Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Inside Edition

September 29, 2017 - 7:00pm
Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

GPB Sports State Championship Recruiting Guide

Congratulations to the 16 teams who have made it to the eight GHSA State Championship Games that will be played at Mercedes Benz Stadium this Friday and Saturday and will be televised on GPB

December 7, 2017

Top stories and Arms Race: the State Championship

We finally made it! Eight state titles are on the line as the most rewarding part of the Georgia high school football season unfolds this weekend.

December 6, 2017

Mid-Week Update: #Bound4TheBenz

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

December 6, 2017

Headed to the Mercedes Benz Stadium!

The two-day event kicks off on Friday morning at 10AM...

December 4, 2017

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Tuesday Georgia Military 0 Schley County 52 Final
Thursday Perry 49 Dougherty 8 Final
Thursday Lovejoy 44 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 19 Final
Thursday Macon County 0 Northside Warner Robins 23 Final
Thursday Fayette County 37 Riverdale 27 Final
Thursday Carver Columbus 46 Shaw 7 Final
Friday Inside Edition Scheduled
Friday Bryan County 7 Benedictine 42 Final
Friday Monroe 10 Berrien 13 Final
Friday Grovetown 17 Alcovy 3 Final
Friday Northgate 14 Alexander 21 Final
Friday North Atlanta 7 Alpharetta 35 Final
Friday Cairo 15 Americus-Sumter 31 Final
Friday Coosa 34 Armuchee 6 Final
Friday Riverside Military 20 Athens Academy 40 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 30 Athens Christian 34 Final
Friday Clinch County 56 Atkinson County 21 Final
Friday Vidalia 10 Bacon County 7 Final
Friday Terrell County 20 Baconton 10 Final
Friday Rickards, FL 41 Bainbridge 27 Final
Friday Rabun County 45 Banks County 7 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 20 Banneker 27 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 48 Berkmar 7 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 20 Bowdon 28 Final
Friday Crisp County 21 Brooks County 31 Final
Friday Clarke Central 7 Buford 45 Final
Friday Haralson County 10 Calhoun 41 Final
Friday Forest Park 7 Camden County 53 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 35 Cedar Shoals 21 Final
Friday LaGrange 10 Cedartown 38 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 28 Centennial 45 Final
Friday Cartersville 55 Central Carroll 6 Final
Friday Manchester 50 Central Talbotton 0 Final
Friday Irwin County 48 Charlton County 27 Final
Friday Rockmart 48 Chattooga 0 Final
Friday Etowah 41 Cherokee 10 Final
Friday Trion 59 Christian Heritage 10 Final
Friday Calvary Day 35 Claxton 0 Final
Friday Discovery 12 Collins Hill 45 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 49 Columbus 0 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 21 Commerce 6 Final
Friday Early County 13 Cook 49 Final
Friday Hughes 32 Creekside 7 Final
Friday Hephzibah 41 Cross Creek 6 Final
Friday Gordon Central 12 Dade County 41 Final
Friday Creekview 22 Dalton 28 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 31 Darlington 30 Final
Friday North Hall 7 Dawson County 30 Final
Friday Washington 24 Douglass-Atlanta 27 Final
Friday M L King 12 Drew 19 Final
Friday Eastside 56 Druid Hills 14 Final
Friday Bleckley County 6 Dublin 19 Final
Friday Mountain View 44 Duluth 7 Final
Friday Northview 35 Dunwoody 13 Final
Friday Dutchtown 7 Eagle's Landing 10 Final
Friday Wesleyan 6 Eagle's Landing Christian 45 Final
Friday Union County 42 East Hall 62 Final
Friday Morgan County 56 East Jackson 6 Final
Friday Kell 42 East Paulding 35 Final
Friday Social Circle 8 Elbert County 52 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 55 Fannin County 7 Final
Friday Walker 28 Fellowship Christian 27 Final
Friday Twiggs County 0 First Presbyterian 35 Final
Friday Tift County 35 Fitzgerald 14 Final
Friday Hart County 41 Franklin County 14 Final
Friday Providence Christian 0 George Walton Academy 28 Final
Friday Temple 46 Georgia Military 0 Final
Friday Ramsay, Alabama 16 Grayson 42 Final
Friday Warren County 6 Greene County 48 Final
Friday Aquinas 45 Hancock Central 14 Final
Friday Worth County 13 Harris County 44 Final
Friday Towns County 7 Hebron Christian Academy 29 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 21 Heritage Catoosa 61 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 35 Holy Innocents 31 Final
Friday Lee County 34 Houston County 0 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 54 Islands 20 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 28 Jackson 7 Final
