Skip to main content

Marion County at Brookstone

Final
October 10th, 2014
24

Brookstone Cougars

Coach: Brad Dehem
Principal: Dr. Brian Kennerly
Class: A
Region: 4
Total Record: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 2-6-0 (0.250)
41

Marion County Eagles

Coach: Mike Swaney
Class: A
Region: 4
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)

Previous Matchups

October 25th, 2013 Brookstone 14 Marion County 39
October 26th, 2012 Marion County 28 Brookstone 35
October 28th, 2011 Marion County 30 Brookstone 20
October 29th, 2010 Brookstone 7 Marion County 10

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Mundy's Mill 41 Forest Park 7 Final
Thursday Spalding 35 Jonesboro 13 Final
Thursday Peach County 60 Kendrick 8 Final
Thursday Richmond Hill 13 Statesboro 14 Final
Thursday Jordan 7 Westside, Macon 36 Final
Friday Murray County 6 Adairsville 49 Final
Friday Newton 33 Alcovy 7 Final
Friday Hiram 35 Alexander 40 Final
Friday New Manchester 7 Allatoona 28 Final
Friday Centennial 0 Alpharetta 39 Final
Friday Westover 33 Americus-Sumter 6 Final
Friday Dodge County 33 Appling County 27 Final
Friday Redan 20 Arabia Mountain 38 Final
Friday Model 34 Armuchee 13 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 29 Athens Academy 0 Final
Friday Towns County 0 Athens Christian 46 Final
Friday Wesleyan 17 B.E.S.T. Academy 0 Final
Friday Bryan County 22 Bacon County 43 Final
Friday Jenkins 24 Beach 6 Final
Friday Parkview 42 Berkmar 3 Final
Friday Early County 26 Berrien 35 Final
Friday Lamar County 21 Bleckley County 19 Final
Friday Therrell 14 Blessed Trinity 58 Final
Friday Greenville 32 Bowdon 54 Final
Friday Marion County 41 Brookstone 24 Final
Friday North Hall 0 Buford 56 Final
Friday Liberty County 6 Burke County 29 Final
Friday Laney 48 Butler 6 Final
Friday Sonoraville 13 Calhoun 55 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 3 Calvary Day 7 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 14 Campbell 31 Final
Friday Ridgeland 6 Cartersville 40 Final
Friday Creekside 29 Carver Atlanta 32 Final
Friday LaGrange 31 Carver Columbus 56 Final
Friday McNair 7 Cedar Grove 41 Final
Friday Loganville 35 Cedar Shoals 24 Final
Friday Callaway 37 Cedartown 21 Final
Friday Haralson County 7 Central Carroll 66 Final
Friday Brookwood 0 Central Gwinnett 32 Final
Friday Lithonia 29 Chamblee 14 Final
Friday East Paulding 27 Chapel Hill 7 Final
Friday Duluth 0 Collins Hill 34 Final
Friday Lee County 14 Colquitt County 58 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 13 Coosa 27 Final
Friday Social Circle 34 Crawford County 40 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 0 Creekview 34 Final
Friday Cairo 31 Crisp County 0 Final
Friday Dade County 0 Darlington 23 Final
Friday Westminster 52 Decatur 14 Final
Friday Morrow 18 Drew 54 Final
Friday Stephenson 54 Dunwoody 7 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 20 Eagle's Landing Christian 49 Final
Friday Hughes 28 East Coweta 10 Final
Friday Hart County 48 East Jackson 7 Final
Friday Screven County 28 East Laurens 21 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 12 Effingham County 30 Final
Friday Johnson County 27 Emanuel County Institute 32 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 34 Fannin County 20 Final
Friday Carrollton 7 Fayette County 33 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 28 Fellowship Christian 33 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 21 First Presbyterian 42 Final
Friday Clarke Central 32 Flowery Branch 12 Final
Friday North Atlanta 0 Forsyth Central 7 Final
Friday Dawson County 25 Franklin County 7 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 14 George Walton Academy 34 Final
Friday Aquinas 55 Georgia Military 27 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 30 Gilmer 33 Final
Friday Ware County 42 Glynn Academy 21 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 0 Gordon Central 42 Final
Friday Grovetown 48 Greenbrier 28 Final
Friday Union County 42 Greene County 27 Final
Friday Warren County 0 Hancock Central 36 Final
Friday Lovett 48 Hapeville 6 Final
Friday Dublin 48 Harlem 16 Final
Friday Hardaway 14 Harris County 42 Final
Friday Dooly County 13 Hawkinsville 28 Final
Friday Providence Christian 27 Hebron Christian Academy 61 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 28 Hephzibah 7 Final
Friday Lafayette 9 Heritage Catoosa 52 Final
Friday Cross Creek 12 Houston County 51 Final
Friday Spencer 7 Jackson 28 Final
Friday Elbert County 42 Jackson County 13 Final
Friday Benedictine 42 Jeff Davis 0 Final
