Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Featured Games

Kickoff August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Statussort descending
Saturday Lakeside Evans Midland Valley, SC Cancelled
Friday Hawkinsville 0 Bleckley County 48 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 15 Tattnall Square Academy 55 Final
Friday Loganville 17 Morgan County 38 Final
Friday Commerce 48 West Hall 17 Final
Thursday Shaw 48 Kendrick 14 Final
Thursday New Hampstead 12 Jenkins 35 Final
Friday Treutlen 31 ACE Charter 0 Final
Saturday East Coweta 6 Mill Creek 38 Final
Friday Rockmart 31 Cedartown 12 Final
Thursday Marietta 48 Rome 14 Final
Saturday Westside, Macon 34 Southwest Macon 16 Final
Friday Taylor County 20 Manchester 44 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 6 Fort Dorchester, S.C. 31 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 7 Northwest Whitfield 21 Final
Friday Houston County 34 Perry 3 Final
Saturday Hapeville Charter 16 Cedar Grove 26 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 0 Decatur 51 Final
Friday Cook 16 Westover 47 Final
Thursday Pataula Charter 6 Baconton 40 Final
Friday Habersham Central 13 Dawson County 27 Final
Friday Glascock County 0 Georgia Military 21 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 7 George Walton Academy 37 Final
Friday East Jackson 25 Lumpkin County 22 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 28 Dade County 16 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 28 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 12 Final
Friday Chamblee 10 Forsyth Central 43 Final
Friday Duluth 0 Shiloh 42 Final
Friday Bacon County 3 Fitzgerald 46 Final
Friday Montgomery Academy, AL 50 Brookstone 14 Final
Friday Creekview 27 Cambridge 3 Final
Friday North Clayton 0 Riverdale 36 Final
Friday Haralson County 28 Gordon Central 10 Final
Friday Camden County 47 West Forsyth 6 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 19 Wesleyan 30 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 7 Southwest Dekalb 39 Final
Thursday Lithonia 51 Forest Park 0 Final
Friday South Effingham 62 Long County 27 Final
Friday Crisp County 29 Americus-Sumter 14 Final
Friday Schley County 0 Marion County 14 Final
Friday Grovetown 0 Richmond Hill 44 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 18 Pickens 28 Final
Friday Newnan 10 Chapel Hill 31 Final
Friday South Atlanta 8 Central Carroll 33 Final
Friday Montgomery County 7 Atkinson County 34 Final
Friday Bowdon 14 Valwood 10 Final
Saturday Brookwood 10 McEachern 48 Final
Saturday Arabia Mountain 11 Carver Atlanta 32 Final
Friday Washington 7 Douglass-Atlanta 20 Final
Saturday Dougherty 0 Lee County 28 Final
Friday Dublin 21 Emanuel County Institute 0 Final
Friday Putnam County 14 North Oconee 40 Final
Saturday Winder-Barrow 36 Clarke Central 44 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 10 Riverwood 46 Final
Thursday Ridgeland 8 Calhoun 38 Final
Saturday Archer 41 Tucker 7 Final
Friday Savannah 13 Hilton Head 38 Final
Friday Dalton 62 Ringgold 10 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 24 Landmark Christian 6 Final
Friday North Cobb 34 Woodstock 7 Final
Saturday Aquinas 33 Laney 6 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 37 South Cobb 13 Final
Friday Frederica Academy 7 Charlton County 20 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 27 Riverside Military 6 Final
Friday Banneker 20 Lovejoy 21 Final
Friday Cairo 45 Thomasville 21 Final
Friday Pepperell 7 Darlington 17 Final
Friday Seminole County 7 Bainbridge 47 Final
Friday St Pius X 10 Blessed Trinity 28 Final
Saturday Colquitt County 17 North Gwinnett 6 Final
Friday Oconee County 21 Jefferson 20 Final
Friday North Paulding 56 Paulding County 24 Final
Friday LaGrange 24 Heard County 9 Final
Friday Armuchee 12 Murray County 30 Final
Friday Centennial 13 Northside Warner Robins 46 Final
Friday Jenkins County 6 Windsor Forest 14 Final
Friday Parkview 28 Mountain View 18 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 7 Pierce County 49 Final
Friday Clarkston 0 Druid Hills 28 Final
Friday Rockledge High School, FL 19 Ware County 7 Final
Saturday Rabun County 34 Bremen 13 Final
Friday Terrell County 12 Chattahoochee County 6 Final
Friday Elbert County 7 Hart County 39 Final
Friday North Forsyth 14 Cherokee 29 Final
Friday Northeast 13 Trinity Christian 15 Final
Friday Hughes 28 Dutchtown 47 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 7 Woodland, Cartersville 35 Final
