Skip to main content
Week 8 October 10th, 2016 - October 16th, 2016
  • August 15th, 2016 - August 21st, 2016
  • August 22nd, 2016 - August 28th, 2016
  • August 29th, 2016 - September 4th, 2016
  • September 5th, 2016 - September 11th, 2016
  • September 12th, 2016 - September 18th, 2016
  • September 19th, 2016 - September 25th, 2016
  • September 26th, 2016 - October 2nd, 2016
  • October 3rd, 2016 - October 9th, 2016
  • October 10th, 2016 - October 16th, 2016
  • October 17th, 2016 - October 23rd, 2016
  • October 24th, 2016 - October 30th, 2016
  • October 31st, 2016 - November 6th, 2016
  • November 7th, 2016 - November 13th, 2016
  • November 14th, 2016 - November 20th, 2016
  • November 21st, 2016 - November 27th, 2016
  • November 28th, 2016 - December 4th, 2016
  • December 5th, 2016 - December 11th, 2016

Week 8 Featured Football Games

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Islands Beach Scheduled
Thursday Heard County Callaway Scheduled
Thursday Therrell Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Thursday South Effingham New Hampstead Scheduled
Thursday Luella North Clayton Scheduled
Thursday Dublin Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Miller County Sneads High School, Florida Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Albany Scheduled
Friday Shaw Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Towns County Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Hapeville B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Banks County Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Benedictine Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Chestatee Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Manchester Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Burke County Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Cairo Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Northview Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Rome Cass Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Buford Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Jackson Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Model Chattooga Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Murray County Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Houston County Coffee Scheduled
Friday Camden County Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Cook Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Creekview Scheduled
Friday Monroe Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Coosa Dade County Scheduled
Friday Banneker Decatur Scheduled
Friday Washington County Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Drew Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Duluth Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Early County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Eastside Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Evans Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Griffin Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Berrien Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Loganville Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Dacula Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Archer Grayson Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Greene County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Greenville Scheduled
Friday Bremen Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Hardaway Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Harris County Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Harrison Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Marietta Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Hiram Scheduled
Friday Alexander Hughes Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Hart County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Butler Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Groves Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday M L King Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Kell Scheduled
Friday McEachern Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Jordan Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Lanier Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Warren County Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Redan Lovett Scheduled
Friday Tift County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Marion County Scheduled
Friday Creekside Mays Scheduled
Friday Claxton McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Westminster McNair Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Metter Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Monticello Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday South Paulding New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Campbell Newnan Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Norcross Scheduled
Friday Centennial North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday North Paulding North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Lambert North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Jefferson North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Grady North Springs Scheduled
Friday Lee County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Pickens Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Ola Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Parkview Scheduled
Friday Westlake Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Perry Scheduled
Friday Long County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Pike County Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Pope Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Portal Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Pelham Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday North Murray Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Commerce Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Peach County Rutland Scheduled
Friday Henry County Salem Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Macon County Schley County Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Screven County Scheduled
Friday Dalton Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Milton South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Savannah Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Temple Spencer Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge St. Francis Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Madison County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Baconton Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Thomson Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Darlington Trion Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Troup Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Tucker Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Turner County Scheduled
Friday North Hall Union County Scheduled
Friday Jones County Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Veterans Scheduled
Friday Roswell Walton Scheduled
Friday Statesboro Ware County Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Marist West Hall Scheduled
Friday Columbus Westover Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Saturday Lakeside Evans Alcovy Scheduled
Saturday Columbia Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Saturday Harlem Josey Scheduled
Saturday Chamblee Lithonia Scheduled
Saturday Morrow Riverdale Scheduled
Saturday Stone Mountain Towers Scheduled
Saturday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Washington Scheduled