Skip to main content
Week 3 September 5, 2016 - September 11, 2016
  • August 15, 2016 - August 21, 2016
  • August 22, 2016 - August 28, 2016
  • August 29, 2016 - September 4, 2016
  • September 5, 2016 - September 11, 2016
  • September 12, 2016 - September 18, 2016
  • September 19, 2016 - September 25, 2016
  • September 26, 2016 - October 2, 2016
  • October 3, 2016 - October 9, 2016
  • October 10, 2016 - October 16, 2016
  • October 17, 2016 - October 23, 2016
  • October 24, 2016 - October 30, 2016
  • October 31, 2016 - November 6, 2016
  • November 7, 2016 - November 13, 2016
  • November 14, 2016 - November 20, 2016
  • November 21, 2016 - November 27, 2016
  • November 28, 2016 - December 4, 2016
  • December 5, 2016 - December 11, 2016

Week 3 Featured Football Games

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Monday Macon County 57 Irwin County 15 Final
Thursday Douglass-Atlanta 31 B.E.S.T. Academy 34 Final
Thursday Westlake 0 Cartersville 31 Final
Thursday Murray County 26 Christian Heritage 14 Final
Thursday Callaway 28 Columbus 7 Final
Thursday Hart County 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 45 Final
Thursday Johnson Gainesville 21 East Hall 47 Final
Thursday Upson-Lee 7 Griffin 53 Final
Thursday Paulding County 27 Hiram 21 Final
Thursday Pope 13 Johns Creek 39 Final
Thursday Abbeville, SC 7 Lincoln County 7 Final
Thursday Forest Park 0 Mary Persons 45 Final
Thursday Mitchell County 30 Miller County 15 Final
Thursday Peachtree Ridge 32 Newton 34 Final
Thursday Jackson Atlanta 16 North Clayton 6 Final
Thursday Richmond Hill 24 Pierce County 17 Final
Thursday Hebron Christian Academy 19 Providence Christian 7 Final
Thursday White County 7 Rabun County 49 Final
Thursday Harris County 49 Shaw 26 Final
Thursday South Gwinnett 20 South Forsyth 39 Final
Thursday Beach 7 Tattnall County 48 Final
Friday Savannah Cedar Creek Ch., Jacksonville FL Postponed
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 17 Valor Christian, Colorado 21 Final
Friday South Paulding 7 Alexander 69 Final
Friday Centennial 31 Alpharetta 30 Final
Friday Lee County 36 Americus-Sumter 10 Final
Friday Union County 45 Andrews, NC 20 Final
Friday Dodge County 34 Appling County 41 Final
Friday Calvary Day 32 Aquinas 13 Final
Friday Mill Creek 31 Archer 10 Final
Friday Temple 56 Armuchee 7 Final
Friday Athens Christian 12 Athens Academy 19 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 36 Atkinson County 19 Final
Friday Cairo 17 Bainbridge 14 Final
Friday Washington County 40 Baldwin 7 Final
Friday Whitewater 19 Banneker 14 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 6 Benedictine 33 Final
Friday Bacon County 19 Berrien 40 Final
Friday Wilcox County 33 Bleckley County 21 Final
Friday New Hampstead 0 Bluffton, SC 54 Final
Friday Greenville 24 Bowdon 57 Final
Friday Warren County 24 Bradwell Institute 16 Final
Friday Trion 7 Bremen 40 Final
Friday Wayne County 17 Brunswick 33 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 14 Bryan County 0 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 7 Burke County 46 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 26 Cambridge 53 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 56 Camden County 7 Final
Friday Sprayberry 47 Campbell 13 Final
Friday Pepperell 16 Cedartown 20 Final
Friday Collins Hill 35 Central Gwinnett 43 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 20 Central Macon 27 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 28 Chapel Hill 27 Final
Friday Seminole County 45 Chattahoochee County 24 Final
Friday Ridgeland 48 Chattooga 7 Final
Friday South Atlanta 57 Clarkston 0 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 40 Columbia 0 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 38 Coosa 33 Final
Friday New Manchester 0 Creekside 35 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 24 Creekview 12 Final
Friday Heard County 14 Darlington 28 Final
Friday Apalachee 10 Discovery 27 Final
Friday Westover 38 Dougherty 13 Final
Friday Northgate 14 Douglas County 13 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 41 Druid Hills 12 Final
Friday Swainsboro 27 Dublin 34 Final
Friday Stockbridge 27 Dutchtown 14 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 41 East Laurens 0 Final
Friday Villa Rica 17 East Paulding 7 Final
Friday South Effingham 7 Effingham County 34 Final
Friday Chestatee 47 Fannin County 30 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 6 Fellowship Christian 33 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 0 First Presbyterian 56 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 28 Forsyth Central 63 Final