Friday Toombs County 38 Jeff Davis 14 Final
Friday Madison County 0 Jefferson 49 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 8 Jefferson County 49 Final
Friday Treutlen 6 Jenkins County 22 Final
Friday Cambridge 27 Johns Creek 7 Final
Friday Jenkins 35 Johnson Savannah 7 Final
Friday Hampton 7 Jones County 48 Final
Friday Stephenson 27 Jonesboro 0 Final
Friday Butler 26 Josey 0 Final
Friday Rutland 31 Kendrick 34 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 49 LaFayette 7 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 38 Lakeside Dekalb 28 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 27 Lakeside Evans 21 Final
Friday Ringgold 23 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 28 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 46 Landmark Christian 13 Final
Friday Effingham County 37 Liberty County 13 Final
Friday New Hampstead 49 Long County 35 Final
Friday Salem 28 Luella 14 Final
Friday Greenville 8 Marion County 42 Final
Friday Gainesville 14 Marist 39 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 0 Mays 35 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 31 McIntosh County Academy 15 Final
Friday Calhoun County 0 Miller County 34 Final
Friday Jackson County 14 Monroe Area 42 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 44 Montgomery County 19 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 30 Mount de Sales Academy 13 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 7 Mount Paran Christian 41 Final
Friday King's Ridge 14 Mt. Pisgah Christian 45 Final
Friday Tucker 54 Mundy's Mill 12 Final
Friday North Murray 41 Murray County 0 Final
Friday Douglas County 28 New Manchester 2 Final
Friday Parkview 31 Norcross 28 Final
Friday Mill Creek 21 North Gwinnett 35 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 32 North Springs 29 Final
Friday Dodge County 36 Northeast 13 Final
Friday North Oconee 14 Oconee County 49 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 21 Ola 17 Final
Friday Brookstone 61 Pacelli Catholic 14 Final
Friday Cross Keys 0 Pataula Charter 29 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 18 Pelham 21 Final
Friday Model 0 Pepperell 49 Final
Friday Gilmer 0 Pickens 62 Final
Friday Central Macon 12 Pike County 34 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 43 Portal 7 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 8 Putnam County 26 Final
Friday Mitchell County 63 Randolph Clay 22 Final
Friday Shiloh 14 Rockdale County 12 Final
Friday Carrollton 24 Rome 45 Final
Friday Milton 40 Roswell 7 Final
Friday Harlem 0 Screven County 35 Final
Friday River Ridge 3 Sequoyah 28 Final
Friday Bremen 29 Sonoraville 22 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 10 South Atlanta 7 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 31 South Effingham 20 Final
Friday Newton 30 South Gwinnett 8 Final
Friday Mary Persons 42 Spalding 18 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 24 St. Francis 7 Final
Friday Griffin 29 Starr's Mill 28 Final
Friday Locust Grove 0 Stockbridge 34 Final
Friday Metter 0 Swainsboro 54 Final
Friday Statesboro 27 Tattnall County 6 Final
Friday Crawford County 0 Taylor County 49 Final
Friday Wilcox County 14 Telfair County 35 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 34 Therrell 14 Final
Friday Glascock County 21 Thomas Jefferson Academy 42 Final
Friday Clarkston 0 Thomson 69 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 16 Troup 71 Final
Friday Lanier County 13 Turner County 40 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 14 Valdosta 44 Final
Friday Paulding County 31 Villa Rica 24 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 0 Walnut Grove 42 Final
Friday Lowndes 37 Ware County 6 Final
Friday Coffee 49 Warner Robins 52 Final
Friday East Laurens 0 Washington County 56 Final
Friday Lincoln County 14 Washington-Wilkes 22 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 38 Wayne County 27 Final
Friday Howard 18 West Laurens 30 Final
Friday Hardaway 28 Westover 6 Final
Friday Johnson County 21 Wheeler County 16 Final
Friday Morrow 26 Whitewater 42 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 42 Wilkinson County 14 Final
Friday Apalachee 14 Winder-Barrow 56 Final
Friday Hiram 10 Woodland, Cartersville 21 Final
Friday Henry County 27 Woodward Academy 56 Final
Saturday Savannah 21 Beach 15 Final
Saturday Westside, Augusta 20 Laney 21 Final
Saturday Grady 15 Carver Atlanta 22 Final
Saturday Bishop Sullivan, Virginia Beach, VA 7 Colquitt County 38 Final