Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Dacula at Lanier

November 1, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

34

Dacula Falcons

Coach: Clint Jenkins
Principal: Dr. Bryan Long
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Home

10

Lanier Longhorns

Coach: Korey Mobbs
Principal: Dr. Christopher Martin
Class: AAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia: Colquitt County, Parkview Prospects To Watch

Two of the state's iconic programs meet in the Class 7A playoffs.

November 22, 2019

Roswell Still Running Toward Its Goals

Hornets recover from emotional loss to rival Milton and roll into second round.

November 21, 2019

The Wins of Madison County

The Red Raiders are still basking in glow of school's first state playoff win.

November 20, 2019

More Big Contests Await In Sweet 16

The second-round schedule is loaded with intriguing matchups

November 19, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Monday Mt. Zion Carroll 9 Gordon Lee 14 Final
Thursday Beach 43 Benedictine 50 Final
Thursday Southeast Bulloch 49 Groves 7 Final
Thursday Callaway 51 Jordan 0 Final
Thursday Hardaway 44 Northside Columbus 10 Final
Thursday Central Macon 38 Rutland 18 Final
Friday Pataula Charter 22 ACE Charter 35 Final
Friday Ringgold 3 Adairsville 18 Final
Friday Evans 38 Alcovy 15 Final
Friday Mays 40 Alexander 35 Final
Friday Warren County 28 Aquinas 24 Final
Friday Irwin County 52 Atkinson County 0 Final
Friday Bryan County 3 Bacon County 41 Final
Friday Monticello 28 Banks County 0 Final
Friday North Springs 22 Banneker 23 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 13 Berkmar 20 Final
Friday Early County 49 Berrien 8 Final
Friday Dodge County 34 Bleckley County 41 Final
Friday Trion 19 Bowdon 35 Final
Friday Liberty County 51 Brantley County 16 Final
Friday Dooly County 14 Brookstone 13 Final
Friday Norcross 27 Brookwood 22 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 13 Brunswick 21 Final
Friday Thomson 21 Burke County 37 Final
Friday Shaw 0 Cairo 31 Final
Friday Miller County 28 Calhoun County 14 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 49 Calvary Day 14 Final
Friday Paulding County 14 Carrollton 48 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 33 Central Talbotton 24 Final
Friday LaGrange 10 Chapel Hill 35 Final
Friday Dunwoody 27 Chattahoochee 60 Final
Friday Baconton 0 Chattahoochee County 42 Final
Friday Dade County 12 Chattooga 33 Final
Friday Dawson County 52 Cherokee Bluff 9 Final
Friday White County 34 Chestatee 14 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 0 Christian Heritage 28 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 24 Claxton 19 Final
Friday Charlton County 0 Clinch County 48 Final
Friday Sonoraville 54 Coahulla Creek 17 Final
Friday Chamblee 7 Columbia 40 Final
Friday Dougherty 23 Columbus 15 Final
Friday Crisp County 35 Cook 7 Final
Friday Model 38 Coosa 0 Final
Friday Sprayberry 27 Creekview 21 Final
Friday Allatoona 17 Dalton 14 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 6 Decatur 17 Final
Friday Duluth 0 Discovery 34 Final
Friday Creekside 22 Douglas County 14 Final
Friday Suwannee, FL 48 Dublin 77 Final
Friday Dutchtown 27 Eagle's Landing 0 Final
Friday Campbell 21 East Coweta 44 Final
Friday Morgan County 45 East Jackson 31 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 46 East Laurens 25 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 14 East Paulding 17 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 35 Effingham County 10 Final
Friday Lassiter 7 Etowah 43 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 14 Fannin County 35 Final
Friday Whitewater 26 Fayette County 16 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 9 Fellowship Christian 31 Final
Friday Brooks County 28 Fitzgerald 24 Final
Friday West Hall 0 Flowery Branch 44 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 30 Forest Park 0 Final
Friday Hart County 28 Franklin County 7 Final
Friday Apalachee 21 Gainesville 51 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 41 George Walton Academy 13 Final
Friday Ridgeland 31 Gilmer 21 Final
Friday John Hancock Academy 0 Glascock County 1 Final
Friday Rockmart 45 Gordon Central 7 Final
Friday Rockdale County 0 Grayson 41 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 23 Greenbrier 0 Final
Friday Crawford County 12 Greenville 41 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 6 Grovetown 12 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 41 Habersham Central 40 Final
Friday Druid Hills 0 Hampton 41 Final
Friday Washington 18 Hapeville Charter 41 Final
Friday Calhoun 28 Haralson County 14 Final
Friday Bainbridge 68 Harris County 14 Final
Friday Sequoyah 7 Harrison 42 Final
Friday Athens Academy 27 Hebron Christian Academy 0 Final
Friday Josey 0 Hephzibah 41 Final
Friday Lee County 24 Houston County 20 Final
Friday Spalding 14 Howard 31 Final
Friday Swainsboro 14 Jeff Davis 21 Final
Friday Jackson County 0 Jefferson 55 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 7 Jefferson County 41 Final
Friday Treutlen 12 Jenkins County 19 Final
Friday Alpharetta 16 Johns Creek 31 Final
Friday Clarke Central 48 Johnson Gainesville 14 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 45 Johnson Savannah 0 Final
Friday Ola 14 Jones County 23 Final
Friday Hiram 7 Kell 27 Final