Friday Riverside Military 0 George Walton Academy 28 Final
Friday Schley County 30 Georgia Military 0 Final
Friday Evans 44 Glenn Hills 14 Final
Friday Monticello 19 Greene County 38 Final
Friday Lanier County 14 Groves 20 Final
Friday Franklin County 14 Habersham Central 21 Final
Friday Greenbrier 34 Harlem 9 Final
Friday Butler 26 Hephzibah 6 Final
Friday North Murray 16 Heritage Catoosa 31 Final
Friday Rockdale County 28 Heritage Conyers 39 Final
Friday West Hall 42 Jackson County 0 Final
Friday Brantley County 35 Jeff Davis 27 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 6 Jefferson County 38 Final
Friday Locust Grove 27 Jones County 49 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 33 Jordan 27 Final
Friday Rome 30 Kell 33 Final
Friday Woodstock 49 Kennesaw Mountain 25 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 7 King's Ridge 35 Final
Friday Gordon Central 24 Lafayette 56 Final
Friday East Coweta 42 LaGrange 0 Final
Friday Commerce 42 Lakeview Academy 7 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 51 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 24 Final
Friday Troup 47 Lamar County 28 Final
Friday Cherokee 50 Lambert 36 Final
Friday Brookstone 6 Landmark Christian 44 Final
Friday Jenkins 21 Liberty County 32 Final
Friday Washington 25 Lithia Springs 21 Final
Friday Eastside 0 Loganville 21 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 25 Long County 15 Final
Friday Shiloh 0 Lowndes 37 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 7 Madison County 27 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 7 Marietta 38 Final
Friday St Pius X 0 Marist 13 Final
Friday Hughes 28 Mays 47 Final
Friday Jonesboro 0 McEachern 69 Final
Friday Luella 19 McIntosh 11 Final
Friday Claxton 0 Metter 35 Final
Friday Salem 27 Miller Grove 7 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 0 Mt. Vernon 24 Final
Friday Fayette County 21 Mundy's Mill 18 Final
Friday Etowah 28 Newnan 20 Final
Friday Dunwoody 14 North Atlanta 10 Final
Friday Norcross 38 North Gwinnett 24 Final
Friday Pickens 8 North Hall 16 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 40 North Oconee 7 Final
Friday Lanier 7 Northside Warner Robins 38 Final
Friday Model 34 Northwest Whitfield 27 Final
Friday Morgan County 0 Oconee County 21 Final
Friday East Jackson 28 Oglethorpe County 14 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 42 Osborne 14 Final
Friday Thomson 38 Pace Academy 10 Final
Friday Marion County 56 Pacelli Catholic 14 Final
Friday Peach County 38 Perry 6 Final
Friday Jenkins County 28 Portal 7 Final
Friday Josey 27 Richmond Academy 28 Final
Friday Colquitt County 3 Roswell 34 Final
Friday Howard 21 Rutland 13 Final
Friday Morrow 6 Sandy Creek 48 Final
Friday Charlton County 17 Savannah Christian 28 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 6 Savannah Country Day 42 Final
Friday Statesboro 21 Screven County 35 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 41 Social Circle 7 Final
Friday Dalton 43 Sonoraville 7 Final
Friday Lovejoy 26 Spalding 32 Final
Friday Kendrick 14 Spencer 18 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 7 Stephens County 41 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 7 Stephenson 41 Final
Friday Glascock County 22 Stewart County 40 Final
Friday Pike County 62 Strong Rock Christian 34 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 6 Taylor County 55 Final
Friday Toombs County 49 Telfair County 35 Final
Friday Monroe 7 Thomas County Central 35 Final
Friday Valdosta 42 Tift County 13 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 47 Towns County 13 Final
Friday Northeast 0 Twiggs County 23 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 54 Union Grove 21 Final
Friday Houston County 51 Veterans 27 Final
Friday West Laurens 28 Vidalia 7 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 42 Walker 21 Final
Friday Monroe Area 7 Walnut Grove 34 Final
Friday Grady 21 Ware County 35 Final
Friday Hapeville 14 Wesleyan 31 Final
Friday Hillgrove 35 West Forsyth 56 Final
Friday Cross Creek 33 Westside, Augusta 0 Final
Friday Montgomery County 6 Wheeler County 27 Final
Friday Johnson County 40 Wilkinson County 33 Final
Friday Cass 31 Woodland, Cartersville 7 Final
Friday Hampton 0 Woodland, Stockbridge 37 Final
Friday Riverwood 0 Woodward Academy 48 Final
Friday Early County 0 Worth County 28 Final
Saturday Henry County 13 Alcovy 28 Final
Saturday Dacula 21 Arabia Mountain 24 Final
Saturday Fitzgerald 70 Macon County 42 Final
Saturday Therrell 49 McNair 22 Final