Skip to main content

SCHEDULE

Week 4 Featured Football Games

Week 4 September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • August 19, 2019 - August 25, 2019
  • August 26, 2019 - September 1, 2019
  • September 2, 2019 - September 8, 2019
  • September 9, 2019 - September 15, 2019
  • September 16, 2019 - September 22, 2019
  • September 23, 2019 - September 29, 2019
  • September 30, 2019 - October 6, 2019
  • October 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019
  • October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019
  • October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
  • October 28, 2019 - November 3, 2019
  • November 4, 2019 - November 10, 2019
  • November 11, 2019 - November 17, 2019
  • November 18, 2019 - November 24, 2019
  • November 25, 2019 - December 1, 2019
  • December 2, 2019 - December 8, 2019
  • December 9, 2019 - December 15, 2019

This Week's Football Games

Day Away Home Statussort descending
Friday Dacula 0 Central Gwinnett 7 1st Quarter
Friday Pelham 6 Terrell County 0 1st Quarter
Friday Allatoona 7 South Cobb 0 1st Quarter
Friday Bleckley County 0 Marion County 0 1st Quarter
Friday East Paulding 0 Kell 7 1st Quarter
Friday Montgomery County 7 Claxton 0 1st Quarter
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 0 Forsyth Central 0 1st Quarter
Friday Dodge County 0 Fitzgerald 8 1st Quarter
Friday Charlton County 8 Atkinson County 0 1st Quarter
Friday South Effingham 0 West Laurens 7 1st Quarter
Friday Shaw 0 Americus-Sumter 0 1st Quarter
Friday North Oconee 0 Franklin County 0 1st Quarter
Friday Southwest Macon 0 Lee County 7 1st Quarter
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 7 Ringgold 0 1st Quarter
Friday South Paulding 0 Douglas County 0 1st Quarter
Friday Cairo 0 Hardaway 7 1st Quarter
Friday Northview 7 Dunwoody 0 1st Quarter
Friday Woodstock 0 North Paulding 0 1st Quarter
Friday Cartersville 7 Cherokee 0 1st Quarter
Friday Troup 7 Callaway 6 1st Quarter
Friday Fannin County 0 Chestatee 0 1st Quarter
Friday Osborne 0 River Ridge 7 1st Quarter
Friday Hephzibah 0 Butler 0 1st Quarter
Friday Lassiter 0 Wheeler 0 1st Quarter
Friday Rockmart 0 Armuchee 0 1st Quarter
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 0 Jones County 14 1st Quarter
Friday Rome 0 Carrollton 7 1st Quarter
Friday Tift County 0 Parkview 3 1st Quarter
Friday Arabia Mountain 0 Heritage Conyers 0 1st Quarter
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 0 North Forsyth 7 1st Quarter
Friday North Murray 0 Calhoun 0 1st Quarter
Friday Laney 0 Harlem 7 1st Quarter
Friday Aiken 0 Lakeside Evans 0 1st Quarter
Friday Treutlen 0 Calvary Day 0 1st Quarter
Friday Hapeville Charter 43 Therrell 0 3rd Quarter
Friday Trinity Christian 31 Mount Vernon 31 4th Quarter
Monday Islands 42 Calvary Day 21 Final
Monday Discovery 14 Meadowcreek 6 Final
Thursday Jenkins 59 Johnson Savannah 7 Final
Monday Mt. Pisgah Christian 6 Whitefield Academy 40 Final
Monday Creekview 46 Osborne 21 Final
Monday Duluth 40 Lakeside Dekalb 0 Final
Monday Creekside 28 New Manchester 13 Final
Monday Bryan County 0 Long County 55 Final
Monday Athens Christian 34 Pinecrest Academy 13 Final
Monday Lakeview Academy 21 St. Francis 49 Final
Monday North Atlanta 13 Johns Creek 42 Final
Monday North Gwinnett 51 Norcross 21 Final
Monday Fellowship Christian 47 Walker 0 Final
Monday Jefferson County 39 Butler 6 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 56 Cross Keys 0 Final
Thursday Thomas County Central 35 Monroe 22 Final
Thursday Worth County 24 Rutland 22 Final
Friday Statesboro Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Westover Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Riverwood Banneker Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Walton North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Centennial Scheduled
Friday Drew Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Murray County Scheduled
Friday Eufaula, AL. Early County Scheduled
Friday East Coweta North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday White County North Hall Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Temple Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Midland Valley, SC Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Baconton Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Madison County Scheduled
Friday Veterans Houston County Scheduled
Friday Model Dade County Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Brookstone First Presbyterian Scheduled
Saturday Carver Atlanta Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Josey Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Thomson Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Jackson Howard Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Dalton Creekview Scheduled
Friday Commerce Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Northgate Creekside Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Lanier Scheduled
Friday Heard County Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Briarwood Christian, AL Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Luella Druid Hills Scheduled
Friday Portal Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Camden County Scheduled
Friday Norcross Archer Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central Pepperell Scheduled
Friday McEachern Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Decatur North Springs Scheduled
Friday Mount de Sales Academy Greene County Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Loganville Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Pickens Scheduled
Friday Savannah Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday North Cobb Christian Trion Scheduled
Friday Peach County Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Paulding County Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Long County Vidalia Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Eastside Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Mt. Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Banks County Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Screven County Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Grady Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate McNair Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Northeast Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Bradford, FL Scheduled
Friday Burke County Evans Scheduled
Friday Baldwin Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Darlington Scheduled
Friday Hughes Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Harrison Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday Salem Hampton Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Westlake Grayson Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro M L King Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Dougherty Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Beaufort, SC Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Islands Beach Scheduled
Saturday Washington South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Newton Buford Scheduled
Friday Appling County Cook Scheduled
Friday Miami Northwestern Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Woodward Academy McDonough Scheduled
Saturday New Manchester Mays Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Spalding Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Miller County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Metter Scheduled
Friday Morrow Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Denmark Dawson County Scheduled
Friday ACE Charter Fullington Academy Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Groves Scheduled
Friday Monticello Union County Scheduled
Friday Etowah Hillgrove Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Washington County Scheduled
Friday Griffin Upson-Lee Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Coosa Chattooga Scheduled
Friday South Gwinnett Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Ola Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Jordan Greenville Scheduled
Friday Pope Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Turner County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Sherwood Christian Scheduled
Friday Schley County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Warren County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Campbell Scheduled
Friday Tucker Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Milton Roswell Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Cass Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Pike County Scheduled
Friday Dublin Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Marist St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Coffee Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Macon County Scheduled

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Prospects to Watch: Milton at Roswell on GPB

Loads of college talent will be on display when schools renew their decades-old rivalry.

September 20, 2019

Griffin Continues To Thrive Under Reid's Regime

A 3-0 start brings a smile -- and free coffee -- to first-year Bears coach

September 19, 2019

Winning Ways Haven't Changed At Clinch County

First-year head coach Don Tison Jr. continues program's legacy of success.

September 18, 2019

Success Still Percolates at Coffee High

Robbie Pruitt's team has jumped out to a 4-0 start and ready to tackle tough Region 1 schedule.

September 17, 2019