Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Marist at Flowery Branch

October 25, 2019 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

27

Marist War Eagles

Coach: Alan Chadwick
Athletic Director: Tommy Marshall
Principal: Kevin Mullally
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Region Record: 5-1-0 (0.833)

Home

0

Flowery Branch Falcons

Coach: Ben Hall
Principal: Jason Carter
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia: Colquitt County, Parkview Prospects To Watch

Two of the state's iconic programs meet in the Class 7A playoffs.

November 22, 2019

Roswell Still Running Toward Its Goals

Hornets recover from emotional loss to rival Milton and roll into second round.

November 21, 2019

The Wins of Madison County

The Red Raiders are still basking in glow of school's first state playoff win.

November 20, 2019

More Big Contests Await In Sweet 16

The second-round schedule is loaded with intriguing matchups

November 19, 2019

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Pepperell 42 Dade County 0 Final
Thursday Carver Columbus 40 Shaw 7 Final
Thursday Therrell 21 Washington 24 Final
Friday Aucilla Christian, FL ACE Charter Cancelled
Friday Osborne 6 Allatoona 45 Final
Friday Northview 12 Alpharetta 28 Final
Friday Cairo 39 Americus-Sumter 19 Final
Friday Lanier 43 Apalachee 13 Final
Friday Brantley County 3 Appling County 35 Final
Friday Greene County 0 Aquinas 41 Final
Friday Rockdale County 7 Archer 38 Final
Friday Chattooga 28 Armuchee 0 Final
Friday Providence Christian 12 Athens Academy 57 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 49 Athens Christian 13 Final
Friday McNair 0 B.E.S.T. Academy 58 Final
Friday Warner Robins 28 Bainbridge 21 Final
Friday Putnam County 24 Banks County 13 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 12 Beach 31 Final
Friday Chestatee 15 Blessed Trinity 59 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 34 Bradwell Institute 24 Final
Friday Lamar County 7 Bremen 34 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 15 Brookstone 49 Final
Friday Metter 56 Bryan County 3 Final
Friday Baldwin 44 Burke County 30 Final
Friday Screven County 26 Butler 20 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 6 Calhoun 46 Final
Friday Pelham 64 Calhoun County 0 Final
Friday Heard County 0 Callaway 34 Final
Friday Portal 7 Calvary Day 42 Final
Friday Lowndes 45 Camden County 13 Final
Friday Wheeler 27 Campbell 0 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 6 Cartersville 41 Final
Friday Kell 35 Cass 0 Final
Friday Pace Academy 10 Cedar Grove 40 Final
Friday Troup 8 Cedartown 15 Final
Friday Johns Creek 37 Centennial 17 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 49 Central Gwinnett 63 Final
Friday Peach County 57 Central Macon 20 Final
Friday Telfair County 34 Charlton County 7 Final
Friday Forest Park 39 Clarkston 12 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 23 Claxton 3 Final
Friday Discovery 0 Collins Hill 42 Final
Friday Tift County 7 Colquitt County 49 Final
Friday Towns County 16 Commerce 56 Final
Friday Monroe 14 Cook 29 Final
Friday Schley County 54 Crawford County 14 Final
Friday Alexander 23 Creekside 36 Final
Friday South Cobb 0 Creekview 38 Final
Friday Worth County 0 Crisp County 43 Final
Friday Habersham Central 0 Dacula 41 Final
Friday Bowdon 0 Darlington 31 Final
Friday Fannin County 7 Dawson County 51 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 10 Decatur 42 Final
Friday East Laurens 14 Dodge County 34 Final
Friday Taylor County 27 Dooly County 36 Final
Friday Westover 48 Dougherty 0 Final
Friday Eastside 42 Druid Hills 0 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 64 Duluth 6 Final
Friday North Atlanta 49 Dunwoody 21 Final
Friday Stockbridge 7 Dutchtown 33 Final
Friday Jones County 38 Eagle's Landing 20 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 63 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 42 Early County 17 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 6 East Coweta 36 Final
Friday Greenbrier 15 Evans 46 Final
Friday Jonesboro 34 Fayette County 0 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 35 First Presbyterian 17 Final
Friday Marist 27 Flowery Branch 0 Final
Friday Milton 37 Forsyth Central 7 Final
Friday Cross Keys 12 Glascock County 45 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 3 Glenn Hills 8 Final
Friday Brunswick 21 Glynn Academy 24 Final
Friday Cherokee Bluff 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 35 Final
Friday McIntosh 16 Griffin 52 Final
Friday McDonough 7 Hampton 36 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0 Hapeville Charter 40 Final
Friday Columbus 24 Hardaway 27 Final
Friday East Jackson 0 Hart County 49 Final
Friday Macon County 41 Hawkinsville 0 Final
Friday Riverside Military 21 Hebron Christian Academy 49 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 0 Heritage Catoosa 12 Final
