Skip to main content
 

Top Performances From The Weekend

Dalton's Jahymr Gibbs (Photo - Chattanooga Free Press)

Jalen Addie, Warner Robins: Completed 13 of 30 passes for 254 yards and three touchdowns in a 37-14 win over Baldwin.

O’Brien Barnett, Clarke Central: Running back carried 31 times for 175 yards and three touchdowns in a 42-21 win over Thomson.

Rashad Broadnax, Bainbridge: Tailback rushed for 226 yards and one touchdown in a 27-26 win over Brooks County.

Jibrahn Claude, Grayson: Junior defensive back intercepted two of the team’s four passes in a 28-14 win over Marietta.

T.J. Dailey, Valdosta: Had 95 yards rushing and 97 yards receiving and scored five touchdowns in a 50-49 win over Colquitt County.

Caleb Ellard, Rome: Threw for 183 yards and two touchdowns in a 21-20 win over Kell.

Mason Ford, Northside Warner Robins: Rushed 14 times and 122 yards and three touchdowns and completed 7 of 14 passes for 63 yards in a 35-6 win over Whitewater.

Jahmyr Gibbs, Dalton: Running back rushed for 222 yards and returned a kickoff 97 yards for a touchdown, one of five he scored in a 42-14 win over Sequoyah.

Jaycee Harden, Colquitt County: Quarterback completed 26 of 43 passes for 419 yards and five touchdowns in a 50-49 loss to Valdosta.

Jamal Haynes, Grayson: Caught six passes for 163 yards and one touchdowns and returned three touchdowns for 75 yards in a win over Marietta.

Justice Haynes, Blessed Trinity: Rushed 19 times for 199 yards and two touchdowns in a 28-7 win over Benedictine.

Kobe Hudson, Troup: Rushed for 114 yards and threw for 89 yards in a 27-21 win over Harris County.

Corbin LaFrance, Kell: Threw for 365 yards and two touchdowns in a 21-20 loss to Rome.

Davis Ledoyen, Dunwoody: Completed 29 of 43 passes for 333 yards and two touchdowns in a 21-9 win over Cambridge.

Tyler Morehead, Clinch County: Rushed for 168 yards and scored three touchdowns in a 47-12 win over Dooly County.

Jake Morrow, Calhoun: Completed 18 of 25 passes for 175 yards in a 17-7 win over Calhoun.

Marquise Palmer, Crisp County: Rushed 23 times for 151 yards and two touchdowns in a 27-14 win over Tift County.

Matthew Peters, Cairo: Rushed seven times for 104 yards and completed 8 of 14 passes for 123 yards in a 53-7 win over Northside-Columbus.

David Roberts, Harrison: Rushed for 121 yards and two touchdowns in a 38-20 win over South Cobb.

Tate Rodemaker, Valdosta: Completed 17 of 24 passes for 281 yards and the game-winning two-point conversion in 50-49 win over Colquitt County.

Garrett Spikes, Mountain View: Rushed 10 times for 176 yards and three touchdowns and threw a 76-yard touchdown pass against Central Gwinnett.

Gunner Stockton, Rabun County: Quarterback rushed for 77 yards and one touchdown and completed 22 of 31 yards for 258 yards in a 44-7 win over Stephens County.

Malachi Thomas, Hart County: Rushed 19 times for 145 yards and two touchdowns in a 32-9 win over Madison County.

Malyk Walker, Washington County: Carried eight times for 195 yards and two touchdowns in a 42-7 win over Greenbrier.

Javin Whatley, Rockmart: Ran 12 time for 191 yards and five touchdowns and completed 15 of 19 passes for 221 yards and one touchdown in a 47-14 win over Heard County.

Matt Williams, Sandy Creek: Completed 11 of 13 passes for 274 yards and four touchdowns in a 43-7 win over Ridgeland.