Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 11 October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Greenbrier Alcovy Scheduled
Thursday Westover Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Islands Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Claxton Scheduled
Friday Commerce Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Macon County Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Portal Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Schley County Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Towns County Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Walker Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday   Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Archer Scheduled
Friday   Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday   Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Banks County Scheduled
Friday Grady Banneker Scheduled
Friday Savannah Beach Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday White County Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday   Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Long County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Heard County Bremen Scheduled
Friday   Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Buford Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Butler Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Baconton Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Tift County Camden County Scheduled
Friday Westlake Campbell Scheduled
Friday Hiram Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Troup Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Cass Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Northview Centennial Scheduled
Friday Parkview Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday   Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Lee County Coffee Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Columbia Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Creekside Scheduled
Friday Harrison Creekview Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Dacula Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Dade County Scheduled
Friday Osborne Dalton Scheduled
Friday   Darlington Scheduled
Friday North Hall Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Decatur Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Discovery Scheduled
Friday Cairo Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Alexander Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Ola Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Newnan East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Northeast East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Roswell Etowah Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Denmark Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Forest Park Scheduled
Friday   George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday   Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Coosa Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday   Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday   Greene County Scheduled
Friday   Greenville Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Griffin Scheduled
Friday Evans Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Eastside Hampton Scheduled
Friday   Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Harlem Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Hart County Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Henry County Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Houston County Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Metter Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Screven County Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Loganville Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Jones County Scheduled
Friday Spencer Jordan Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Kell Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Shaw LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Lambert Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Josey Laney Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Lanier Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday   Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday East Hall Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter MaClay, FL Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Madison County Scheduled
Friday   Manchester Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Marietta Scheduled
Friday   Marion County Scheduled
Friday Howard Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday North Paulding McEachern Scheduled
Friday Whitewater McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Therrell McNair Scheduled
Friday Norcross Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Model Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday Duluth Mountain View Scheduled
Friday   Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Drew Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Murray County Scheduled
Friday Statesboro New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove North Cobb Scheduled
Friday   North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Milton North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs North Springs Scheduled
Friday Mays Northgate Scheduled
Friday Columbus Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday   Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Peach County Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Pepperell Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Perry Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Pike County Scheduled
Friday   Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday   Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Union County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Thomson Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Newton Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Rutland Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Salem Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Miller County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Monticello Social Circle Scheduled
Friday North Murray Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Grayson South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Stephens County St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Tucker Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Appling County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Temple Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Early County Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Redan Towers Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday   Trion Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Spalding Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Veterans Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday   Warren County Scheduled
Friday Dublin Washington County Scheduled
Friday Ware County Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Chestatee West Hall Scheduled
Friday Lovett Westminster Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Wheeler Scheduled
Friday   Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Walton Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Luella Woodward Academy Scheduled
Saturday Jenkins Benedictine Scheduled
Saturday North Atlanta Chattahoochee Scheduled
Saturday Johns Creek Dunwoody Scheduled
Saturday Morrow M L King Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

What Happened to Statesboro Football?

The once-proud Statesboro team is trying rebuild after going through a dry patch

August 13, 2018

Veterans High Warhawks are Boldly Building

New coach Milan Turner brings a successful resume -- including a state championship -- to his new position at Veterans High School. They're thinking big.

August 11, 2018

Don't Break the Rules - Change Them

The recent infraction that cost Marietta eight wins and caused two players to be ineligible for their final season needs to be changed. Now.

August 10, 2018

Lovejoy On The Prowl Again

The Lovejoy football team can hardly wait to get back on the field. They were again one of the first teams to have a scrimmage game.

August 9, 2018