Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Stephenson at M. L. King

October 4, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

35

Stephenson Jaguars

Coach: Ron Gartrell
Athletic Director: Dennis Watkins
Principal: Michael A. Jones
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Home

0

M L King Lions

Coach: Deante' Lamar
Principal: Ennis Harvey
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Stadium Tour

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia: Cartersville 52, Sandy Creek 42

Purple Hurricanes pull away with 24 unanswered points

October 19, 2019

Morrow Closes In On Playoff Quest

The last time Morrow appeared in the postseason was 1998 -- 21 years and nine head coaches ago. It could happen again this fall.

October 17, 2019

Big Picture Important For Mighty Rockmart

The No. 4 Yellow Jackets prepare for showdown with No. 10 Pepperell

October 16, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Westside, Macon 24 Central Macon 20 Final
Thursday Shaw 30 Hardaway 22 Final
Thursday Islands 7 Jenkins 20 Final
Thursday Mt. Zion Jonesboro 12 Mundy's Mill 13 Final
Thursday Hampton 7 North Clayton 8 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 14 Holy Innocents 49 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 21 Adairsville 22 Final
Friday Northgate 14 Alexander 42 Final
Friday Sprayberry 21 Allatoona 38 Final
Friday Coosa 41 Armuchee 20 Final
Friday Clinch County 41 Atkinson County 14 Final
Friday Toombs County 38 Bacon County 0 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 6 Baconton 41 Final
Friday Harris County 38 Beauregard High School, AL 14 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 0 Benedictine 48 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 38 Berkmar 7 Final
Friday Cook 37 Berrien 6 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 7 Bowdon 13 Final
Friday Callaway 20 Bremen 14 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 8 Brooks County 54 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 43 Bryan County 7 Final
Friday Statesboro 21 Burke County 47 Final
Friday St Johns, SC 12 Calvary Day 48 Final
Friday North Paulding 37 Campbell 6 Final
Friday Cass 14 Carrollton 50 Final
Friday Redan 0 Cedar Grove 57 Final
Friday Clarke Central 34 Cedar Shoals 10 Final
Friday LaGrange 6 Cedartown 51 Final
Friday Alpharetta 48 Centennial 0 Final
Friday Cartersville 16 Central Carroll 14 Final
Friday ACE Charter Central Fellowship Christian Academy Cancelled
Friday Manchester 44 Central Talbotton 0 Final
Friday Irwin County 56 Charlton County 0 Final
Friday Cambridge 28 Chattahoochee 20 Final
Friday Rockmart 51 Chattooga 7 Final
Friday Etowah 27 Cherokee 24 Final
Friday Fannin County 21 Cherokee Bluff 7 Final
Friday Godby High School, FL 35 Coffee 28 Final
Friday Alcovy 0 Colquitt County 52 Final
Friday Cairo 39 Columbus 0 Final
Friday Gainesville 7 Dacula 42 Final
Friday Gordon Central 48 Dade County 7 Final
Friday River Ridge 7 Dalton 35 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 22 Darlington 29 Final
Friday East Hall 34 Dawson County 52 Final
Friday Riverwood 21 Decatur 16 Final
Friday New Manchester 7 Douglas County 21 Final
Friday Bleckley County 32 Dublin 41 Final
Friday Collins Hill 60 Duluth 12 Final
Friday Pope 45 Dunwoody 27 Final
Friday Union Grove 28 Eagle's Landing 7 Final
Friday Wesleyan 17 Eagle's Landing Christian 54 Final
Friday Beaufort, SC 24 Effingham County 38 Final
Friday Johnson County 22 Emanuel County Institute 12 Final
Friday Twiggs County 55 First Presbyterian 0 Final
Friday White County 20 Flowery Branch 45 Final
Friday Providence Christian 7 George Walton Academy 44 Final
Friday Aquinas 46 Georgia Military 13 Final
Friday Laney 12 Glenn Hills 0 Final
Friday Camden County 51 Glynn Academy 17 Final
Friday North Hall 21 Greater Atlanta Christian 45 Final
Friday Warren County 34 Greene County 8 Final
Friday Savannah 20 Groves 16 Final
Friday Lanier 42 Habersham Central 22 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 6 Hapeville Charter 43 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 14 Haralson County 46 Final
Friday Butler 6 Harlem 35 Final
Friday New Hampstead 50 Hilton Head 35 Final
Friday East Paulding 21 Hiram 28 Final
Friday Warner Robins 29 Houston County 14 Final
Friday Morgan County 20 Jackson County 17 Final
Friday Franklin County 0 Jefferson 33 Final
Friday Hephzibah 28 Jefferson County 44 Final
Friday Buford 56 Johnson Gainesville 7 Final
Friday Locust Grove 28 Jones County 42 Final
Friday Paulding County 16 Kell 41 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 37 LaFayette 34 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 48 Lakeside Dekalb 0 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 42 Lakeview Academy 7 Final
