Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Playoffs Round 1 Game 03

November 15, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

13

Camden County Wildcats

Coach: Bob Sphire
Principal: John Tucker
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)

Home

41

Marietta Blue Devils

Coach: Richard Morgan
Principal: Gabe Carmona
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Stadium Tour

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Players To Watch: Marietta at Parkview

Two talent-laden teams meet in the Class 7A semifinal.

December 6, 2019

Wesleyan Finds The Winning Formula

Wolves keep it loose, but get serious when it comes time to get to work.

December 5, 2019

The True Grit of Marion County Football

Toughness at the core of Eagle's journey to semifinal.

December 4, 2019

Meet Your Semifinal Participants

It took a lot of hard work for these teams to get here.

December 3, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Friday Gainesville 7 Allatoona 49 Final
Friday Creekside 28 Alpharetta 0 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 7 Appling County 28 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 29 Aquinas 27 Final
Friday Collins Hill 28 Archer 31 Final
Friday   0 Athens Academy 1 Final
Friday Monroe 0 Benedictine 58 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 30 Bleckley County 12 Final
Friday Troup 14 Blessed Trinity 40 Final
Friday   0 Bowdon 1 Final
Friday Model 0 Bremen 17 Final
Friday Washington County 14 Brooks County 42 Final
Friday Decatur 6 Buford 43 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 13 Burke County 6 Final
Friday Baldwin 38 Cairo 30 Final
Friday Morgan County 10 Calhoun 38 Final
Friday Chattooga 7 Callaway 54 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 14 Carrollton 42 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 6 Cartersville 14 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 36 Carver Atlanta 12 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 7 Carver Columbus 52 Final
Friday   0 Christian Heritage 1 Final
Friday Schley County 46 Claxton 24 Final
Friday   0 Clinch County 1 Final
Friday North Cobb 7 Colquitt County 35 Final
Friday Kell 48 Columbia 32 Final
Friday Trion 6 Commerce 23 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 6 Cook 7 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 0 Crisp County 46 Final
Friday Dalton 18 Dacula 49 Final
Friday   0 Darlington 1 Final
Friday Early County 9 Dublin 32 Final
Friday Statesboro 0 Dutchtown 20 Final
Friday   0 Eagle's Landing Christian 1 Final
Friday Etowah 13 East Coweta 20 Final
Friday Mary Persons 28 Eastside 21 Final
Friday Houston County 31 Evans 21 Final
Friday   0 Fellowship Christian 1 Final
Friday Tucker 7 Glynn Academy 31 Final
Friday Mountain View 0 Grayson 31 Final
Friday Pace Academy 14 Greater Atlanta Christian 35 Final
Friday Bainbridge 20 Griffin 21 Final
Friday Putnam County 0 Hapeville Charter 55 Final
Friday Swainsboro 37 Harlem 3 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 25 Harrison 45 Final
Friday Haralson County 27 Hart County 56 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 7 Hebron Christian Academy 13 Final
Friday St Pius X 42 Heritage Catoosa 14 Final
Friday Coffee 60 Heritage Conyers 0 Final
Friday   0 Holy Innocents 1 Final
Friday   0 Irwin County 1 Final
Friday Liberty County 11 Jackson 28 Final
Friday Sonoraville 17 Jefferson 49 Final
Friday Vidalia 3 Jefferson County 20 Final
Friday Adairsville 0 Jenkins 41 Final
Friday Alexander 34 Johns Creek 59 Final
Friday   0 Johnson County 1 Final
Friday South Effingham 13 Jones County 26 Final
Friday Sprayberry 14 Lanier 15 Final
Friday Greenbrier 0 Lee County 50 Final
Friday   0 Lincoln County 1 Final
Friday Hillgrove 8 Lowndes 38 Final
Friday Taylor County 0 Manchester 40 Final
Friday Camden County 13 Marietta 41 Final
Friday   0 Marion County 1 Final
Friday Cedartown 22 Marist 42 Final
Friday Northview 7 Mays 39 Final
Friday North Paulding 29 McEachern 47 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 28 McIntosh County Academy 23 Final
Friday Screven County 19 Metter 27 Final
Friday Newton 14 Mill Creek 45 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 7 Milton 42 Final
Friday   0 Mitchell County 1 Final
Friday Brunswick 34 Morrow 13 Final
Friday   0 Mount de Sales Academy 1 Final
Friday South Forsyth 0 Norcross 21 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 14 North Cobb Christian 16 Final
Friday Brookwood 41 North Forsyth 44 Final
Friday Shiloh 14 North Gwinnett 51 Final
Friday Lovett 21 North Hall 24 Final
Friday Monroe Area 14 North Murray 28 Final
Friday Pickens 24 North Oconee 45 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 7 Oconee County 41 Final
Friday West Forsyth 14 Parkview 35 Final
Friday Brantley County 0 Peach County 19 Final
Friday   0 Pelham 1 Final
Friday Heard County 7 Pepperell 27 Final
Friday Hampton 0 Perry 38 Final
Friday Central Macon 6 Pierce County 49 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 0 Prince Avenue Christian 46 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 0 Rabun County 38 Final
Friday M L King 12 Richmond Hill 18 Final
Friday Madison County 27 Ridgeland 20 Final
Friday Loganville 14 Riverwood 17 Final
Friday Temple 7 Rockmart 24 Final
Friday Lithonia 0 Rome 52 Final
Friday Wheeler 0 Roswell 31 Final
Friday Denmark 7 Sandy Creek 42 Final
Friday Calvary Day 21 Savannah Christian 31 Final
Friday   0 Savannah Country Day 1 Final
Friday North Atlanta 27 South Paulding 41 Final
Friday Hiram 16 Southwest Dekalb 12 Final
Friday Harris County 7 Starr's Mill 28 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 20 Stephenson 47 Final
Friday Warren County 30 Terrell County 0 Final
Friday Dodge County 26 Thomasville 31 Final
Friday Hardaway 0 Thomson 34 Final
Friday Hephzibah 34 Toombs County 37 Final
Friday St. Francis 34 Trinity Christian 31 Final
Friday Macon County 12 Turner County 31 Final
Friday South Atlanta 15 Union County 19 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 9 Valdosta 45 Final
Friday Riverdale 6 Veterans 28 Final
Friday Newnan 24 Walton 27 Final
Friday Ola 22 Ware County 35 Final
Friday Jonesboro 7 Warner Robins 28 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 12 Washington-Wilkes 7 Final
Friday Stockbridge 3 Wayne County 20 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 28 Wesleyan 35 Final
Friday Luella 6 West Laurens 37 Final
Friday Cherokee 41 Westlake 23 Final
Friday Dawson County 27 Westminster 3 Final
Friday Brookstone 10 Whitefield Academy 7 Final
Friday Seminole County 6 Wilcox County 55 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 14 Woodward Academy 40 Final
Saturday Fannin County 7 Cedar Grove 36 Final
Saturday Lithia Springs 34 Clarke Central 63 Final
Saturday Elbert County 21 Douglass-Atlanta 48 Final