Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 9 October 16, 2017 - October 22, 2017
  • August 14, 2017 - August 20, 2017
  • August 21, 2017 - August 27, 2017
  • August 28, 2017 - September 3, 2017
  • September 4, 2017 - September 10, 2017
  • September 11, 2017 - September 17, 2017
  • September 18, 2017 - September 24, 2017
  • September 25, 2017 - October 1, 2017
  • October 2, 2017 - October 8, 2017
  • October 9, 2017 - October 15, 2017
  • October 16, 2017 - October 22, 2017
  • October 23, 2017 - October 29, 2017
  • October 30, 2017 - November 5, 2017
  • November 6, 2017 - November 12, 2017
  • November 13, 2017 - November 19, 2017
  • November 20, 2017 - November 26, 2017
  • November 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017
  • December 4, 2017 - December 10, 2017

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Rutland Central Macon Scheduled
Thursday Tucker Drew Scheduled
Thursday Americus-Sumter Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Beach Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Thursday B.E.S.T. Academy KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Thursday Stephenson Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Shaw Northside Columbus Scheduled
Thursday Islands Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Sneads High School, Florida Scheduled
Friday Bremen Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Lanier Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Archer Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Marist Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Buford Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Burke County Scheduled
Friday Westover Cairo Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Temple Callaway Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Camden County Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Columbus Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Loganville Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Troup Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Centennial Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Charleston Math and Science Magnet School, SC Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Pope Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday White County Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Darlington Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday North Murray Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Coffee Scheduled
Friday Tift County Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Cook Scheduled
Friday Schley County Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Alexander Creekside Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Creekview Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Dacula Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Dade County Scheduled
Friday East Hall Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Decatur Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Worth County Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Henry County Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Discovery Duluth Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Evans Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Morrow Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday Milton Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday North Hall Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Griffin Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Groves Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Hampton Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Hapeville Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Veterans Harris County Scheduled
Friday Dalton Harrison Scheduled
Friday Macon County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Jordan Heard County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Hiram Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Hughes Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Grady Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Savannah Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Kell Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Lafayette Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Murray County Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Lambert Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Butler Laney Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Long County Scheduled
Friday Westminster Lovett Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Luella Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy M L King Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Marietta Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Mays Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy McNair Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Miller County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Model Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Monticello Scheduled
Friday Hart County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Wayne County New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Westlake Newnan Scheduled
Friday Grayson Newton Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Norcross Scheduled
Friday Northview North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Salem North Clayton Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Madison County North Oconee Scheduled
Friday McEachern North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Riverwood North Springs Scheduled
Friday Dublin Northeast Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Jones County Ola Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Osborne Scheduled
Friday Mt. Vernon Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Parkview Scheduled
Friday Cass Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Peach County Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Spalding Perry Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Pickens Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Coosa Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Etowah Roswell Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Portal Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Claxton Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Josey Screven County Scheduled
Friday Baconton Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Banks County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Shiloh South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Washington County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Spencer Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Jefferson St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Albany Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Thomson Scheduled
Friday Metter Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Redan Towers Scheduled
Friday Commerce Towns County Scheduled
Friday Northgate Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Trion Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Howard Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Lee County Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Rome Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Walker Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Walton Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Ware County Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Warren County Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Washington Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Pike County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Campbell Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Woodstock Scheduled
Saturday Chamblee Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Saturday Banneker Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Stone Mountain Cedar Grove Scheduled
Saturday Richmond Academy Hephzibah Scheduled
Saturday Calhoun County Mitchell County Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

So, How Many Days To Spring Practice Again...???

IT WAS A NATIONAL HOLIDAY YESTERDAY!!!

February 2, 2017

Your NSD2017 Big Composite List Of Signings From Georgia

All The Information We Have On File!

February 2, 2017

Football Fridays in Georgia: What Matthew Left Behind (The Long Version)

As part of GPB Sports coverage of the aftermath of Hurricane Matthew, cameraman Shane Keating and Jon Nelson went down to the coast to see about recovery efforts shortly after the storm cleared. Here...

December 14, 2016

Football Fridays in Georgia Podcast: The One About The Finals

It's the last "Football Fridays in Georgia" podcast for the 2016 playoffs... Don't worry, we'll do other stuff... it's just that there aren't any more games to talk about next week... Jon and Tommy...

December 13, 2016