Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Quarterfinals Game 04

November 29, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

32

North Gwinnett Bulldogs

Coach: Bill Stewart
Principal: Nathan Ballantine
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Region Record: 6-0-0 (1.000)

Home

13

McEachern Indians

Coach: Franklin Stephens
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Stadium Tour

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Players To Watch: Marietta at Parkview

Two talent-laden teams meet in the Class 7A semifinal.

December 6, 2019

Wesleyan Finds The Winning Formula

Wolves keep it loose, but get serious when it comes time to get to work.

December 5, 2019

The True Grit of Marion County Football

Toughness at the core of Eagle's journey to semifinal.

December 4, 2019

Meet Your Semifinal Participants

It took a lot of hard work for these teams to get here.

December 3, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Friday Coffee 0 Allatoona 24 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 28 Athens Academy 10 Final
Friday West Laurens 0 Blessed Trinity 31 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 20 Callaway 41 Final
Friday Buford 24 Carrollton 21 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 31 Cartersville 28 Final
Friday Peach County 3 Cedar Grove 36 Final
Friday Warren County 16 Clinch County 38 Final
Friday Jefferson 20 Crisp County 22 Final
Friday Hapeville Charter 12 Dublin 35 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 28 Fellowship Christian 35 Final
Friday Hart County 16 Greater Atlanta Christian 17 Final
Friday Houston County 7 Harrison 28 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 0 Holy Innocents 28 Final
Friday Manchester 12 Irwin County 54 Final
Friday North Murray 14 Jenkins 41 Final
Friday Griffin 14 Jones County 49 Final
Friday Dacula 56 Lee County 21 Final
Friday Grayson 20 Lowndes 28 Final
Friday Mill Creek 10 Marietta 42 Final
Friday Lincoln County 21 Marion County 28 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 32 McEachern 13 Final
Friday Brooks County 35 Metter 6 Final
Friday Pelham 31 Mitchell County 20 Final
Friday Marist 7 Oconee County 17 Final
Friday Archer 17 Parkview 35 Final
Friday Valdosta 14 Richmond Hill 16 Final
Friday Madison County 7 Sandy Creek 41 Final
Friday Dutchtown 24 Starr's Mill 25 Final
Friday Rabun County 24 Thomasville 38 Final
Friday Clarke Central 14 Warner Robins 49 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 16 Wesleyan 42 Final