Friday St. Francis 48 King's Ridge 7 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 41 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 18 Final
Friday North Murray 31 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 0 Final
Friday Heard County 35 Lamar County 20 Final
Friday Milton 49 Lambert 0 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 56 Landmark Christian 14 Final
Friday Dacula 34 Lanier 10 Final
Friday Hancock Central 14 Lincoln County 49 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 14 Lithia Springs 15 Final
Friday Miller Grove 6 Lithonia 7 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 14 Loganville 7 Final
Friday Stephenson 26 Lovejoy 14 Final
Friday Colquitt County 17 Lowndes 28 Final
Friday Stephens County 33 Madison County 35 Final
Friday Schley County 20 Manchester 34 Final
Friday Hillgrove 17 Marietta 38 Final
Friday Taylor County 7 Marion County 43 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 33 Marist 30 Final
Friday Eastside 55 McDonough 20 Final
Friday North Cobb 7 McEachern 34 Final
Friday Jonesboro 27 McIntosh 14 Final
Friday Portal 0 McIntosh County Academy 46 Final
Friday South Atlanta 62 McNair 6 Final
Friday Parkview 61 Meadowcreek 21 Final
Friday Vidalia 3 Metter 21 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 48 Montgomery County 35 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 7 Mount de Sales Academy 21 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 14 Mount Paran Christian 21 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 56 Mount Vernon 3 Final
Friday Collins Hill 27 Mountain View 0 Final
Friday Ware County 34 New Hampstead 6 Final
Friday Centennial 0 North Atlanta 44 Final
Friday Darlington 21 North Cobb Christian 6 Final
Friday West Forsyth 22 North Forsyth 21 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 10 North Gwinnett 48 Final
Friday East Hall 6 North Hall 44 Final
Friday Oconee County 35 North Oconee 7 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 10 North Paulding 21 Final
Friday Hughes 14 Northgate 27 Final
Friday Valdosta 48 Northside Warner Robins 7 Final
Friday Pope 7 Northview 42 Final
Friday Rabun County 49 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Towers 14 Pace Academy 41 Final
Friday Macon County 41 Pacelli Catholic 12 Final
Friday Jackson 14 Peach County 49 Final
Friday Newnan 21 Pebblebrook 14 Final
Friday Armuchee 0 Pepperell 63 Final
Friday Mary Persons 17 Perry 21 Final
Friday LaFayette 45 Pickens 49 Final
Friday Appling County 14 Pierce County 23 Final
Friday Athens Christian 47 Providence Christian 26 Final
Friday Elbert County 56 Putnam County 7 Final
Friday Mitchell County 70 Randolph Clay 0 Final
Friday Lovett 48 Redan 20 Final
Friday Cross Creek 14 Richmond Academy 20 Final
Friday Wayne County Richmond Hill Cancelled
Friday South Cobb 21 River Ridge 28 Final
Friday Commerce 52 Riverside Military 21 Final
Friday Grady 7 Riverwood 28 Final
Friday Luella 28 Salem 14 Final
Friday Cedartown 30 Sandy Creek 34 Final
Friday Islands 48 Savannah 6 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 12 Screven County 42 Final
Friday Pelham 41 Seminole County 0 Final
Friday Newton 35 Shiloh 28 Final
Friday Union County 41 Social Circle 6 Final
Friday Statesboro 40 South Effingham 34 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 14 South Forsyth 21 Final
Friday Archer 56 South Gwinnett 23 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 20 South Paulding 34 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 49 Southeast Whitfield 7 Final
Friday Bremen 45 Spencer 0 Final
Friday Westminster 17 Stone Mountain 6 Final
Friday Twiggs County 6 Stratford Academy 48 Final
Friday Long County 21 Tattnall County 28 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 7 Tattnall Square Academy 14 Final
Friday Lanier County 13 Telfair County 20 Final
Friday Stewart County 0 Terrell County 62 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 14 Therrell 28 Final
Friday Veterans 27 Thomas County Central 21 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 41 Towns County 0 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 3 Trinity Christian 35 Final
Friday Central Carroll 14 Troup 37 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro 6 Tucker 34 Final
Friday Wilcox County 22 Turner County 7 Final
Friday Locust Grove 22 Union Grove 38 Final
Friday Rome 38 Villa Rica 6 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 16 Walker 7 Final
Friday Buford 49 Walnut Grove 0 Final
Friday Cherokee 21 Walton 25 Final
Friday Northeast 26 Washington County 13 Final
Friday Greene County 21 Washington-Wilkes 42 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 13 Wesleyan 45 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 0 West Laurens 30 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 58 Westover 45 Final
Friday Pike County 14 Westside, Macon 41 Final
Friday Westlake 15 Wheeler 18 Final
Friday Johnson County 34 Wheeler County 0 Final
Friday Stockbridge 31 Woodland, Stockbridge 17 Final
Friday Roswell 42 Woodstock 16 Final
Friday North Clayton 8 Woodward Academy 42 Final
Friday Monroe 40 Worth County 28 Final
Saturday M L King 32 Drew 0 Final
Saturday Butler Laney Scheduled
Saturday Starr's Mill 42 Riverdale 41 Final
Saturday Arabia Mountain 7 Southwest Dekalb 34 Final