Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 1 August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Alpharetta Milton Scheduled
Thursday Southeast Whitfield Murray County Scheduled
Thursday Woodland, Stockbridge North Clayton Scheduled
Thursday Northside Columbus Shaw Scheduled
Thursday Druid Hills South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Notre Dame Academy ACE Charter Scheduled
Friday Cass Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Alexander Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Harlem Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Jones County Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Banks County Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Banneker Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Beach Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Veterans Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Bremen Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Bartram Trail, St Johns FL Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Claxton Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Buford Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Cairo Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Roswell Campbell Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Lambert Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Denmark Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Salem Coffee Scheduled
Friday Towers Columbia Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Commerce Scheduled
Friday Woodstock Creekview Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Butler Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Dacula Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Dalton Scheduled
Friday Coosa Darlington Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Decatur Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Discovery Scheduled
Friday Worth County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Drew Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Duluth Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Creekside Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Douglas County Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Union County East Hall Scheduled
Friday Johnson County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Groves Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Pike County Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Howard First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Morrow Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Towns County Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Washington Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Tucker Grayson Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Greene County Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Greenville Scheduled
Friday Midland Valley, SC Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Madison County Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Rutland Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Hewitt-Trussville, AL Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Harrison Hiram Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Houston County Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Hughes Scheduled
Friday Fitzgerald Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Therrell Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Washington County Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Orlando Jones, FL Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Osborne KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Fannin County LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Northview Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday South Aiken, SC Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Lanier Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Life Christian Academy, VA Lee County Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Liberty County Scheduled
Friday McCormick, SC Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Redan Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Loganville Scheduled
Friday Marist Lovett Scheduled
Friday Champagnat Catholic, FL Lowndes Scheduled
Friday St. Joseph's Prep, PA Marietta Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Marion County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday South Cobb McEachern Scheduled
Friday Riverwood McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Islands Metter Scheduled
Friday Early County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Model Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Dade County N. Sand Mountain, AL Scheduled
Friday Eastside Newton Scheduled
Friday Evans North Augusta, SC Scheduled
Friday Etowah North Cobb Scheduled
Friday St. Francis North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Gainesville North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Armwood High, FL North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Jackson County North Hall Scheduled
Friday South Paulding North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Clarkston North Springs Scheduled
Friday Newnan Northgate Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Ola Scheduled
Friday Mount Paran Christian Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Westwood Pataula Charter Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Pelham Scheduled
Friday Northeast Perry Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Pope Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday North Murray Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Alcovy Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Savannah Scheduled
Friday Oceanside Collegiate Academy, Charleston, SC Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Schley County Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Screven County Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Jenkins South Effingham Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Spalding Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Spencer Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Hart County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Temple Scheduled
Friday Monroe Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Portal Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Luella Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Troup Scheduled
Friday Cook Turner County Scheduled
Friday Henry County Union Grove Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Tift County Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Appling County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday M L King Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Walton Scheduled
Friday Burke County Ware County Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Long County Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Johnson Gainesville West Hall Scheduled
Friday Clay Chalkville Westlake Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Westminster Scheduled
Friday Harris County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County White County Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Grady Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Camden County Wren, SC Scheduled
Saturday Central, Phenix City, AL Cedar Grove Scheduled
Saturday Tattnall Square Academy Dublin Scheduled
Saturday Sidney Lanier, AL Griffin Scheduled
Saturday Ramsay, Alabama Mays Scheduled
Saturday Peach County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Carrollton Looks To Get Over Big Hump

The offensive-minded Trojans are seeking their first state championship since 1998.e

August 18, 2019

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019