Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 11 November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Statussort descending
Friday Stephenson Tucker Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville Loganville Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Cambridge Scheduled
Friday   King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Cass Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Temple Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Campbell Westlake Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Troup Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Union County Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Marietta Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Walton Scheduled
Friday   Macon County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Hill Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Coffee Lee County Scheduled
Friday Harlem Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Parkview Scheduled
Thursday Shaw LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Lanier Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday   First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Coosa Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Islands Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday   Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Discovery Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Early County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Scheduled
Saturday Banneker Grady Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Thomson Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Whitewater Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Alexander Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Trinity Christian Scheduled
Saturday Mundy's Mill Drew Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Manchester Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Newnan Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Scheduled
Saturday Cedar Grove Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday   Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Houston County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Screven County Scheduled
Friday Claxton Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Norcross Scheduled
Friday Madison County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Marion County Scheduled
Friday Centennial Northview Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Long County Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Baconton Scheduled
Friday Decatur Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Thursday Southeast Bulloch Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Duluth Scheduled
Thursday Mary Persons Howard Scheduled
Friday Murray County Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Creekview Harrison Scheduled
Friday Lambert Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Schley County Scheduled
Friday McEachern North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Scheduled
Friday   Commerce Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Laney Josey Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Creekside South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Liberty County Scheduled
Friday Jackson County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Kell Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Lovejoy Scheduled
Saturday Americus-Sumter Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Model Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Westminster Lovett Scheduled
Friday Camden County Tift County Scheduled
Saturday Henry County Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Washington County Dublin Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday   Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Greene County Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Chamblee Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Archer Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Dalton Osborne Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Northeast Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Pebblebrook Scheduled
Thursday Hampton Eastside Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday   Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Ware County Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Cairo Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity White County Scheduled
Friday   Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Banks County Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Bainbridge Scheduled
Thursday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Grayson Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Perry West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville North Murray Scheduled
Friday   St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Hart County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Evans Scheduled
Saturday Towers Redan Scheduled
Friday Trion Scheduled
Friday Darlington Scheduled
Thursday McNair Therrell Scheduled
Friday   Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Bremen Heard County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Milton Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Spalding Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Buford Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday   Walker Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Metter Scheduled
Friday M L King Morrow Scheduled
Friday   Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday North Springs Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Ola Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Newton Scheduled
Friday   Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday West Hall Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Mays Northgate Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Rutland Jackson Scheduled
Friday Turner County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Beach Savannah Scheduled
Friday Miller County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Gilmer LaFayette Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Etowah Roswell Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday   Dooly County Scheduled
Friday   Towns County Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday River Ridge Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Butler Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Columbus Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Luella Scheduled
Friday Jones County Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Denmark Scheduled
Friday Dade County Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Pelham Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Monticello Scheduled
Thursday Salem North Clayton Scheduled
Saturday Pike County Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Dawson County North Hall Scheduled
Friday Greenville Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Hiram Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Portal Scheduled
Friday Peach County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Berrien Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Warren County Scheduled
Friday Griffin Riverdale Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Thursday Jordan Spencer Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Westover Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County East Hall Scheduled
Friday   Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Dacula Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Veterans Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Beware The Swamp: Creekside On The Rise

Two years ago, coach Maurice Dixon answered the call to come home and he has moved the program forward by getting back to basics.

August 22, 2019

Irwin Coach Nobles Fights Insidious Foe

The community is stunned to learn the popular head football coach is battling stomach cancer.

August 21, 2019

Dublin Among Early Favorites in Class 2A

Roger Holmes is entering his 18th year as the head football coach at Dublin High School. If there is one thing he likes about his Irish football team, it’s consistency.

August 20, 2019

Brookwood Growing Next Generation Of Leaders

A fresh approach to leadership has brought the young Broncos closer together and ready to attack a new season.

August 19, 2019