Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 3 September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Statussort descending
Friday Cross Creek Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Allatoona River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Cambridge Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Rutland Scheduled
Thursday Southeast Bulloch Islands Scheduled
Friday Discovery Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Alexander South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Drew Scheduled
Thursday Schley County Spencer Scheduled
Friday Dawson County West Hall Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Bremen Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Screven County Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Luella Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Temple Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Marietta Grayson Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Savannah Scheduled
Friday Baconton Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Hart County Madison County Scheduled
Friday Peach County Houston County Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Centennial Pope Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Howard Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Denmark Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Hiram Scheduled
Friday Creekview Osborne Scheduled
Friday Duluth Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Creekside New Manchester Scheduled
Thursday Miller Grove Riverdale Scheduled
Friday Banks County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Marion County Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Towers Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Tucker Scheduled
Friday Pickens White County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Camden County Scheduled
Friday Everglades High School, FL Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Cedar Grove McEachern Scheduled
Friday Newnan Griffin Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Kell Rome Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Northview Scheduled
Friday Decatur St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Salem Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Lee County Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Lovett Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Murray County Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Archer Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Dalton Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Northgate Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Lambert Scheduled
Friday Laney Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Cairo Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Etowah Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Portal Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Charlotte Christian, NC Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Evans Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Monroe Perry Scheduled
Friday Ware County Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Clarkston Scheduled
Saturday Manchester Northeast Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Mays Hughes Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Harrison South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Hampton LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Milton JSerra Catholic, CA Scheduled
Friday Life Christian Academy, VA Buford Scheduled
Friday Ringgold North Murray Scheduled
Saturday Westlake John Curtis, Shreveport, La Scheduled
Friday Beaufort, SC Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Norcross Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Chestatee East Hall Scheduled
Friday Spalding Henry County Scheduled
Friday Beach Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Newton Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Columbia Chester County, SC Scheduled
Thursday Harris County Troup Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Lowndes East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Jackson Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Walker Scheduled
Friday Washington County Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Butler Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Miller County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Bluff Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Southside Christian, SC Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Trion Scheduled
Friday Washington Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Metter Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Morrow Scheduled
Friday Columbus Westover Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Callaway Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Jones County Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Monticello North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Heard County Scheduled
Friday Jordan Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Cook Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Tift County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Hamilton Co FL Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Harlem Scheduled
Thursday Shaw Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Pepperell Scheduled
Thursday Stephenson Mt. Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Berrien Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Thomson Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Warren County Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Groves Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Early County Worth County Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Roswell Scheduled
Friday Cass Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday McNair Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Claxton Scheduled
Friday Veterans Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Westminster Marist Scheduled
Friday Taravella, FL Coffee Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Union County Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Effingham County South Effingham Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Redan Southwest Dekalb Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019

It's Always A Family Affair at Bremen

There is a community feel around the Bremen program. Several generations have bonded together around the football team and this year is no exception

August 15, 2019