Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 8 October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Morrow Drew Scheduled
Thursday M L King Forest Park Scheduled
Thursday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Lovejoy Scheduled
Thursday Americus-Sumter Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Hughes Alexander Scheduled
Friday Dacula Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Grayson Archer Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Metter Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Baconton Scheduled
Friday Thomson Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Union County Banks County Scheduled
Friday Decatur Banneker Scheduled
Friday Islands Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Parkview Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Loganville Buford Scheduled
Friday Josey Butler Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Camden County Scheduled
Friday Newnan Campbell Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Westover Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Westminster Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Pike County Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Marion County Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday East Hall Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Claxton Scheduled
Friday Turner County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Coffee Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Columbia Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Commerce Scheduled
Friday Dade County Coosa Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Mays Creekside Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Creekview Scheduled
Friday Marist Denmark Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Discovery Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Dublin Scheduled
Friday Centennial Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Early County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Cass East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Walton Etowah Scheduled
Friday North Hall Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday North Springs Grady Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Greene County Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Griffin Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Groves Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Friday North Murray Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Hardaway Scheduled
Friday Screven County Harlem Scheduled
Friday Veterans Harris County Scheduled
Friday Jordan Heard County Scheduled
Friday Evans Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Hiram Scheduled
Friday Perry Howard Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Jackson Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Beach Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Kell Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Troup LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Norcross Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Lambert Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Lanier Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Roswell Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Lee County Scheduled
Friday Appling County Liberty County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Long County Scheduled
Friday Henry County Luella Scheduled
Friday Schley County Macon County Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Manchester Scheduled
Friday McEachern Marietta Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Milton Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Model Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Monroe Scheduled
Friday Hart County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Monticello Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Murray County Scheduled
Friday Pope North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills North Clayton Scheduled
Friday North Paulding North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday St Pius X North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Harrison Osborne Scheduled
Friday Lovett Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Greenville Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Life Christian Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Rutland Peach County Scheduled
Friday Duluth Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Pickens Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Portal Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Burke County Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Riverwood Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Rome Scheduled
Friday Eastside Salem Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Wayne County South Effingham Scheduled
Friday New Manchester South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Dalton Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Ware County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Bremen Temple Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Tift County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Darlington Trion Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Walker Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Washington County Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Westlake Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Wheeler Scheduled
Friday West Hall White County Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Hampton Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Cook Worth County Scheduled
Saturday Shaw Columbus Scheduled
Saturday Westside, Augusta Hephzibah Scheduled
Saturday Chamblee Lithonia Scheduled
Saturday Callaway Spencer Scheduled
Saturday Redan Stone Mountain Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Carrollton Looks To Get Over Big Hump

The offensive-minded Trojans are seeking their first state championship since 1998.e

August 18, 2019

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019