Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Class AAAAAAA Playoffs Round 2 Game 04

November 17, 2017 - 7:00pm
Final

Away

28

Colquitt County Packers

Coach: Rush Propst
Principal: Stephanie Terrell
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Classification Record: 3-3-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)

Home

21

Walton Raiders

Coach: Daniel Brunner
Principal: Judith McNeill
Class: AAAAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 8-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Stadium Tour

Latest Sports News & Blogs

The Pride of Savannah

These are exciting times in Savannah, Georgia, for the Cadets of Benedictine Military School. The Cadets are the defending champs in GHSA Class AA having gone 15-0 last year.

November 16, 2017

Top Stories and Arms Race: The Playoffs Round 2

The playoffs are an opportunity for those players to shine, and for coaches to get a final opportunity to see them display their skills on a bigger stage.

November 16, 2017

#BoundForTheBenz – # 7 Colquitt County at #3 Walton Recruiting Watch

Be sure to join our GPB team for the second round of the GHSA 7A playoffs Friday night starting at 7:00 p.m. as the seventh-ranked Colquitt County Packers play at the third-ranked Walton Raiders.

November 15, 2017

Mid-Week Update: Week 13

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

November 15, 2017

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Friday Colquitt County 28 Walton 21 Final
Friday Douglas County 21 Alpharetta 24 Final
Friday Thomson 35 Americus-Sumter 34 Final
Friday Darlington 33 Aquinas 14 Final
Friday Carrollton 44 Arabia Mountain 0 Final
Friday Mill Creek 10 Archer 16 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 7 Athens Academy 56 Final
Friday Jefferson County 21 Benedictine 70 Final
Friday Milton 23 Brookwood 28 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 0 Buford 48 Final
Friday Cairo 23 Burke County 41 Final
Friday Monroe Area 20 Calhoun 28 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 21 Cartersville 17 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 19 Carver Atlanta 33 Final
Friday Dawson County 13 Cedar Grove 58 Final
Friday Dooly County 35 Clinch County 48 Final
Friday Charlton County 45 Commerce 14 Final
Friday Pike County 26 Crisp County 25 Final
Friday Allatoona 14 Dacula 13 Final
Friday Brooks County 35 Dodge County 17 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 54 Final
Friday Westminster 59 East Hall 57 Final
Friday Jenkins County 26 Emanuel County Institute 55 Final
Friday Coffee 55 Evans 21 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 26 Glynn Academy 34 Final
Friday Elbert County 10 Hapeville Charter 56 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 17 Harrison 45 Final
Friday Pepperell 28 Heard County 41 Final
Friday Tift County 31 Hillgrove 24 Final
Friday Lincoln County 14 Irwin County 28 Final
Friday Cook 34 Jenkins 35 Final
Friday Grovetown 6 Lee County 38 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 0 Liberty County 21 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 38 Lovett 21 Final
Friday McEachern 36 Lowndes 31 Final
Friday Pelham 28 Macon County 41 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 20 Manchester 58 Final
Friday Woodstock 28 Marietta 38 Final
Friday Cedartown 18 Marist 31 Final
Friday Baldwin 14 Mary Persons 39 Final
Friday Centennial 41 Mays 48 Final
Friday Schley County 21 Mitchell County 22 Final
Friday Mount Vernon 12 Mount Paran Christian 53 Final
Friday Parkview 48 Mountain View 13 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 20 Mt. Pisgah Christian 17 Final
Friday Marion County 12 Mt. Zion Carroll 20 Final
Friday Grayson 28 North Gwinnett 35 Final
Friday Pierce County 14 Peach County 34 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 7 Prince Avenue Christian 33 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 2 Rabun County 35 Final
Friday Jefferson 28 Ridgeland 21 Final
Friday Callaway 40 Rockmart 35 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 0 Rome 56 Final
Friday Toombs County 20 Screven County 34 Final
Friday Troup 35 St Pius X 43 Final
Friday Bainbridge 28 Starr's Mill 49 Final
Friday Ware County 7 Stockbridge 10 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 22 Stratford Academy 36 Final
Friday Dublin 22 Thomasville 44 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 7 Tucker 28 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 23 Warner Robins 26 Final
Friday Jones County 26 Wayne County 21 Final
Friday Calvary Day 17 Wesleyan 10 Final
Friday West Laurens 31 Woodward Academy 42 Final