Skip to main content
Week 7 October 3rd, 2016 - October 9th, 2016
  • August 15th, 2016 - August 21st, 2016
  • August 22nd, 2016 - August 28th, 2016
  • August 29th, 2016 - September 4th, 2016
  • September 5th, 2016 - September 11th, 2016
  • September 12th, 2016 - September 18th, 2016
  • September 19th, 2016 - September 25th, 2016
  • September 26th, 2016 - October 2nd, 2016
  • October 3rd, 2016 - October 9th, 2016
  • October 10th, 2016 - October 16th, 2016
  • October 17th, 2016 - October 23rd, 2016
  • October 24th, 2016 - October 30th, 2016
  • October 31st, 2016 - November 6th, 2016
  • November 7th, 2016 - November 13th, 2016
  • November 14th, 2016 - November 20th, 2016
  • November 21st, 2016 - November 27th, 2016
  • November 28th, 2016 - December 4th, 2016
  • December 5th, 2016 - December 11th, 2016
GPB Sports Football Fridays In Georgia: Inside Edition

Week 7 Featured Football Games

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Randolph Clay Baconton Scheduled
Thursday Jenkins Islands Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Albany Scheduled
Friday Evans Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Alexander Scheduled
Friday Creekview Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Pope Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Newton Archer Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Veterans Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Early County Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Buford Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Burke County Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Campbell Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Towers Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Northview Centennial Scheduled
Friday Greenville Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Walton Cherokee Scheduled
Friday West Hall Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Duluth Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Commerce Scheduled
Friday Worth County Cook Scheduled
Friday Macon County Crawford County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Dacula Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Dalton Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Darlington Scheduled
Friday Union County Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Mays Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Ola Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian East Hall Scheduled
Friday Cass East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Grayson Scheduled
Friday Morrow Griffin Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Hampton Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Harlem Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Eastside Henry County Scheduled
Friday Thomson Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Pike County Jackson Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Spencer Jordan Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Lafayette Scheduled
Friday Parkview Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Callaway Lamar County Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Lambert Scheduled
Friday Fulton Leadership Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Houston County Lee County Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Loganville Scheduled
Friday Appling County Long County Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Lovett Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Luella Scheduled
Friday North Hall Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Manchester Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Marietta Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Marion County Scheduled
Friday North Cobb McEachern Scheduled
Friday Fayette County McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Discovery Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Milton Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Walker Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Murray County Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Oconee County North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Northeast Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Northgate Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Osborne Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Peach County Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Howard Perry Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Pickens Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Portal Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday McNair Redan Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Hiram Rome Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Roswell Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Savannah Scheduled
Friday Claxton Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Monticello Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Hughes South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Harrison Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Stephens County St Pius X Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Schley County Taylor County Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Therrell Scheduled
Friday Berrien Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Fl Ware County Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Warren County Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Washington Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Washington County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Vernon Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Spalding West Laurens Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Westlake Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy Westminster Scheduled
Friday Rutland Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Newnan Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity White County Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Lanier Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Etowah Woodstock Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Woodward Academy Scheduled
Saturday Monroe Dougherty Scheduled
Saturday Southeast Bulloch Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Saturday Glenn Hills Laney Scheduled