Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Playoffs Round 2 Game 06

November 16, 2018 - 7:00pm
Final

Away

36

Archer Tigers

Coach: Andy Dyer
Principal: Ken Johnson
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Home

29

Parkview Panthers

Coach: Eric Godfree
Principal: David T Smith
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 6-0-0 (1.000)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Final High School Football Rankings

Three teams hold No. 1 ratings through the playoffs

December 17, 2018

Football Fridays In Georgia Podcast

Join Jon Nelson and Tommy Palmer as they discuss the championship games at the Benz

December 14, 2018

Class 7A: Milton 14, Colquitt County 13

Eagles stun No. 1 Packers to bring home first championship

December 12, 2018

Class 4A: Blessed Trinity 23, Cartersville 9

Titans defend state title with big fourth quarter

December 12, 2018

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Friday Archer 36 Parkview 29 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 13 Athens Academy 27 Final
Friday Columbus 0 Baldwin 21 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 36 Benedictine 43 Final
Friday North Oconee 10 Blessed Trinity 35 Final
Friday Washington County 34 Brooks County 30 Final
Friday Kell 11 Buford 44 Final
Friday Thomson 14 Cairo 38 Final
Friday Lovett 6 Calhoun 21 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 12 Calvary Day 52 Final
Friday Loganville 6 Carrollton 29 Final
Friday Ridgeland 7 Cartersville 41 Final
Friday North Hall 33 Cedar Grove 49 Final
Friday East Paulding 7 Clarke Central 24 Final
Friday Charlton County 14 Clinch County 38 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 7 Coffee 20 Final
Friday McEachern 29 Colquitt County 49 Final
Friday Sequoyah 50 Creekside 49 Final
Friday Habersham Central 48 Creekview 65 Final
Friday Allatoona 21 Dacula 28 Final
Friday Aquinas 12 Darlington 28 Final
Friday Thomasville 7 Dublin 23 Final
Friday Griffin 7 Dutchtown 28 Final
Friday Trinity Christian 14 Eagle's Landing Christian 48 Final
Friday Burke County 35 Eastside 42 Final
Friday Riverside Military 28 Fellowship Christian 35 Final
Friday Valdosta 35 Glynn Academy 24 Final
Friday Norcross 17 Grayson 37 Final
Friday Westminster 44 Greater Atlanta Christian 34 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 22 Greene County 37 Final
Friday Callaway 31 Hapeville Charter 13 Final
Friday Lanier 35 Harrison 23 Final
Friday Douglass-Atlanta 6 Heard County 27 Final
Friday Walton 20 Hillgrove 23 Final
Friday Miller County 0 Irwin County 41 Final
Friday Dodge County 13 Jefferson County 27 Final
Friday Effingham County 0 Lee County 54 Final
Friday Montgomery County 21 Marion County 48 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 21 Mary Persons 65 Final
Friday Mill Creek 3 Milton 24 Final
Friday Commerce 35 Mitchell County 33 Final
Friday Dawson County 17 Monroe Area 49 Final
Friday Dooly County 0 Mt. Zion Carroll 21 Final
Friday Brookstone 17 North Cobb Christian 20 Final
Friday West Forsyth 7 North Gwinnett 41 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 0 Northside Warner Robins 35 Final
Friday Liberty County 8 Peach County 47 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 36 Pelham 40 Final
Friday Troup 53 Pickens 14 Final
Friday Jackson 0 Pierce County 45 Final
Friday Jenkins 16 Pike County 9 Final
Friday Wesleyan 27 Prince Avenue Christian 42 Final
Friday Chattooga 0 Rabun County 34 Final
Friday Bremen 23 Rockmart 35 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 3 Rome 35 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 7 Savannah Christian 14 Final
Friday Trion 13 Schley County 40 Final
Friday Marist 24 St Pius X 8 Final
Friday New Hampstead 6 Stockbridge 25 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 27 Swainsboro 12 Final
Friday East Coweta 17 Tift County 24 Final
Friday Ware County 0 Warner Robins 35 Final
Friday Bainbridge 26 Wayne County 19 Final
Friday Lowndes 24 Westlake 0 Final