Friday Spencer 7 Lamar County 14 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 10 Landmark Christian 47 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 3 Lassiter 7 Final
Friday Thomson 13 Lee County 55 Final
Friday Banneker 34 Lithia Springs 14 Final
Friday Tucker 23 Lovejoy 16 Final
Friday Eastside 21 Luella 0 Final
Friday Stephenson 35 M L King 0 Final
Friday Dooly County 26 Macon County 8 Final
Friday Edgewater, FL 23 Marietta 39 Final
Friday Greenville 22 Marion County 47 Final
Friday Chestatee 13 Marist 56 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 6 Mays 47 Final
Friday East Coweta 15 McEachern 53 Final
Friday Brantley County 14 McIntosh County Academy 48 Final
Friday Swainsboro 14 Metter 7 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 20 Miller County 15 Final
Friday Brunswick 42 Monroe 0 Final
Friday East Jackson 7 Monroe Area 56 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 21 Mount de Sales Academy 50 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 27 Mt. Pisgah Christian 16 Final
Friday North Murray 42 Murray County 16 Final
Friday Parkview 31 Norcross 24 Final
Friday Northview 28 North Atlanta 42 Final
Friday Mountain View 21 North Gwinnett 37 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 41 North Springs 20 Final
Friday Dodge County 35 Northeast 29 Final
Friday Carver Columbus 52 Northside Columbus 0 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 20 Pace Academy 27 Final
Friday Brookstone 36 Pacelli Catholic 7 Final
Friday Cross Keys 9 Pataula Charter 25 Final
Friday Pike County 0 Peach County 38 Final
Friday Mill Creek 49 Peachtree Ridge 17 Final
Friday North Cobb 35 Pebblebrook 7 Final
Friday Model 0 Pepperell 28 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 21 Pickens 45 Final
Friday Athens Academy 24 Prince Avenue Christian 0 Final
Friday Monticello 21 Putnam County 24 Final
Friday Banks County 9 Rabun County 52 Final
Friday Greenbrier 6 Richmond Academy 13 Final
Friday Bluffton, SC 17 Richmond Hill 49 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 27 Ridgeland 16 Final
Friday Sonoraville 41 Ringgold 0 Final
Friday Fayette County 15 Riverdale 31 Final
Friday Shiloh 42 Rockdale County 7 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 0 Rome 41 Final
Friday Kendrick 22 Rutland 26 Final
Friday Portal 0 Savannah Christian 51 Final
Friday Claxton 31 Savannah Country Day 42 Final
Friday Josey 26 Screven County 60 Final
Friday Creekview 27 Sequoyah 14 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 27 Social Circle 7 Final
Friday Osborne 19 South Cobb 22 Final
Friday Tattnall County 14 South Effingham 49 Final
Friday Newton 19 South Gwinnett 0 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 21 Southeast Bulloch 13 Final
Friday Mary Persons 38 Spalding 13 Final
Friday Griffin 35 Starr's Mill 38 Final
Friday Ola 22 Stockbridge 27 Final
Friday Trinity Christian 42 Strong Rock Christian 3 Final
Friday Crawford County 47 Taylor County 50 Final
Friday Wilcox County 34 Telfair County 21 Final
Friday Jordan 15 Temple 56 Final
Friday Seminole County 7 Terrell County 42 Final
Friday South Atlanta 30 Therrell 7 Final
Friday Glascock County 13 Thomas Jefferson Academy 35 Final
Friday Crisp County 32 Thomasville 14 Final
Friday Bainbridge 6 Tift County 24 Final
Friday Lovett 54 Towers 12 Final
Friday Riverside Military 66 Towns County 6 Final
Friday Montgomery County 40 Treutlen 26 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 6 Trion 12 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 44 Troup 7 Final
Friday Lanier County 33 Turner County 34 Final
Friday Elbert County 14 Union County 35 Final
Friday Perry 22 Upson-Lee 15 Final
Friday St. Francis 45 Walker 27 Final
Friday Loganville 42 Walnut Grove 0 Final
Friday Lowndes 45 Ware County 7 Final
Friday East Laurens 14 Washington County 68 Final
Friday Lincoln County 31 Washington-Wilkes 6 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 14 Wayne County 48 Final
Friday Denmark 49 West Hall 0 Final
Friday Howard 7 West Laurens 43 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Westside, Augusta 13 Final
Friday Jenkins County 32 Wheeler County 7 Final
Friday King's Ridge 6 Whitefield Academy 57 Final
Friday Jonesboro 20 Whitewater 21 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 21 Wilkinson County 13 Final
Friday Apalachee 19 Winder-Barrow 24 Final
Friday Dutchtown 30 Woodland, Stockbridge 3 Final
Friday Druid Hills 3 Woodward Academy 44 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 34 Worth County 0 Final
Saturday Hughes 7 Creekside 26 Final
Saturday Miller Grove 6 Arabia Mountain 8 Final
Saturday Grady 21 Carver Atlanta 37 Final
Saturday Southwest Dekalb 47 Chamblee 0 Final
Saturday Lithonia 21 Columbia 40 Final
Saturday Washington 72 McNair 6 Final