
Friday Appling County 34 Tattnall County 8 Final
Friday Lamar County 26 Temple 23 Final
Friday Bainbridge 44 Thomas County Central 11 Final
Friday Early County 3 Thomasville 56 Final
Friday Swainsboro 21 Toombs County 20 Final
Friday New Manchester 28 Tri-Cities 27 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 13 Trion 40 Final
Friday Irwin County 48 Turner County 14 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 25 Union Grove 34 Final
Friday Spalding 23 Upson-Lee 50 Final
Friday Veterans 0 Warner Robins 28 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 0 Warren County 36 Final
Friday Dublin 28 Washington County 10 Final
Friday Ware County 21 Wayne County 28 Final
Friday Trinity Christian 10 Wesleyan 17 Final
Friday Chestatee 19 West Hall 62 Final
Friday Lovett 34 Westminster 28 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 38 Wheeler 35 Final
Friday Walton 30 Woodstock 7 Final
Friday Luella 6 Woodward Academy 48 Final
Saturday Josey 6 Laney 36 Final
Saturday Savannah 14 Beach 49 Final
Saturday Westover 14 Hardaway 15 Final
Saturday Morrow 19 M L King 13 Final
Saturday Emanuel County Institute 14 Savannah Christian 29 Final
Saturday Redan 27 Towers 22 Final