Friday Westlake 23 Creekside 22 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 28 Clinch County 46 Final
Friday Franklin County 21 Stephens County 42 Final
Friday Johns Creek 44 Fairfield Central ,SC 6 Final
Friday Lincoln County 7 Abbeville, SC 10 Final
Friday Claxton 25 Tattnall County 14 Final
Friday North Hall 34 Chestatee 14 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 12 Jeff Davis 49 Final
Friday Carver Columbus 26 Harris County 28 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 7 Valdosta 55 Final
Friday Gilmer 9 Fannin County 41 Final
Friday Drew 6 Lowndes 69 Final
Friday Newton 45 Alcovy 0 Final
Saturday Mt. Pisgah Christian 0 Holy Innocents 28 Final
Friday Fayette County 13 Hampton 15 Final
Friday Banks County 0 Jackson County 7 Final
Thursday Osborne 7 Therrell 32 Final
Friday Walker 35 Athens Christian 18 Final
Friday Lanier 21 Peachtree Ridge 14 Final
Saturday Kell 17 Mays 12 Final
Friday Lambert 19 Wheeler 42 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 37 Dodge County 49 Final
Friday North Atlanta 40 Grady 19 Final
Thursday Callaway 7 Opelika, AL 10 Final
Friday Cherokee Bluff 3 Whitefield Academy 26 Final
Friday Etowah 37 River Ridge 13 Final
Friday Madison County 8 Cedar Shoals 18 Final
Friday McNair 21 Towers 33 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 55 Morrow 13 Final
Friday Columbus 20 Spencer 14 Final
Friday North Springs 19 Fellowship Christian 48 Final
Friday Providence Christian 64 Cross Keys 0 Final
Friday Howard 10 Jones County 34 Final
Friday East Laurens 0 West Laurens 53 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 35 Monticello 6 Final
Friday Rockdale County 23 Eagle's Landing 12 Final
Friday Sprayberry 20 South Forsyth 34 Final
Friday Hillgrove 28 Douglas County 6 Final
Friday Apalachee 7 Monroe Area 18 Final
Friday Warner Robins 24 Tift County 10 Final
Friday Pace Academy 7 New Manchester 6 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 45 Early County 20 Final
Friday Adairsville 0 Chattooga 20 Final
Friday Lanier County 7 Union County FL 19 Final
Saturday Baldwin 7 Washington County 42 Final
Friday Hayesville, NC 35 Towns County 0 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 17 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 16 Final
Friday Irwin County 42 Berrien 7 Final
Friday Lassiter 3 Harrison 47 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro 12 Jonesboro 15 Final
Friday Griffin 40 Spalding 0 Final
Friday Monroe 45 Jordan 13 Final
Friday Warren County 28 Portal 12 Final
Friday Locust Grove 13 Jackson 34 Final
Friday East Hall 0 Flowery Branch 50 Final
Saturday Benedictine 42 Burke County 55 Final
Friday Campbell 7 Villa Rica 44 Final
Friday Turner County 42 Worth County 21 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 54 Mount Vernon 28 Final
Friday Salem 0 Heritage Conyers 18 Final
Friday Westminster 0 Woodward Academy 19 Final
Friday Twiggs County 0 Toombs County 14 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 40 McIntosh 7 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 13 Veterans 48 Final
Friday Coffee 38 Brunswick 21 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 20 Johnson Gainesville 32 Final
Friday Athens Academy 35 Savannah Christian 7 Final
Friday Pike County 36 Central Talbotton 6 Final
Friday Eastside 21 Ola 58 Final
Friday Brooks County 63 Mitchell County 50 Final
Friday Evans 18 Effingham County 15 Final
Friday LaFayette 18 Model 16 Final
Thursday Miller Grove 19 Redan 26 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 6 Lamar County 27 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 2 South Gwinnett 7 Final
Friday Columbia 14 Stephenson 27 Final
Friday Coosa 14 Trion 26 Final
Friday Cartersville 14 Allatoona 13 Final
Friday Pelham 32 Macon County 6 Final
Friday Dacula 28 Discovery 0 Final
Saturday Walton 21 Norcross 20 Final
Friday Mary Persons 21 Gainesville 27 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 29 Lovett 30 Final
Friday Screven County 44 Bluffton, SC 41 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 10 Hephzibah 7 Postponed

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays in Georgia: Cartersville 52, Sandy Creek 42

Purple Hurricanes pull away with 24 unanswered points

October 19, 2019

Morrow Closes In On Playoff Quest

The last time Morrow appeared in the postseason was 1998 -- 21 years and nine head coaches ago. It could happen again this fall.

October 17, 2019

Big Picture Important For Mighty Rockmart

The No. 4 Yellow Jackets prepare for showdown with No. 10 Pepperell

October 16, 2019