Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Sequoyah at Creekview

September 28, 2018 - 7:00pm
Final

Away

14

Sequoyah Chiefs

Coach: James Teter
Principal: Mr. Robert Van Alstyne
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)

Home

24

Creekview Grizzlies

Coach: Adam Carter
Principal: Dr. Mark Merges
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Plenty For Which To Be Thankful

These semifinal coaches are grateful for many things

November 20, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Join Jon Nelson and Tommy Palmer as they discuss the high school football playoffs

November 19, 2018

The Elite Eight Has Arrived

Seven of eight defending champions remain alive in playoffs

November 19, 2018

Countdown to Kickoff: Bracketology

Join Jon Nelson and Matt Stewart as they break down the brackets

November 19, 2018

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Early County 13 Dothan, AL 0 Final
Thursday Luella 15 Eastside 58 Final
Thursday Rutland 13 Kendrick 26 Final
Thursday Cedartown 9 LaGrange 6 Final
Thursday Hardaway 28 Shaw 30 Final
Friday Benedictine 48 Johnson Savannah 6 Final
Friday North Springs 7 Jackson Atlanta 27 Final
Friday Sequoyah 14 Creekview 24 Final
Friday Hapeville Charter Allatoona Cancelled
Friday Centennial 14 Alpharetta 6 Final
Friday Dougherty Americus-Sumter Cancelled
Friday Winder-Barrow 6 Apalachee 7 Final
Friday Georgia Military 21 Aquinas 48 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 27 Athens Academy 31 Final
Friday Tift County 31 Bainbridge 14 Final
Friday Rabun County 68 Banks County 7 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 3 Banneker 46 Final
Friday Dublin 46 Bleckley County 15 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 52 Bluffton, SC 6 Final
Friday Wayne County 31 Bradwell Institute 21 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 7 Brantley County 21 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 12 Brooks County 38 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 7 Brookstone 51 Final
Friday Monroe 6 Brunswick 42 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 0 Buford 49 Final
Friday Harlem 16 Butler 12 Final
Friday Columbus 7 Cairo 46 Final
Friday Bremen 25 Callaway 37 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 20 Cambridge 21 Final
Friday Central Carroll 10 Cartersville 45 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 28 Carver Columbus 64 Final
Friday Carrollton 41 Cass 7 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 7 Central Gwinnett 59 Final
Friday Miller County 6 Chattahoochee County 20 Final
Friday Marist 59 Chestatee 7 Final
Friday Darlington 24 Christian Heritage 21 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 17 Clarke Central 7 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 10 Claxton 32 Final
Friday Atkinson County 28 Clinch County 48 Final
Friday Haralson County 37 Coahulla Creek 19 Final
Friday Duluth 3 Collins Hill 44 Final
Friday Alcovy 0 Colquitt County 56 Final
Friday Berrien 30 Cook 27 Final
Friday Armuchee 29 Coosa 51 Final
Friday Taylor County 56 Crawford County 14 Final
Friday Thomasville 38 Crisp County 42 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 7 Cross Creek 27 Final
Friday Pataula Charter 33 Cross Keys 6 Final
Friday West Hall 48 Denmark 27 Final
Friday Northeast 15 Dodge County 37 Final
Friday Macon County 40 Dooly County 46 Final
Friday Hapeville Charter 24 Douglass-Atlanta 0 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 49 Druid Hills 7 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 0 Dutchtown 32 Final
Friday Dawson County 64 East Hall 0 Final
Friday Monroe Area 62 East Jackson 0 Final
Friday Washington County 41 East Laurens 7 Final
Friday Hiram 26 East Paulding 27 Final
Friday Union County 29 Elbert County 28 Final
Friday Cherokee 17 Etowah 15 Final
Friday Cherokee Bluff 7 Fannin County 45 Final
Friday Riverdale 21 Fayette County 0 Final
Friday Worth County 13 Fitzgerald 50 Final
Friday Jefferson 17 Franklin County 10 Final
Friday Dacula 37 Gainesville 7 Final
Friday Thomas Jefferson Academy 29 Glascock County 8 Final
Friday Dade County 13 Gordon Central 12 Final
Friday Bowdon 12 Gordon Lee 21 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 21 Grady 6 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 20 Greenbrier 14 Final
Friday Marion County 65 Greenville 14 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 38 Griffin 6 Final
Friday North Clayton 0 Hampton 30 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 14 Hebron Christian Academy 51 Final
Friday Salem 42 Henry County 40 Final
Friday Jefferson County 24 Hephzibah 0 Final
Friday LaFayette 47 Heritage Catoosa 49 Final
Friday West Laurens 10 Howard 16 Final