Friday Alcovy 0 Heritage Conyers 19 Final
Friday North Paulding 17 Hillgrove 44 Final
Friday Trinity Christian 7 Holy Innocents 41 Final
Friday Coffee 28 Houston County 7 Final
Friday New Manchester 34 Hughes 42 Final
Friday New Manchester Hughes Cancelled
Friday Wilcox County 0 Irwin County 16 Final
Friday Grady 10 Jackson Atlanta 45 Final
Friday Franklin County 23 Jackson County 16 Final
Friday Groves 0 Jenkins 63 Final
Friday Montgomery County 15 Johnson County 28 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 57 Kendrick 20 Final
Friday McEachern 42 Kennesaw Mountain 7 Final
Friday Grovetown 13 Lakeside Evans 18 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 55 Lakeview Academy 0 Final
Friday West Forsyth 33 Lambert 7 Final
Friday Wesleyan 45 Landmark Christian 7 Final
Friday Clinch County 49 Lanier County 18 Final
Friday Georgia Military 2 Lincoln County 45 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 35 Lithonia 7 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 0 Locust Grove 36 Final
Friday Liberty County 43 Long County 10 Final
Friday North Clayton 0 Luella 9 Final
Friday North Hall 59 Lumpkin County 0 Final
Friday Tucker 23 M L King 13 Final
Friday Greenville 15 Manchester 22 Final
Friday West Laurens 52 Mary Persons 7 Final
Friday South Paulding 7 Mays 28 Final
Friday Mountain View 14 Mill Creek 41 Final
Friday Gordon Central 0 Model 21 Final
Friday Jefferson 26 Monroe Area 7 Final
Friday Elbert County 35 Monticello 18 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 55 Mt. Pisgah Christian 14 Final
Friday Morrow 21 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 7 Final
Friday Adairsville 22 Murray County 14 Final
Friday Westlake 34 Newnan 7 Final
Friday Grayson 30 Newton 14 Final
Friday Berkmar 0 Norcross 55 Final
Friday Marietta 63 North Cobb 35 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 21 North Cobb Christian 20 Final
Friday South Forsyth 34 North Forsyth 43 Final
Friday Riverwood 28 North Springs 7 Final
Friday Dublin 56 Northeast 21 Final
Friday Gilmer 0 Northwest Whitfield 6 Final
Friday Union Grove 28 Ola 31 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 41 Our Lady of Mercy 0 Final
Friday Brookwood 19 Parkview 50 Final
Friday East Paulding 31 Paulding County 24 Final
Friday Spalding 0 Perry 38 Final
Friday Jackson 23 Pike County 7 Final
Friday King's Ridge 0 Pinecrest Academy 55 Final
Friday Cambridge 52 Pope 21 Final
Friday Social Circle 20 Rabun County 61 Final
Friday Pickens 28 Ridgeland 41 Final
Friday Haralson County 28 Ringgold 8 Final
Friday Coosa 7 Rockmart 60 Final
Friday Hiram 0 Rome 52 Final
Friday Walton 7 Roswell 14 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 42 Salem 20 Final
Friday LaGrange 0 Sandy Creek 52 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 21 Savannah Country Day 35 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 19 Seminole County 35 Final
Friday Sprayberry 14 Sequoyah 29 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 27 Sonoraville 26 Final
Friday Shiloh 29 South Gwinnett 26 Final
Friday Benedictine 51 Southeast Bulloch 7 Final
Friday Washington County 65 Southwest Macon 22 Final
Friday Madison County 7 St Pius X 14 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 25 St. Francis 42 Final
Friday North Oconee 42 Stephens County 10 Final
Friday Baconton 44 Stewart County 14 Final
Friday Vidalia 9 Swainsboro 21 Final
Friday Pierce County 49 Tattnall County 0 Final
Friday Spencer 6 Temple 23 Final
Friday Harris County 28 Thomas County Central 20 Final
Friday Berrien 23 Thomasville 67 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Thomson 44 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 0 Toombs County 31 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 49 Towers 0 Final
Friday Northgate 37 Tri-Cities 7 Final
Friday Atkinson County 18 Turner County 25 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 0 Union County 43 Final
Friday Howard 7 Upson-Lee 13 Final
Friday Lee County 53 Valdosta 50 Final
Friday South Effingham 28 Ware County 49 Final
Friday Hancock Central 8 Warren County 50 Final
Friday New Hampstead 35 Wayne County 56 Final
Friday Redan 6 Westminster 45 Final
Friday Treutlen 34 Wheeler County 0 Final
Friday Denmark 28 White County 21 Final
Friday Walker 7 Whitefield Academy 42 Final
Friday Riverdale 27 Whitewater 16 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 18 Wilkinson County 15 Final
Friday Gainesville 38 Winder-Barrow 29 Final
Friday Savannah 0 Windsor Forest 56 Final
Friday Villa Rica 14 Woodland, Cartersville 8 Final
Friday Lassiter 7 Woodstock 24 Final
Saturday Chamblee 3 Arabia Mountain 6 Final
Saturday Banneker 7 Carver Atlanta 14 Final
Saturday South Atlanta 7 Douglass-Atlanta 26 Final
Saturday Harlem 40 Josey 12 Final
Saturday Hephzibah 29 Laney 8 Final
Saturday Columbia 28 Miller Grove 0 Final
Saturday Terrell County 8 Mitchell County 42 Final
Saturday Drew 0 Stephenson 52 Final