Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 1 August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Rockdale County Alcovy Scheduled
Thursday Kendrick Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Central Macon Houston County Scheduled
Thursday East Laurens Johnson County Scheduled
Thursday Shaw Northside Columbus Scheduled
Thursday Hawkinsville Rutland Scheduled
Friday Early County Eufaula, AL. Scheduled
Friday Milton Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Appling County Scheduled
Friday Commerce Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Berrien Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Aucilla, FL Scheduled
Friday Banneker B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Cairo Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Bartram Trail, St Johns FL Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Beach Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys Berkmar Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Bremen Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Buford Scheduled
Friday Ware County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Butler Scheduled
Friday Schley County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Opelika, Al Callaway Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday East Coweta Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Spencer Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Cass Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Alexander Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Lanier Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Ola Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Marion County Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Cherokee Scheduled
Friday North Springs Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Claxton Scheduled
Friday Salem Coffee Scheduled
Friday Walton Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Turner County Cook Scheduled
Friday Darlington Coosa Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Creekside Scheduled
Friday N. Sand Mountain, AL Dade County Scheduled
Friday Chestatee Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Decatur Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Bluff Denmark Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Douglas County Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Newton Eastside Scheduled
Friday Groves Effingham County Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Etowah Scheduled
Friday North Augusta, SC Evans Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Banks County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Washington Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy Grady Scheduled
Friday Westminster Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Statesboro Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Harlem Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Harris County Scheduled
Friday Hiram Harrison Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Hart County Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Henry County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Savannah Hilton Head Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Howard Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Jackson Scheduled
Friday North Hall Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Jenkins Scheduled
Friday West Hall Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Jones County Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Greenville Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Lambert Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Pope Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Long County Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Luella Scheduled
Friday White County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Madison County Scheduled
Friday Good Counsel, MD Marietta Scheduled
Friday Lovett Marist Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County McCormick, SC Scheduled
Friday South Cobb McEachern Scheduled
Friday Duluth Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Islands Metter Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Midland Valley, SC Scheduled
Friday Dacula Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Monroe Scheduled
Friday Loganville Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Montgomery Academy, AL Scheduled
Friday Greene County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Morrow Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday Hughes Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Murray County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Northgate Newnan Scheduled
Friday Rabun County North Murray Scheduled
Friday Apalachee North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Perry Northeast Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Northview Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Notre Dame Academy Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Oceanside Collegiate Academy, Charleston, SC Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Oconee County Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Osborne Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Pike County Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Portal Scheduled
Friday Temple Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Rabun Gap-Nacoochee Scheduled
Friday Pelham Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Redan Scheduled
Friday Troup Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Drew Riverdale Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Campbell Roswell Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Discovery Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Model Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans South Aiken, SC Scheduled
Friday North Paulding South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Screven County Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody St Pius X Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Therrell Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Tift County Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Towers Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday East Hall Union County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Veterans Scheduled
Friday M L King Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Washington County Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Crisp County West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Whitewater Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Creekview Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Worth County Scheduled
Friday Camden County Wren, SC Scheduled
Saturday Spalding Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Griffin Clay Chalkville Scheduled
Saturday Trinity Catholic, MO Colquitt County Scheduled
Saturday Tattnall Square Academy Dublin Scheduled
Saturday Tucker Grayson Scheduled
Saturday River Ridge Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Saturday Cedar Grove Hewitt-Trussville, AL Scheduled
Saturday Dr. Phillips HS, FL Lee County Scheduled
Saturday Central Phoenix City, AL Mays Scheduled
Saturday Peach County Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Saturday Westlake Sidney Lanier, AL Scheduled
Saturday Johns Creek St Johns College HS, DC Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Meadowcreek Mustangs working to prove that last season was no fluke

The Mustangs recorded 7 wins for the first time since 1989 and earned a playoff spot for just the second time in school history.

July 16, 2018

Impressive Pre-Season Rankings for Georgia Prep Football

The 2018 national rankings were verification that the State of Georgia is loaded with top-notch football teams, as nine of that HSFA Top 100 teams are from here in the state.

July 11, 2018

Let The Season Begin!

In the state of Georgia, turnover is usually in the neighborhood of 18-22% of the 400-plus schools that are involved in the sport through the GHSA.

July 10, 2018

Denmark Will Debut With Lofty Goals

Get ready for a new place with a familiar face in Forsyth County this fall.

July 9, 2018