Skip to main content

Emanuel County Institute at Portal

Scheduled
September 12th, 2014

Portal Panthers

Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Emanuel County Institute Bulldogs

Coach: Chris Kearson
Principal: Boyd English
Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Previous Matchups

September 27th, 2013 Portal 21 Emanuel County Institute 42
September 28th, 2012 Emanuel County Institute 48 Portal
October 7th, 2011 Emanuel County Institute 7 Portal 17
October 8th, 2010 Portal Emanuel County Institute 58

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Toombs County Beach Scheduled
Thursday Henry County Mt Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Macon County Perry Scheduled
Thursday   Riverdale Scheduled
Thursday Walnut Grove Spalding Scheduled
Friday Islands at New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Screven County Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Laney Albany Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Alexander Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Grayson Archer Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Baconton Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Therrell B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Monroe Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Tift County Baldwin Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Banks County Scheduled
Friday Dacula Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Model Bremen Scheduled
Friday Camden County Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Bryan County Scheduled
Friday   Cairo Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Campbell Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Cass Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Lambert Centennial Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Jordan Central Macon Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Columbia Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Cook Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Creekview Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Dalton Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Darlington Scheduled
Friday Savannah Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Marion County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday McNair Douglass Atlanta Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Drew Scheduled
Friday Creekside Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday South Paulding East Paulding Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Westminster Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Pope Etowah Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Monticello First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Redan Grady Scheduled
Friday Jones County Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Eastside Griffin Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Groves Scheduled
Friday Evans Grovetown Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Hapeville Scheduled
Friday Warren County Harlem Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Heard County Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Loganville Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Hiram Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Jackson Scheduled
Friday Washington Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Commerce Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Josey Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Trion Lafayette Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Lanier Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Liberty County Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Metter Long County Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Lovett Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Luella Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Tucker M L King Scheduled
Friday Columbus Manchester Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Marist Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge McEachern Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Mt Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Newnan Scheduled
Friday Westlake Newton Scheduled
Friday Burke County North Augusta, SC Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area North Cobb Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Northview North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville North Murray Scheduled
Friday Cartersville North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Westover Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Ola Scheduled
Friday Harrison Osborne Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Parkview Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Peach County Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Miller County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Chestatee Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Pike County Scheduled
Friday Walker Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Portal Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Turner County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Dade County Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday North Springs River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Coosa Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Rome Scheduled
Friday Howard Rutland Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Salem Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Greenville Schley County Scheduled
Friday Kell Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Temple Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Marietta South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Lithonia St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Banneker Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Morrow Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Hart County Thomson Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Harris County Troup County Scheduled
Friday Andrews, NC Union County Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Northeast Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Washington County Veterans Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Roswell Walton Scheduled
Friday Coffee Ware County Scheduled
Friday North Hall West Hall Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Mt. Vernon Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy White County Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Northgate Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Worth County Scheduled
Saturday Richmond Academy Houston County Scheduled
Saturday Cedar Grove Miller Grove Scheduled
Saturday Decatur Towers Scheduled