Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Bowdon at St. Francis

November 8, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

21

Bowdon Red Devils

Coach: Richard Fendley, Jr.
Principal: Zoe Evans
Class: A
Region: 6
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Region Record: 5-2-0 (0.714)

Home

17

St. Francis Knights

Coach: Frank Barden
Class: A
Region: 6
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Region Record: 5-4-0 (0.556)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia: Colquitt County at Parkview

Two of Georgia's iconic programs meet in second round of Class 7A playoffs.

November 16, 2019

Football Fridays In Georgia: Marietta 41, Camden County 13

Blue Devils advance to meet defending 7A champs in next round.

November 16, 2019

GHSA Cheerleading Championships Preview

GPB brings you free live streaming coverage of the GHSA Cheerleading Championships on November 15th and 16th

November 15, 2019

Top Prospects to Watch: Camden County at Marietta

Talent-laded Marietta begins tough road against Camden

November 15, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Calhoun County 8 Baconton 48 Final
Thursday Hampton 6 Eastside 36 Final
Thursday Mary Persons 45 Howard 38 Final
Thursday Windsor Forest 12 Islands 27 Final
Thursday Shaw 15 LaGrange 7 Final
Thursday Salem 22 North Clayton 8 Final
Thursday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 6 South Atlanta 20 Final
Thursday Jordan 6 Spencer 24 Final
Thursday McNair 0 Therrell 48 Final
Friday Douglas County 7 Alexander 49 Final
Friday Habersham Central 49 Apalachee 56 Final
Friday Tattnall County 0 Appling County 48 Final
Friday Lithonia 37 Arabia Mountain 7 Final
Friday Dade County 35 Armuchee 6 Final
Friday Hapeville Charter 53 B.E.S.T. Academy 0 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 7 Bainbridge 42 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Baldwin 41 Final
Friday Jenkins 34 Benedictine 9 Final
Friday Washington Berkmar Cancelled
Friday Berrien 6 Brooks County 42 Final
Friday Dougherty 0 Cairo 41 Final
Friday Alpharetta 20 Cambridge 0 Final
Friday Decatur 8 Carver Atlanta 36 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 7 Cedartown 29 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 42 Central Carroll 21 Final
Friday Miller Grove 13 Chamblee 14 Final
Friday Lanier County 28 Charlton County 14 Final
Friday Pepperell 29 Chattooga 12 Final
Friday West Hall 14 Chestatee 70 Final
Friday Buford 28 Clarke Central 31 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 53 Clarkston 0 Final
Friday Ringgold 14 Coahulla Creek 23 Final
Friday Mill Creek 24 Collins Hill 7 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 38 Columbus 29 Final
Friday   Commerce Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy 21 Commerce 22 Final
Friday Gordon Central 21 Coosa 3 Final
Friday   Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton 56 Crawford County 50 Final
Friday Pataula Charter 30 Cross Keys 12 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 14 Denmark 34 Final
Friday   Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Manchester 40 Dooly County 19 Final
Friday Washington County 27 Dublin 23 Final
Friday Mountain View 55 Duluth 6 Final
Friday Locust Grove 0 Dutchtown 21 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 69 Final
Friday Thomasville 20 Early County 10 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 31 East Hall 40 Final
Friday Jackson County 17 East Jackson 0 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 41 Effingham County 0 Final
Friday Banks County 13 Elbert County 48 Final
Friday Calvary Day 30 Emanuel County Institute 27 Final
Friday Grovetown 21 Evans 28 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 42 Fannin County 21 Final
Friday Darlington 7 Fellowship Christian 42 Final
Friday   First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Warren County 30 First Presbyterian 49 Final
Friday Lambert 22 Forsyth Central 29 Final
Friday Monroe Area 35 Franklin County 0 Final
Friday Lanier 41 Gainesville 38 Final
Friday Butler 18 Glenn Hills 20 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 14 Glynn Academy 44 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 7 Grayson 35 Final
Friday Alcovy 14 Greenbrier 21 Final
Friday Murray County 13 Haralson County 37 Final
Friday Creekview 10 Harrison 47 Final
Friday Greenville 41 Hawkinsville 33 Final
Friday Bremen 17 Heard County 16 Final
Friday   Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy 50 Hebron Christian Academy 21 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 15 Heritage Conyers 20 Final
Friday North Cobb 35 Hillgrove 24 Final
Friday Carrollton 50 Hiram 26 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 0 Holy Innocents 55 Final
Friday Turner County 0 Irwin County 49 Final
Friday Rutland 6 Jackson 42 Final
Friday Riverwood 27 Jackson Atlanta 0 Final
Friday Claxton 24 Jenkins County 7 Final
Friday Dunwoody 14 Johns Creek 49 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 41 Johnson Savannah 14 Final
Friday Laney 46 Josey 0 Final
Friday Marietta 41 Kennesaw Mountain 14 Final
Friday   King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central 32 King's Ridge 0 Final
Friday Gilmer 28 LaFayette 23 Final
Friday Brookwood 54 Lakeside Dekalb 0 Final
Friday   Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 59 Lakeview Academy 0 Final
Friday Calhoun 44 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 7 Final
Friday Temple 28 Lamar County 26 Final
Friday Cherokee 38 Lassiter 10 Final
Friday Coffee 17 Lee County 35 Final
