Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Playoffs Round 2 Game 04

November 22, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

21

Colquitt County Packers

Coach: Justin Rogers
Principal: Stephanie Terrell
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 2-1-0 (0.667)

Home

40

Parkview Panthers

Coach: Eric Godfree
Principal: David T Smith
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Region Record: 6-0-0 (1.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Players To Watch: Marietta at Parkview

Two talent-laden teams meet in the Class 7A semifinal.

December 6, 2019

Wesleyan Finds The Winning Formula

Wolves keep it loose, but get serious when it comes time to get to work.

December 5, 2019

The True Grit of Marion County Football

Toughness at the core of Eagle's journey to semifinal.

December 4, 2019

Meet Your Semifinal Participants

It took a lot of hard work for these teams to get here.

December 3, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Friday Cherokee 14 Archer 45 Final
Friday Brookstone 7 Athens Academy 52 Final
Friday Baldwin 3 Blessed Trinity 36 Final
Friday Warren County 34 Bowdon 14 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 31 Callaway 50 Final
Friday Veterans 10 Carrollton 21 Final
Friday Thomson 0 Cartersville 35 Final
Friday Marist 30 Carver Columbus 20 Final
Friday Benedictine 13 Cedar Grove 49 Final
Friday Wesleyan 34 Christian Heritage 13 Final
Friday Wayne County 20 Clarke Central 28 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 21 Clinch County 44 Final
Friday North Hall 3 Crisp County 41 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 20 Dacula 42 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 16 Darlington 13 Final
Friday Bremen 26 Dublin 45 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 57 Eagle's Landing Christian 62 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 0 Fellowship Christian 14 Final
Friday East Coweta 21 Grayson 42 Final
Friday Cook 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 38 Final
Friday Hiram 14 Griffin 49 Final
Friday Swainsboro 28 Hapeville Charter 70 Final
Friday Brunswick 19 Harrison 51 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 22 Irwin County 48 Final
Friday Appling County 7 Jefferson 28 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 12 Jefferson County 8 Final
Friday Dawson County 9 Jenkins 42 Final
Friday Valdosta 28 Johns Creek 24 Final
Friday Manchester 36 Johnson County 20 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 6 Jones County 17 Final
Friday Creekside 7 Lee County 49 Final
Friday Commerce 17 Lincoln County 21 Final
Friday Norcross 14 Lowndes 44 Final
Friday Schley County 27 Marion County 35 Final
Friday Madison County 38 Mary Persons 14 Final
Friday Coffee 59 Mays 36 Final
Friday North Forsyth 14 McEachern 41 Final
Friday Union County 7 Metter 14 Final
Friday Marietta 38 Milton 24 Final
Friday Turner County 7 Mitchell County 36 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 35 Mount de Sales Academy 6 Final
Friday Walton 10 North Gwinnett 60 Final
Friday Jackson 14 North Murray 24 Final
Friday Perry 7 Oconee County 39 Final
Friday Colquitt County 21 Parkview 40 Final
Friday Calhoun 0 Peach County 35 Final
Friday Wilcox County 36 Pelham 41 Final
Friday Hart County 32 Pierce County 29 Final
Friday Toombs County 14 Rabun County 34 Final
Friday Lanier 34 Richmond Hill 41 Final
Friday Dutchtown 31 Riverwood 7 Final
Friday Brooks County 41 Rockmart 3 Final
Friday Mill Creek 41 Roswell 17 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 7 Sandy Creek 56 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 35 Savannah Country Day 14 Final
Friday Houston County 38 South Paulding 22 Final
Friday Kell 28 Starr's Mill 45 Final
Friday Allatoona 23 Stephenson 13 Final
Friday Pepperell 14 Thomasville 58 Final
Friday Buford 34 Ware County 6 Final
Friday Rome 17 Warner Robins 25 Final
Friday North Oconee 17 West Laurens 34 Final
Friday St Pius X 0 Woodward Academy 41 Final
Saturday St. Francis 3 Holy Innocents 42 Final