Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Playoffs Round 1 Game 05

November 9, 2018 - 7:30pm
Final

Away

20

Camden County Wildcats

Coach: Bob Sphire
Principal: John Tucker
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)

Home

40

Walton Raiders

Coach: Daniel Brunner
Principal: Judith McNeill
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Region Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)

Stadium Tour

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Football Fridays In Georgia: Archer, Parkview Prospects To Watch

These two Gwinnett teams have plenty of players to watch

November 16, 2018

Loganville Finds Winning Playoff Recipe

Red Devils make key changes, survive tough schedule to reach second round

November 15, 2018

Countdown To Kickoff: Join Jon and Matt

Get the skinny on this week's big games

November 14, 2018

Brooks County Coach: 200 Wins, Untold Impact

Maurice Freeman continues to impact young lives and win football games

November 13, 2018

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Oconee County 28 Troup 42 Final
Friday   Calvary Day 1 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 28 Mount Vernon 41 Final
Friday Jenkins 29 Appling County 22 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 14 Aquinas 30 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 0 Archer 56 Final
Friday   Athens Academy 1 Final
Friday Jones County 13 Bainbridge 40 Final
Friday Perry 22 Baldwin 39 Final
Friday East Paulding 28 Banneker 26 Final
Friday Tattnall County 0 Benedictine 45 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 16 Blessed Trinity 55 Final
Friday Screven County 0 Brooks County 47 Final
Friday Miller Grove 13 Buford 35 Final
Friday Howard 22 Burke County 28 Final
Friday Henry County 0 Cairo 44 Final
Friday Fannin County 17 Calhoun 55 Final
Friday Elbert County 14 Callaway 27 Final
Friday Stephens County 7 Cartersville 34 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 55 Carver Columbus 40 Final
Friday Hart County 0 Cedar Grove 49 Final
Friday Lithonia 0 Cedar Shoals 41 Final
Friday Allatoona 38 Centennial 7 Final
Friday Taylor County 0 Charlton County 38 Final
Friday Macon County 14 Chattahoochee County 22 Final
Friday Washington 6 Chattooga 7 Final
Friday Brookstone 28 Christian Heritage 7 Final
Friday Montgomery County 31 Claxton 12 Final
Friday   Clinch County 1 Final
Friday Etowah 5 Colquitt County 34 Final
Friday Seminole County 6 Commerce 42 Final
Friday Gainesville 12 Creekside 47 Final
Friday Pope 14 Creekview 38 Final
Friday Pike County 9 Crisp County 3 Final
Friday Northgate 0 Dacula 28 Final
Friday   Darlington 1 Final
Friday Haralson County 22 Dawson County 44 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 21 Dodge County 39 Final
Friday Hancock Central 14 Dooly County 28 Final
Friday Habersham Central 35 Douglas County 0 Final
Friday Pepperell 0 Douglass-Atlanta 34 Final
Friday Toombs County 14 Dublin 49 Final
Friday Harris County 0 Dutchtown 35 Final
Friday   Eagle's Landing Christian 1 Final
Friday Hardaway 23 Eastside 41 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 10 Effingham County 16 Final
Friday Manchester 20 Emanuel County Institute 42 Final
Friday   Fellowship Christian 1 Final
Friday Harlem 14 Fitzgerald 51 Final
Friday Riverside Military 24 George Walton Academy 14 Final
Friday Evans 7 Glynn Academy 42 Final
Friday South Forsyth 6 Grayson 38 Final
Friday North Murray 17 Greater Atlanta Christian 49 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 19 Greenbrier 14 Final
Friday   Greene County 1 Final
Friday Statesboro 12 Griffin 19 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 28 Grovetown 21 Final
Friday Coosa 10 Hapeville Charter 32 Final
Friday Monticello 22 Heard County 63 Final
Friday Thomasville 42 Hephzibah 7 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 7 Hillgrove 21 Final
Friday   Irwin County 1 Final
Friday Westminster 35 Jefferson 7 Final
Friday Early County 21 Jefferson County 28 Final
Friday Harrison 23 Johns Creek 20 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 8 Kell 48 Final
Friday North Hall 41 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 6 Final
Friday Mays 12 Lanier 20 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 13 Lee County 48 Final
Friday Morgan County 7 Lovett 40 Final
Friday Cherokee 14 Lowndes 54 Final
Friday East Coweta 28 Marietta 26 Final
Friday   Marion County 1 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 20 Marist 61 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 0 Mary Persons 59 Final
Friday Brookwood 10 Mill Creek 13 Final
Friday Turner County 6 Miller County 13 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 19 Milton 28 Final
Friday   Mitchell County 1 Final
Friday Jackson 33 Monroe 6 Final
Friday Pace Academy 22 Monroe Area 38 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 44 Mount de Sales Academy 21 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 20 Mount Paran Christian 10 Final
Friday   Mt. Zion Carroll 1 Final
Friday McEachern 48 Newnan 21 Final
Friday Mountain View 23 Norcross 30 Final
Friday   North Cobb Christian 1 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 0 North Gwinnett 49 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 8 North Oconee 27 Final
Friday Collins Hill 19 Parkview 42 Final
Friday Ringgold 7 Peach County 48 Final
Friday   Pelham 1 Final
Friday White County 0 Pickens 42 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 21 Pierce County 49 Final
Friday   Prince Avenue Christian 1 Final
Friday Spencer 0 Rabun County 65 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 14 Ridgeland 34 Final
Friday Carrollton 41 Riverwood 30 Final
Friday South Atlanta 0 Rockmart 55 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 14 Rome 62 Final
Friday Tift County 42 Roswell 7 Final
Friday Columbus 35 Salem 32 Final
Friday   Savannah Christian 1 Final
Friday   Schley County 1 Final
Friday Alpharetta 30 Sequoyah 34 Final
Friday Liberty County 38 Southeast Bulloch 14 Final
Friday Loganville 14 Southwest Dekalb 13 Final
Friday Cedartown 6 St Pius X 38 Final
Friday New Hampstead 21 Starr's Mill 10 Final
Friday Coffee 45 Stephenson 17 Final
Friday Veterans 14 Stockbridge 20 Final
Friday Northeast 7 Swainsboro 23 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 7 Trinity Christian 52 Final
Friday Wilcox County 19 Trion 20 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 43 Tucker 21 Final
Friday Bremen 40 Union County 10 Final
Friday Thomson 34 Upson-Lee 28 Final
Friday Lovejoy 29 Valdosta 70 Final
Friday Washington County 31 Vidalia 25 Final
Friday Camden County 20 Walton 40 Final
Friday Riverdale 7 Ware County 35 Final
Friday Locust Grove 7 Warner Robins 27 Final
Friday Jonesboro 9 Wayne County 17 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 8 Wesleyan 10 Final
Friday Newton 3 West Forsyth 35 Final
Friday North Paulding 24 Westlake 28 Final
Friday Cook 18 Westside, Macon 32 Final
Saturday Clarke Central 35 Arabia Mountain 13 Final