Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Alphabetical Listing of GHSA Football Teams

Madison County
Pelham
Strong Rock Christian
Manchester
Pepperell
Swainsboro
Marietta
Perry
Tattnall County
Marion County
Pickens
Tattnall Square Academy
Marist
Pierce County
Taylor County
Mary Persons
Pike County
Telfair County
Mays
Pinecrest Academy
Temple
McEachern
Pope
Terrell County
McIntosh
Portal
Therrell
McIntosh County Academy
Prince Avenue Christian
Thomas County Central
McNair
Providence Christian
Thomasville
Meadowcreek
Putnam County
Thomson
Metter
Rabun County
Tift County
Miller County
Rabun Gap
Toombs County
Miller Grove
Randolph Clay
Towers
Milton
Redan
Towns County
Mitchell County
Richmond Academy
Treutlen
Model
Richmond Hill
Tri-Cities
Monroe
Ridgeland
Trion
Monroe Area
Ringgold
Troup
Montgomery County
River Ridge
Tucker
Monticello
Riverdale
Turner County
Morgan County
Riverside Military
Twiggs County
Morrow
Riverwood
Union County
Mountain View
Rockdale County
Union Grove
Mt Paran Christian
Rockmart
Upson-Lee
Mt Zion Carroll
Rome
Valdosta
Mt Zion Jonesboro
Roswell
Veterans
Mt. Pisgah Christian
Rutland
Vidalia
Mt. Vernon
Salem
Villa Rica
Mundy's Mill
Sandy Creek
Walker
Murray County
Savannah
Walnut Grove
New Manchester
Savannah Christian
Walton
Newnan
Savannah Country Day
Ware County
Newton
Schley County
Warner Robins
Norcross
Screven County
Warren County
North Atlanta
Seminole County
Washington
North Clayton
Sequoyah
Washington County
North Cobb
Shaw
Washington-Wilkes
North Cobb Christian
Shiloh
Wayne County
North Forsyth
Social Circle
Webster County
North Gwinnett
Sonoraville
Wesleyan
North Hall
South Atlanta
West Forsyth
North Murray
South Cobb
West Hall
North Oconee
South Effingham
West Laurens
North Paulding
South Forsyth
Westlake
North Springs
South Gwinnett
Westminster
Northeast
South Paulding
Westover
Northgate
Southeast Bulloch
Westside, Augusta
Northside Columbus
Southeast Whitfield
Westside, Macon
Northside Warner Robins
Southwest Atlanta Christian
Wheeler
Northview
Southwest Dekalb
Wheeler County
Northwest Whitfield
Southwest Macon
White County
Oconee County
Spalding
Whitefield Academy
Oglethorpe County
Spencer
Whitewater
Ola
Sprayberry
Wilcox County
Osborne
St Pius X
Wilkinson County
Our Lady of Mercy
St. Francis
Winder-Barrow
Pace Academy
Starr's Mill
Windsor Forest
Pacelli Catholic
Statesboro
Woodland, Cartersville
Parkview
Stephens County
Woodland, Stockbridge
Paulding County
Stephenson
Woodstock
Peach County
Stewart County
Woodward Academy
Peachtree Ridge
Stockbridge
Worth County
Pebblebrook
Stone Mountain