Skip to main content

MATCH UP

Inside Edition

October 6, 2017 - 7:00pm
Final

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Mid-Week Update: +1 Week

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

December 13, 2017

GHSA 5A Final Rome at Warner Robins Promises to be Great

Six of the GHSA’s Football State Championship Games in the ultra-luxurious, $1.6 billion domed, halo-board rimmed Mercedes Benz Stadium where postponed last weekend because of…weather.

December 13, 2017

Before We Go...

What I figured I would do this week, instead of showing highlights, was go into the Vault a little bit...

December 12, 2017

Championship Matchups and Winter Weather!

Due to the inclement weather and postponements, the remaining six title games will be played this Friday at various locations across the state...

December 12, 2017

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Lamar County 7 Callaway 48 Final
Thursday Peach County 44 Central Macon 0 Final
Thursday Beach 35 Groves 0 Final
Thursday Perry 27 Howard 29 Final
Thursday Cedar Shoals 17 Oconee County 26 Final
Thursday Columbus 13 Shaw 7 Final
Thursday Lanier County 26 Wilcox County 49 Final
Friday Inside Edition Final
Friday Thomasville 42 Berrien 14 Final
Friday Commerce 55 Providence Christian 0 Final
Friday Calhoun 42 Adairsville 16 Final
Friday Dacula 49 Apalachee 13 Final
Friday Long County 0 Appling County 35 Final
Friday Warren County 0 Aquinas 58 Final
Friday Miller Grove 28 Arabia Mountain 36 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 14 Athens Academy 49 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 20 Baldwin 24 Final
Friday Washington County 28 Bleckley County 42 Final
Friday White County 14 Blessed Trinity 50 Final
Friday Marion County 55 Brookstone 28 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 21 Brunswick 64 Final
Friday Toombs County 42 Bryan County 7 Final
Friday Seminole County 37 Calhoun County 0 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 3 Calvary Day 29 Final
Friday Dunwoody 16 Cambridge 38 Final
Friday Villa Rica 34 Carrollton 36 Final
Friday East Paulding 17 Cass 9 Final
Friday Cedartown 35 Central Carroll 14 Final
Friday Berkmar 0 Central Gwinnett 59 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 55 Chamblee 8 Final
Friday Miller County 16 Chattahoochee County 19 Final
Friday Bowdon 7 Christian Heritage 12 Final
Friday Loganville 21 Clarke Central 49 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 27 Claxton 6 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 42 Coahulla Creek 0 Final
Friday Lithonia 7 Columbia 26 Final
Friday Allatoona 24 Creekview 0 Final
Friday Burke County 68 Cross Creek 6 Final
Friday Riverwood 12 Decatur 14 Final
Friday Dublin 21 Dodge County 42 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 7 Dooly County 40 Final
Friday Forest Park 16 Douglass-Atlanta 41 Final
Friday Luella 40 Druid Hills 7 Final
Friday Collins Hill 44 Duluth 9 Final
Friday Locust Grove 20 Dutchtown 24 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 6 Eagle's Landing Christian 76 Final
Friday Brooks County 49 Early County 0 Final
Friday Westlake 14 East Coweta 12 Final
Friday Monroe Area 55 East Jackson 0 Final
Friday Henry County 21 Eastside 52 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 48 Effingham County 27 Final
Friday Wheeler County 28 Emanuel County Institute 68 Final
Friday Woodstock 38 Etowah 35 Final
Friday Alcovy 10 Evans 43 Final
Friday McIntosh 35 Fayette County 41 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 13 Flowery Branch 49 Final
Friday North Forsyth 58 Forsyth Central 0 Final
Friday Jackson County 28 Franklin County 21 Final
Friday Habersham Central 27 Gainesville 30 Final
Friday Athens Christian 13 George Walton Academy 25 Final
Friday John Milledge Academy 49 Georgia Military 13 Final
Friday Laney 14 Glenn Hills 32 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Carroll 35 Gordon Lee 7 Final
Friday East Hall 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 59 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 20 Greenbrier 19 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 40 Greene County 27 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 30 Greenville 24 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 39 Grovetown 42 Final