Friday Metter 21 Jefferson County 27 Final
Friday Claxton 35 Jenkins County 21 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 28 Johns Creek 19 Final
Friday Osborne 0 Johnson Gainesville 13 Final
Friday Islands 7 Johnson Savannah 41 Final
Friday Harrison 28 Kennesaw Mountain 25 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 16 King's Ridge 12 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 38 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 21 Final
Friday Habersham Central 6 Lambert 51 Final
Friday Gainesville 23 Lanier 26 Final
Friday Etowah 48 Lassiter 14 Final
Friday Villa Rica 27 Lithia Springs 7 Final
Friday New Hampstead 0 Long County 41 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 7 Lovejoy 42 Final
Friday Camden County 21 Lowndes 27 Final
Friday Monticello 18 Macon County 50 Final
Friday Chestatee 28 Madison County 49 Final
Friday St Pius X 10 Marist 9 Final
Friday Howard 7 Mary Persons 47 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 42 McIntosh 7 Final
Friday Groves 33 McIntosh County Academy 14 Final
Friday Mountain View 7 Mill Creek 55 Final
Friday Cherokee 0 Milton 23 Final
Friday Baconton 6 Mitchell County 57 Final
Friday Treutlen 33 Montgomery County 34 Final
Friday Jefferson 51 Morgan County 16 Final
Friday Walker 0 Mt Paran Christian 58 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 0 Mt Zion Carroll 21 Final
Friday Griffin 48 Mt Zion Jonesboro 16 Final
Friday Westlake 46 Newnan 13 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 0 Norcross 49 Final
Friday McEachern 48 North Cobb 28 Final
Friday Glascock County 15 North Cobb Christian 53 Final
Friday Monroe Area 17 North Oconee 35 Final
Friday Hillgrove 72 North Paulding 46 Final
Friday Riverwood 17 North Springs 24 Final
Friday Putnam County 0 Northeast 36 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 37 Pace Academy 7 Final
Friday South Paulding 42 Paulding County 29 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 51 Peachtree Ridge 24 Final
Friday Rockmart 34 Pepperell 32 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 42 Perry 14 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 40 Pickens 62 Final
Friday St. Francis 27 Pinecrest Academy 30 Final
Friday Roswell 44 Pope 21 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 17 Rabun County 49 Final
Friday Calhoun County 53 Randolph Clay 40 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 12 Ringgold 49 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 13 Riverside Military 10 Final
Friday Dalton 63 Rome 17 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 42 Rutland 59 Final
Friday Whitewater 14 Sandy Creek 30 Final
Friday Portal 13 Savannah Country Day 38 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 34 Schley County 20 Final
Friday Brooks County 42 Seminole County 13 Final
Friday Cass 3 Sequoyah 21 Final
Friday Grayson 42 Shiloh 6 Final
Friday Douglas County 40 South Cobb 30 Final
Friday Coffee 35 South Effingham 28 Final
Friday Northview 8 South Forsyth 33 Final
Friday Archer 24 South Gwinnett 7 Final
Friday Savannah 0 Southeast Bulloch 33 Final
Friday Miller Grove 7 Southwest Dekalb 9 Final
Friday Cambridge 7 Sprayberry 31 Final
Friday White County 10 Stephens County 30 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 21 Stewart County 14 Final
Friday Pierce County 55 Tattnall County 6 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 7 Tattnall Square Academy 24 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 28 Taylor County 39 Final
Friday Albany 7 Thomas County Central 50 Final
Friday Pelham 18 Thomasville 29 Final
Friday Clarkston 7 Thomson 53 Final
Friday Valdosta 27 Tift County 24 Final
Friday Cook 55 Toombs County 0 Final
Friday Banneker 7 Tri-Cities 21 Final
Friday Rockdale County 6 Tucker 57 Final
Friday Henry County 14 Walnut Grove 19 Final
Friday Douglass Atlanta 0 Washington 29 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 0 Wayne County 62 Final
Friday North Forsyth 3 West Forsyth 35 Final
Friday East Hall 22 West Hall 51 Final
Friday Veterans 23 West Laurens 28 Final
Friday Twiggs County 22 Wilkinson County 44 Final
Friday Walton 35 Woodstock 28 Final
Friday Troup 24 Woodward Academy 42 Final
Friday Bainbridge 28 Worth County 48 Final
Saturday Grady 22 Columbia 28 Final
Saturday Shaw 43 Columbus 7 Final
Saturday M L King 19 Druid Hills 20 Final
Saturday Locust Grove 29 Eastside 38 Final
Saturday Glenn Hills 6 Josey 0 Final
Saturday Our Lady of Mercy 45 Mt. Vernon 7 Final
Saturday North Clayton 34 South Atlanta 0 Final
Saturday Jackson Atlanta 22 Towers 20 Final