Friday Creekside 17 Hughes 14 Final
Friday Charlton County 20 Irwin County 46 Final
Friday Jenkins 18 Islands 14 Final
Friday Bryan County 21 Jeff Davis 54 Final
Friday Wheeler County 0 Jenkins County 62 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 41 Johnson County 7 Final
Friday Whitewater 0 Jonesboro 14 Final
Friday Temple 41 Jordan 50 Final
Friday Screven County 35 Josey 26 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 20 King's Ridge 3 Final
Friday Adairsville 13 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 12 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 0 Laney 6 Final
Friday Habersham Central 10 Lanier 38 Final
Friday Turner County 48 Lanier County 0 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 26 Lincoln County 21 Final
Friday Jones County 50 Locust Grove 14 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 21 Loganville 28 Final
Friday Towers 8 Lovett 45 Final
Friday Ware County 16 Lowndes 37 Final
Friday Stephenson 29 M L King 6 Final
Friday ACE Charter 0 MaClay, FL 48 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 0 Manchester 68 Final
Friday Spalding 0 Mary Persons 21 Final
Friday Berkmar 0 Meadowcreek 53 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 7 Mill Creek 49 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 23 Miller Grove 6 Final
Friday Pepperell 41 Model 7 Final
Friday Treutlen 6 Montgomery County 58 Final
Friday Putnam County 8 Monticello 24 Final
Friday Jackson County 14 Morgan County 26 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 21 Mount Paran Christian 46 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 29 Mount Vernon 32 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 45 Mountain View 7 Final
Friday Trion 0 Mt. Zion Carroll 28 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 43 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 27 Final
Friday Hilton Head 6 New Hampstead 39 Final
Friday Douglas County 18 New Manchester 6 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 7 Newton 31 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 21 North Hall 0 Final
Friday Murray County 3 North Murray 55 Final
Friday Alexander 20 Northgate 24 Final
Friday North Atlanta 26 Northview 40 Final
Friday Ridgeland 35 Northwest Whitfield 20 Final
Friday Social Circle 32 Oglethorpe County 23 Final
Friday Stockbridge 49 Ola 10 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 19 Our Lady of Mercy 7 Final
Friday Norcross 0 Parkview 28 Final
Friday Kell 54 Paulding County 20 Final
Friday Stewart County 14 Pelham 55 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 48 Perry 31 Final
Friday Peach County 42 Pike County 6 Final
Friday Dunwoody 0 Pope 26 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 45 Portal 0 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 42 Providence Christian 7 Final
Friday Baconton 50 Randolph Clay 8 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 52 Redan 0 Final
Friday Dalton 49 River Ridge 20 Final
Friday Towns County 14 Riverside Military 48 Final
Friday Decatur 41 Riverwood 49 Final
Friday Chattooga 0 Rockmart 56 Final
Friday Troup 35 Sandy Creek 21 Final
Friday Groves 12 Savannah 6 Final
Friday Terrell County 26 Seminole County 45 Final
Friday Rockdale County 28 Shiloh 27 Final
Friday Ringgold 28 Sonoraville 7 Final
Friday Therrell 14 South Atlanta 20 Final
Friday Pickens 49 Southeast Whitfield 13 Final
Friday Chamblee 0 Southwest Dekalb 48 Final
Friday Lamar County 0 Spencer 28 Final
Friday Calvary Day 52 St Johns, SC 0 Final
Friday Walker 7 St. Francis 35 Final
Friday Burke County 49 Statesboro 28 Final
Friday Pace Academy 61 Stone Mountain 18 Final
Friday Metter 0 Swainsboro 15 Final
Friday South Effingham 29 Tattnall County 8 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 26 Tattnall Square Academy 48 Final
Friday Lee County 40 Thomson 0 Final
Friday Bacon County 21 Toombs County 42 Final
Friday Mays 32 Tri-Cities 0 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 0 Trinity Christian 42 Final
Friday Lovejoy 18 Tucker 34 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 33 Twiggs County 0 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 25 Union Grove 28 Final
Friday Beaufort, SC 20 Valdosta 57 Final
Friday Houston County 21 Warner Robins 49 Final
Friday Greene County 43 Warren County 30 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 63 Wesleyan 0 Final
Friday Central Macon 6 Westside, Macon 18 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 42 White County 0 Final
Friday Telfair County 10 Wilcox County 22 Final
Friday Rome 48 Woodland, Cartersville 7 Final
Saturday Glynn Academy 9 Camden County 20 Final
Saturday Columbia 6 Lithonia 7 Final
Saturday McNair 13 Washington 70 Final