Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 10 October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020
  • August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020
  • August 31, 2020 - September 6, 2020
  • September 7, 2020 - September 13, 2020
  • September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020
  • September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020
  • September 28, 2020 - October 4, 2020
  • October 5, 2020 - October 11, 2020
  • October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020
  • October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020
  • October 26, 2020 - November 1, 2020
  • November 2, 2020 - November 8, 2020
  • November 9, 2020 - November 15, 2020
  • November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020
  • November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020
  • November 30, 2020 - December 6, 2020
  • December 7, 2020 - December 13, 2020

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday North Clayton Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday McDonough Riverdale Scheduled
Thursday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate South Atlanta Scheduled
Thursday Bleckley County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Thursday Westside, Macon Spalding Scheduled
Thursday Shaw Spencer Scheduled
Friday North Murray Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Alexander Scheduled
Friday Loganville Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Duluth Archer Scheduled
Friday Loganville Christian Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Beach Scheduled
Friday Islands Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Berrien Scheduled
Friday Cass Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Buford Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Cairo Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Newnan Campbell Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Creekview Centennial Scheduled
Friday Dacula Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday North Hall Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Columbus Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Dade County Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Dalton Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Deerfield-Windsor Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Denmark Scheduled
Friday Rome Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Grove Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Discovery Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Worth County Early County Scheduled
Friday Hart County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Eastside Scheduled
Friday Coosa Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Cook Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Drew Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday White County Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Butler Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Grady Scheduled
Friday Newton Grayson Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Harris County Griffin Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Hardaway Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Harlem Scheduled
Friday Walton Harrison Scheduled
Friday Bremen Heard County Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Houston County Scheduled
Friday Perry Howard Scheduled
Friday Tucker Hughes Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Jackson Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Screven County Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Jones County Scheduled
Friday Creekside Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Kell Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Lambert Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Lee County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday McNair Lovett Scheduled
Friday Camden County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Luella Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday East Hall Madison County Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Marist Scheduled
Friday East Coweta McEachern Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Portal McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Claxton Metter Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Trion Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Banneker Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Murray County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Morrow North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Marietta North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Jefferson North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta North Springs Scheduled
Friday Jasper County/Monticello Northeast Scheduled
Friday M L King Northview Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Notre Dame Academy Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Laney Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Ola Scheduled
Friday Washington Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Peach County Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Pickens Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Pike County Scheduled
Friday Osborne Pope Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Josey Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Union County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Evans Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Roswell Scheduled
Friday Redan Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Savannah Scheduled
Friday Manchester Schley County Scheduled
Friday Pelham Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Wheeler South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Brookwood South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday East Paulding South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Chattanooga Central Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Decatur Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Marion County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Callaway Temple Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Towers Therrell Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Tift County Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Towns County Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Heritage, Newnan Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Troup Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Turner County Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Darlington Walker Scheduled
Friday Veterans Ware County Scheduled
Friday Coffee Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Warren County Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Washington County Scheduled
Friday Commerce Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Rutland West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Westlake Scheduled
Friday Salem Westminster Scheduled
Friday Monroe Westover Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Northgate Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Hiram Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Milton Woodstock Scheduled
Saturday Wesleyan Holy Innocents Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: Tommy's Take

Tommy and Jon look back at Tommy's time as host of the "Friday Night High School Scoreboard Show"- a role Tommy steps away from after 15 years to focus on his fight with cancer...

June 2, 2020

Dr. Robin Hines Talks Restart of GHSA Sports

High school sports activities will resume in Georgia June 8th.

May 22, 2020

GHSA Approves June Restart For Football Activities

The Georgia High School Association has taken its first major step toward resuming athletics in the state.

May 21, 2020

A Big Decision for Decatur High Baseball Standout

The nation’s top baseball prospect, Jordan Walker, has a huge decision to make this summer… either honor his commitment to play for Duke or go pro.

May 1, 2020