Friday Pierce County 42 Liberty County 7 Final
Friday North Springs 12 Lithia Springs 31 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 14 Loganville 35 Final
Friday Brantley County 40 Long County 7 Final
Friday Forest Park 8 Lovejoy 50 Final
Friday Westminster 31 Lovett 21 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 40 Luella 7 Final
Friday   Macon County Scheduled
Friday Marion County 37 Macon County 20 Final
Friday Treutlen 0 McIntosh County Academy 27 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 12 Metter 15 Final
Friday North Forsyth 9 Milton 33 Final
Friday Pelham 28 Mitchell County 36 Final
Friday Social Circle 20 Monticello 50 Final
Friday Hart County 39 Morgan County 14 Final
Friday M L King 13 Morrow 39 Final
Friday Aquinas 20 Mount de Sales Academy 23 Final
Friday   Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Trion 7 Mount Paran Christian 27 Final
Friday   Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee 34 Mt. Pisgah Christian 20 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 7 New Manchester 40 Final
Friday East Coweta 28 Newnan 21 Final
Friday Rockdale County 14 Newton 28 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 7 Norcross 37 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 35 North Atlanta 42 Final
Friday Dawson County 37 North Hall 40 Final
Friday Sonoraville 21 North Murray 45 Final
Friday McEachern 49 North Paulding 14 Final
Friday East Laurens 34 Northeast 53 Final
Friday Mays 12 Northgate 7 Final
Friday Houston County 21 Northside Warner Robins 16 Final
Friday Centennial 28 Northview 49 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 30 Northwest Whitfield 22 Final
Friday Madison County 14 Oconee County 42 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 26 Ola 27 Final
Friday Dalton 61 Osborne 0 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 14 Parkview 38 Final
Friday Cass 51 Paulding County 25 Final
Friday Discovery 7 Peachtree Ridge 25 Final
Friday Wheeler 21 Pebblebrook 14 Final
Friday   Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 7 Pinecrest Academy 28 Final
Friday Wheeler County 6 Portal 50 Final
Friday Riverside Military 0 Providence Christian 42 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 10 Putnam County 13 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 28 Ridgeland 48 Final
Friday Griffin 47 Riverdale 14 Final
Friday Model 0 Rockmart 27 Final
Friday Etowah 14 Roswell 48 Final
Friday Montgomery County 0 Savannah Christian 41 Final
Friday Johnson County 42 Savannah Country Day 47 Final
Friday Brookstone 0 Schley County 28 Final
Friday Jefferson County 34 Screven County 21 Final
Friday Miller County 8 Seminole County 27 Final
Friday Allatoona 35 Sequoyah 12 Final
Friday Archer 42 Shiloh 14 Final
Friday Creekside 6 South Paulding 7 Final
Friday Columbia 12 Southwest Dekalb 28 Final
Friday Bleckley County 11 Southwest Macon 16 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 43 Spalding 31 Final
Friday River Ridge 7 Sprayberry 40 Final
Friday   St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Bowdon 21 St. Francis 17 Final
Friday Fayette County 7 Starr's Mill 49 Final
Friday New Hampstead 6 Statesboro 30 Final
Friday St Pius X 42 Stephens County 21 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 34 Stewart County 0 Final
Friday Jones County 14 Stockbridge 44 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 21 Stratford Academy 9 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 56 Strong Rock Christian 9 Final
Friday Toombs County 31 Swainsboro 20 Final
Friday Lincoln County 35 Tattnall Square Academy 7 Final
Friday   Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic 20 Taylor County 27 Final
Friday Clinch County 20 Telfair County 7 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 6 Terrell County 61 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 7 Thomson 28 Final
Friday Camden County 30 Tift County 20 Final
Friday   Towns County Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian 56 Towns County 8 Final
Friday Wesleyan 27 Trinity Christian 6 Final
Friday Cartersville 45 Troup 35 Final
Friday Stephenson 13 Tucker 7 Final
Friday Georgia Military 8 Twiggs County 16 Final
Friday Rabun County 49 Union County 7 Final
Friday Warner Robins 47 Veterans 17 Final
Friday Bacon County 10 Vidalia 26 Final
Friday East Paulding 21 Villa Rica 13 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 52 Walker 10 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 59 Walnut Grove 0 Final
Friday Woodstock 30 Walton 29 Final
Friday Wayne County 14 Ware County 48 Final
Friday South Forsyth 14 West Forsyth 10 Final
Friday Perry 2 West Laurens 36 Final
Friday Campbell 0 Westlake 42 Final
Friday Hardaway 7 Westover 3 Final
Friday Harlem 36 Westside, Augusta 14 Final
Friday Peach County 68 Westside, Macon 21 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 35 White County 6 Final
Friday   Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage 13 Whitefield Academy 7 Final
Friday McIntosh 27 Whitewater 21 Final
Friday Atkinson County 24 Wilcox County 48 Final
Friday Greene County 20 Wilkinson County 49 Final
Friday Dacula 61 Winder-Barrow 31 Final
Friday Kell 51 Woodland, Cartersville 7 Final
Friday Union Grove 53 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 Final
Saturday Americus-Sumter 27 Carver Columbus 36 Final
Saturday Mundy's Mill 41 Drew 14 Final
Saturday McDonough 21 Druid Hills 19 Final
Saturday Banneker 37 Grady 28 Final
Saturday Pike County 44 Kendrick 8 Final
Saturday Towers 20 Redan 54 Final
Saturday Beach 52 Savannah 22 Final
Saturday Cedar Grove 31 Stone Mountain 0 Final