Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 11 November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Awaysort descending Home Status
Friday   Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday   Macon County Scheduled
Friday   Commerce Scheduled
Friday   Taylor County Scheduled
Friday   Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday   Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday   Towns County Scheduled
Friday   King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday   Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday   Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday   Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday   St. Francis Scheduled
Friday   Walker Scheduled
Friday   Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday   First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday   Crawford County Scheduled
Friday   Dooly County Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Cambridge Scheduled
Saturday Americus-Sumter Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Archer Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Banks County Elbert County Scheduled
Saturday Banneker Grady Scheduled
Friday Beach Savannah Scheduled
Friday Berrien Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity White County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Long County Scheduled
Friday Bremen Heard County Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Buford Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Butler Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Baconton Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Camden County Tift County Scheduled
Friday Campbell Westlake Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Hiram Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Troup Scheduled
Friday Cass Paulding County Scheduled
Saturday Cedar Grove Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Centennial Northview Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Parkview Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Claxton Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Coffee Lee County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Creekside South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Creekview Harrison Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Dacula Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Dade County Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Dalton Osborne Scheduled
Friday Darlington Scheduled
Friday Dawson County North Hall Scheduled
Friday Decatur Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Discovery Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Cairo Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Alexander Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Ola Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Newnan Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Northeast Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Etowah Roswell Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Denmark Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Gilmer LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Coosa Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Scheduled
Friday Greenville Scheduled
Friday Griffin Riverdale Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Evans Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Apalachee Scheduled
Thursday Hampton Eastside Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Westover Scheduled
Friday Harlem Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Hart County Morgan County Scheduled
Saturday Henry County Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Houston County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Jackson County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Metter Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Screven County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Loganville Scheduled
Friday Jones County Stockbridge Scheduled
Thursday Jordan Spencer Scheduled
Friday Kell Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Thursday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Lambert Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Laney Josey Scheduled
Friday Lanier Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County East Hall Scheduled
Friday M L King Morrow Scheduled
Friday Madison County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Manchester Scheduled
Friday Marietta Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Marion County Scheduled
Thursday Mary Persons Howard Scheduled
Friday Mays Northgate Scheduled
Friday McEachern North Paulding Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Whitewater Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Thursday McNair Therrell Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Norcross Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Miller County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Model Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Duluth Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Saturday Mundy's Mill Drew Scheduled
Friday Murray County Haralson County Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Statesboro Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Milton Scheduled
Friday North Springs Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Columbus Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Peach County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Pelham Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Perry West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Liberty County Scheduled
Saturday Pike County Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Portal Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Union County Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Thomson Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Newton Scheduled
Friday Rutland Jackson Scheduled
Thursday Salem North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Schley County Scheduled
Thursday Shaw LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Monticello Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville North Murray Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Grayson Scheduled
Thursday Southeast Bulloch Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Tucker Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Temple Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Early County Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Swainsboro Scheduled
Saturday Towers Redan Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Trion Scheduled
Friday Turner County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Spalding Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Veterans Scheduled
Friday Warren County Scheduled
Friday Washington County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Ware County Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday West Hall Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Westminster Lovett Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Islands Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Walton Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Luella Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019

It's Always A Family Affair at Bremen

There is a community feel around the Bremen program. Several generations have bonded together around the football team and this year is no exception

August 15, 2019