Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Region Crossover at Brookstone

November 1, 2019 - 7:30pm
Scheduled

Brookstone Cougars

Coach: Blair Harrison
Principal: Manning Weir
Class: A
Region: 4
Total Record: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Five Questions: Union County QB Pierson Allison

Blairsville QB appreciates good receivers and playing for his father

October 20, 2019

Football Fridays in Georgia: Marist at Flowery Branch

This game could determine home-field advantage for the playoffs.

October 19, 2019

Football Fridays in Georgia: Cartersville 52, Sandy Creek 42

Purple Hurricanes pull away with 24 unanswered points

October 19, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Callaway Jordan Scheduled
Thursday Hardaway Northside Columbus Scheduled
Thursday Central Macon Rutland Scheduled
Friday Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Greenville Scheduled
Friday Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Macon County Scheduled
Friday Manchester Scheduled
Friday Schley County Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Evans Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Mays Alexander Scheduled
Friday Warren County Aquinas Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Atkinson County Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Monticello Banks County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Banneker Scheduled
Friday Beach Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Early County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Trion Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday   Brookstone Scheduled
Friday Norcross Brookwood Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Brunswick Scheduled
Friday Thomson Burke County Scheduled
Friday Shaw Cairo Scheduled
Friday Miller County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Paulding County Carrollton Scheduled
Friday   Central Talbotton Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody Chattahoochee Scheduled
Friday Baconton Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Dade County Chattooga Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Cherokee Bluff Scheduled
Friday White County Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Christian Heritage Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Claxton Scheduled
Friday Charlton County Clinch County Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Columbia Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Columbus Scheduled
Friday Crisp County Cook Scheduled
Friday Model Coosa Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Creekview Scheduled
Friday Pataula Charter Cross Keys Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Dalton Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Decatur Scheduled
Friday Duluth Discovery Scheduled
Friday Creekside Douglas County Scheduled
Friday M L King Drew Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Campbell East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Morgan County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Glynn Academy Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Lassiter Etowah Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday West Hall Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday Mundy's Mill Forest Park Scheduled
Friday Hart County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Gilmer Scheduled
Friday John Hancock Academy Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Grayson Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Evans Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Groves Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Grovetown Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Hampton Scheduled
Friday Washington Hapeville Charter Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Haralson County Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Harris County Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Harrison Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Josey Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Lee County Houston County Scheduled
Friday Spalding Howard Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Jackson County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Ola Jones County Scheduled
Friday Hiram Kell Scheduled
Friday St. Francis King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Douglass-Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday North Murray Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Heard County Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Milton Lambert Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Butler Laney Scheduled
Friday Dacula Lanier Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Loganville Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Madison County Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Marietta Scheduled
Friday   Marion County Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Marist Scheduled
Friday Eastside McDonough Scheduled
Friday North Cobb McEachern Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Portal McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday South Atlanta McNair Scheduled
Friday Parkview Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Metter Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Pinecrest Academy Mount Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Mount Vernon Scheduled
Friday Collins Hill Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Ware County New Hampstead Scheduled
Friday Centennial North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Darlington North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth North Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday East Hall North Hall Scheduled
Friday Oconee County North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Hughes Northgate Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Northside Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Pope Northview Scheduled
Friday Rabun County Oglethorpe County Scheduled
Friday Towers Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday   Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Jackson Peach County Scheduled
Friday Newnan Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Armuchee Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Perry Scheduled
Friday LaFayette Pickens Scheduled
Friday Appling County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Lovett Redan Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Richmond Academy Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday South Cobb River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Commerce Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Grady Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Luella Salem Scheduled
Friday Cedartown Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Islands Savannah Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Screven County Scheduled
Friday Pelham Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Newton Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Union County Social Circle Scheduled
Friday Statesboro South Effingham Scheduled
Friday Forsyth Central South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Archer South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities South Paulding Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Bremen Spencer Scheduled
Friday Westminster Stone Mountain Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Long County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Lanier County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Terrell County Scheduled
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Therrell Scheduled
Friday Veterans Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy Towns County Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Trinity Christian Scheduled
Friday Central Carroll Troup Scheduled
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro Tucker Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Turner County Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Rome Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Walker Scheduled
Friday Buford Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Walton Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Warren County Scheduled
Friday Northeast Washington County Scheduled
Friday Greene County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Americus-Sumter Westover Scheduled
Friday Pike County Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Westlake Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Roswell Woodstock Scheduled
Friday North Clayton Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Monroe Worth County Scheduled
Saturday Starr's Mill Riverdale Scheduled
Saturday Arabia Mountain Southwest Dekalb Scheduled