Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Featured Games

Kickoff August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Homesort descending Status
Friday Glynn Academy Fort Dorchester, S.C. Scheduled
Thursday Callaway Opelika, AL Scheduled
Friday Lincoln County Abbeville, SC Scheduled
Friday Treutlen ACE Charter Scheduled
Friday Newton Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Walker Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Montgomery County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Baconton Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Screven County Bluffton, SC Scheduled
Saturday Rabun County Bremen Scheduled
Friday Montgomery Academy, AL Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Coffee Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Burke County Scheduled
Thursday Ridgeland Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Creekview Cambridge Scheduled
Saturday Arabia Mountain Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Hapeville Charter Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Madison County Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Cedartown Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Pike County Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday Newnan Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Frederica Academy Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Chattooga Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Cherokee Scheduled
Friday North Hall Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Westlake Creekside Scheduled
Friday Josey Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Dade County Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Darlington Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Dawson County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Decatur Scheduled
Friday Dacula Discovery Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Washington Douglass-Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Hughes Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Early County Scheduled
Friday Evans Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Dublin Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Fairfield Central ,SC Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Fannin County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday East Hall Flowery Branch Scheduled
Thursday Lithonia Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Walnut Grove George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Grady Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Hampton Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Harris County Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Harrison Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Hart County Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Heard County Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Salem Heritage Conyers Scheduled
Friday Savannah Hilton Head Scheduled
Saturday Mt. Pisgah Christian Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Jackson Scheduled
Friday Banks County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Howard Jones County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Monroe Jordan Scheduled
Thursday Shaw Kendrick Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Laney Scheduled
Saturday Dougherty Lee County Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Long County Scheduled
Friday Banneker Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Lovett Scheduled
Friday Drew Lowndes Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Pelham Macon County Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Manchester Scheduled
Friday Schley County Marion County Scheduled
Saturday Kell Mays Scheduled
Saturday Brookwood McEachern Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Midland Valley, SC Scheduled
Saturday East Coweta Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Buford Milton Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Model Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Monticello Scheduled
Friday Loganville Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Morrow Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday Parkview Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Murray County Scheduled
Friday Pace Academy New Manchester Scheduled
Saturday Walton Norcross Scheduled
Saturday Colquitt County North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Putnam County North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Centennial Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Eastside Ola Scheduled
Friday North Paulding Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Houston County Perry Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Pickens Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Warren County Portal Scheduled
Thursday Miller Grove Redan Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Dalton Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Etowah River Ridge Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Riverdale Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Riverwood Scheduled
Thursday Marietta Rome Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Duluth Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Griffin Spalding Scheduled
Friday Columbus Spencer Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Columbia Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Swainsboro Scheduled
Friday Claxton Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Thursday Osborne Therrell Scheduled
Friday Cairo Thomasville Scheduled
Friday North Augusta, SC Thomson Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Tift County Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Toombs County Scheduled
Friday McNair Towers Scheduled
Friday Hayesville, NC Towns County Scheduled
Friday Northeast Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Coosa Trion Scheduled
Friday Archer Tucker Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Union County FL Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Valwood Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Veterans Scheduled
Friday Campbell Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Rockledge High School, FL Ware County Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Washington County Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Camden County West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Commerce West Hall Scheduled
Friday East Laurens West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Cook Westover Scheduled
Friday Lambert Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Bluff Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Windsor Forest Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Westminster Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Turner County Worth County Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Lanier Has High Hopes For 10-Year Celebration

The Longhorns feature one of the nation's top linebackers and try to take next step up the ladder.

August 17, 2019

GPB Reveals Preseason Football Rankings

Look who's cracked the top 10s on the eve of the Georgia high school football season

August 16, 2019

Mount Zion Sticks With Its Ground-Based Attack

In a day and age when the spread offense has seemingly been embraced by the majority of high school coaches, they still do things the old-fashioned way at Mount Zion.

August 16, 2019

It's Always A Family Affair at Bremen

There is a community feel around the Bremen program. Several generations have bonded together around the football team and this year is no exception

August 15, 2019