Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 5 September 18, 2017 - September 24, 2017
  • August 14, 2017 - August 20, 2017
  • August 21, 2017 - August 27, 2017
  • August 28, 2017 - September 3, 2017
  • September 4, 2017 - September 10, 2017
  • September 11, 2017 - September 17, 2017
  • September 18, 2017 - September 24, 2017
  • September 25, 2017 - October 1, 2017
  • October 2, 2017 - October 8, 2017
  • October 9, 2017 - October 15, 2017
  • October 16, 2017 - October 22, 2017
  • October 23, 2017 - October 29, 2017
  • October 30, 2017 - November 5, 2017
  • November 6, 2017 - November 12, 2017
  • November 13, 2017 - November 19, 2017
  • November 20, 2017 - November 26, 2017
  • November 27, 2017 - December 3, 2017
  • December 4, 2017 - December 10, 2017

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Johnson Savannah Islands Scheduled
Thursday Therrell KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Berrien Early County Scheduled
Friday Murray County Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Harrison Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Venice H. S., Sarasota, Fl Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Evans Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Savannah Beach Scheduled
Friday Northeast Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday McCallie, TN Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Darlington Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Long County Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Bremen Scheduled
Friday Monroe Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Brookwood Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Harlem Butler Scheduled
Friday Shaw Cairo Scheduled
Friday North Murray Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Harris County Callaway Scheduled
Friday Centennial Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Westover Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Westminster Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Norcross Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Marist Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Troup Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Columbia Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Commerce Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Cook Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Coosa Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Spencer Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Walton Dacula Scheduled
Friday Grady Decatur Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Discovery Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Albany Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Osborne Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County East Hall Scheduled
Friday Dublin East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Burke County Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Josey Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday International School of Broward, Hollywood, Fl Grayson Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Greenville Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Griffin Scheduled
Friday Chestatee Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Columbus Hardaway Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Newton Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Hiram Scheduled
Friday Spalding Houston County Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Hughes Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Banneker Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Jones County Scheduled
Friday Cass Kell Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Screven County Laney Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Lanier Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Westlake Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Hampton Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Drew Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Towers Lovett Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Madison County Scheduled
Friday Marion County Manchester Scheduled
Friday Campbell Marietta Scheduled
Friday Camden County McEachern Scheduled
Friday Riverdale McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain McNair Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Metter Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Pelham Miller County Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Model Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Banks County Monticello Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Morrow Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Mt. Vernon Scheduled
Friday Liberty County New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Alexander New Manchester Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Newnan Scheduled
Friday Pope North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Woodstock North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Fannin County North Hall Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Cherokee North Paulding Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Northgate Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Northview Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Rome Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Veterans Perry Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Portal Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday West Hall Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy Redan Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Dade County Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Archer Roswell Scheduled
Friday Jackson Rutland Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Salem Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Schley County Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Hapeville South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Lassiter South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Lafayette Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Appling County Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Hart County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Heard County Temple Scheduled
Friday Lee County Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Coffee Tift County Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Creekside Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Trion Scheduled
Friday M L King Tucker Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Union County Scheduled
Friday Jordan Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Vidalia Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Walker Scheduled
Friday Loganville Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Washington Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Peach County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Lambert Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Dawson County White County Scheduled
Friday Groves Windsor Forest Scheduled
Saturday East Coweta Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Saturday North Springs Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Oconee County Eastside Scheduled
Saturday Terrell County Mitchell County Scheduled
Saturday Rockdale County Southwest Dekalb Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Prep Football is here!

Prep football is here, and there is joy in the hearts of football fans all across the State of Georgia.

August 14, 2017

Bruce Cobleigh Remembered

The Georgia High School Community lost a legendary gentleman and coach in former Harrison High's Bruce Cobleigh earlier this week.

August 2, 2017

The Year of the Quarterback: Year Two…

The Year of the Quarterback: Year Two…

August 1, 2017

Silly Season 2017

Just when you thought the Silly Season was behind us…

August 1, 2017