Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 5 Featured Football Games

Week 5 September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • August 13, 2018 - August 19, 2018
  • August 20, 2018 - August 26, 2018
  • August 27, 2018 - September 2, 2018
  • September 3, 2018 - September 9, 2018
  • September 10, 2018 - September 16, 2018
  • September 17, 2018 - September 23, 2018
  • September 24, 2018 - September 30, 2018
  • October 1, 2018 - October 7, 2018
  • October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018
  • October 15, 2018 - October 21, 2018
  • October 22, 2018 - October 28, 2018
  • October 29, 2018 - November 4, 2018
  • November 5, 2018 - November 11, 2018
  • November 12, 2018 - November 18, 2018
  • November 19, 2018 - November 25, 2018
  • November 26, 2018 - December 2, 2018
  • December 3, 2018 - December 9, 2018

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Statussort descending
Monday Lakeside Evans South Aiken, SC Cancelled
Thursday Cairo 27 Westover 25 Final
Thursday Jackson 34 Central Macon 21 Final
Tuesday Savannah Country Day 23 Johnson County 6 Final
Thursday M L King 12 Mundy's Mill 35 Final
Tuesday Calvary Day 55 Treutlen 6 Final
Thursday McIntosh 20 Riverdale 40 Final
Friday Glynn Academy Ware County Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Dade County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Hiram Scheduled
Friday Greenville Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta North Springs Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Duluth Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Haralson County Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Hardaway Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Pierce County South Effingham Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta Therrell Scheduled
Friday Newnan Walton Scheduled
Friday Josey Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Creekside Scheduled
Friday Jeff Davis Bacon County Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Dublin Scheduled
Friday Pope Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Decatur Grady Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Troup Scheduled
Friday Buford Archer Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Lambert Scheduled
Friday Statesboro West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Harrison Dalton Scheduled
Friday Hapeville Charter McNair Scheduled
Friday Laney Screven County Scheduled
Friday Turner County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday West Hall Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Banks County Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Murray County Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Redan Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Walker Scheduled
Friday Hughes Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Morrow Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Trinity Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Bainbridge Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Grayson Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Saturday Washington KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Hart County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll Darlington Scheduled
Friday Milton Parkview Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Warren County Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Appling County Wayne County Scheduled
Friday Westlake Newton Scheduled
Friday Northview Johns Creek Scheduled
Saturday Johnson County Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Columbus Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Denmark Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Beach Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Pickens Scheduled
Friday Callaway Temple Scheduled
Friday Cook Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Northside Columbus Harris County Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Baldwin Scheduled
Friday North Hall Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday Schley County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Osborne Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Miller County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Roswell Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Long County Scheduled
Friday Westminster Towers Scheduled
Friday Model Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Metter Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Bremen Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Savannah Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Monticello Rabun County Scheduled
Friday South Forsyth Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Spencer Heard County Scheduled
Friday Dacula Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Peach County Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Trion Scheduled
Friday Mount Vernon Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Dawson County Scheduled
Friday North Murray Adairsville Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth McCallie, TN Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Glenn Hills Scheduled
Friday Monroe Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Thomson Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ridgeland Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Griffin Whitewater Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Northgate South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Jordan Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Islands Groves Scheduled
Friday East Hall Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter ACE Charter Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Campbell North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Cass Rome Scheduled
Friday Veterans Perry Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Union County Scheduled
Friday Marist White County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson County Harlem Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Macon County Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield LaFayette Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Coffee Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Norcross Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Emerald, SC Scheduled
Friday Coosa Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Discovery North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Effingham County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Banneker Scheduled
Friday Rutland Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Columbia Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Northeast Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Cambridge North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Early County Tallassee High School, FL Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Loganville Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Alexander Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Tucker Drew Scheduled
Friday McEachern East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Manchester Marion County Scheduled
Friday Lovett Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Greene County Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Saturday Marietta St Johns College HS, DC Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Berrien Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Commerce Madison County Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Players To Watch: Grayson Vs. Colquitt County

Here are some of the talented players who will be on the field

September 20, 2018

Bremen Winning The Old-Fashioned Way

The Russell coaching line continues to reap results with the Blue Devils

September 19, 2018

Countdown To Kickoff: Join Chelsea And Jon

Get ready for this week's big game between Colquitt County and Grayson

September 19, 2018

112 And Counting For Calhoun

The region winning streak keeps growing and growing for the Yellow Jackets

September 18, 2018