Friday Lincoln County 49 Hancock Central 0 Final
Friday Washington 6 Hapeville Charter 63 Final
Friday Sonoraville 33 Haralson County 0 Final
Friday Sprayberry 41 Harrison 63 Final
Friday North Paulding 14 Hillgrove 16 Final
Friday Rome 42 Hiram 13 Final
Friday South Paulding 7 Hughes 40 Final
Friday Harlem 0 Jefferson County 49 Final
Friday Islands 7 Jenkins 41 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 38 Johns Creek 31 Final
Friday Jenkins County 35 Johnson County 14 Final
Friday Buford 70 Johnson Gainesville 0 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 53 Josey 22 Final
Friday Marietta 44 Kennesaw Mountain 28 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 7 King's Ridge 14 Final
Friday Cartersville 56 LaGrange 0 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 71 Lakeview Academy 7 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 24 Lanier 21 Final
Friday Roswell 36 Lassiter 30 Final
Friday Tattnall County 13 Liberty County 35 Final
Friday Mt. Zion Jonesboro 7 Lowndes 61 Final
Friday Crawford County 0 Macon County 49 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 21 Mary Persons 28 Final
Friday Douglas County 3 Mays 35 Final
Friday Portal 13 McIntosh County Academy 38 Final
Friday Brookwood 63 Meadowcreek 0 Final
Friday Discovery 7 Mill Creek 45 Final
Friday West Forsyth 13 Milton 17 Final
Friday Dougherty 19 Monroe 29 Final
Friday Social Circle 13 Monticello 21 Final
Friday Griffin 21 Morrow 14 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 35 Mount de Sales Academy 14 Final
Friday Wesleyan 34 Mount Vernon 14 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 7 Mountain View 38 Final
Friday Osborne 6 Mundy's Mill 55 Final
Friday Statesboro 35 New Hampstead 39 Final
Friday Northgate 27 New Manchester 26 Final
Friday Wheeler 20 Newnan 45 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 51 North Clayton 0 Final
Friday McEachern 27 North Cobb 21 Final
Friday Darlington 28 North Cobb Christian 7 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 14 North Hall 55 Final
Friday Cross Keys 0 North Springs 88 Final
Friday Valdosta 7 Northside Warner Robins 16 Final
Friday Centennial 48 Northview 17 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 44 Northwest Whitfield 21 Final
Friday Elbert County 63 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 7 Ola 24 Final
Friday Westminster 15 Pace Academy 14 Final
Friday Manchester 68 Pacelli Catholic 14 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 30 Parkview 52 Final
Friday Campbell 21 Pebblebrook 37 Final
Friday Brantley County 18 Pierce County 48 Final
Friday Jackson 14 Pike County 52 Final
Friday Alpharetta 37 Pope 14 Final
Friday Putnam County 0 Rabun County 59 Final
Friday Baconton 21 Randolph Clay 6 Final
Friday LaFayette 0 Ridgeland 62 Final
Friday Murray County 28 Ringgold 54 Final
Friday Dalton 25 River Ridge 0 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 31 Rutland 13 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 35 Sandy Creek 32 Final
Friday Taylor County 31 Schley County 28 Final
Friday Grayson 52 Shiloh 6 Final
Friday Therrell 26 South Atlanta 42 Final
Friday Sequoyah 47 South Cobb 20 Final
Friday Wayne County 13 South Effingham 9 Final
Friday Lambert 0 South Forsyth 38 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 14 Southeast Bulloch 35 Final
Friday Pickens 49 Southeast Whitfield 21 Final
Friday Northeast 7 Southwest Macon 18 Final
Friday West Laurens 27 Spalding 25 Final
Friday Jordan 7 Spencer 12 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 49 St. Francis 27 Final
Friday Whitewater 21 Starr's Mill 43 Final
Friday St Pius X 28 Stephens County 13 Final
Friday Lovett 50 Stone Mountain 0 Final
Friday Twiggs County 0 Stratford Academy 41 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 28 Strong Rock Christian 38 Final
Friday Stewart County 12 Terrell County 28 Final
Friday Warner Robins 30 Thomas County Central 28 Final
Friday Hephzibah 20 Thomson 55 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 34 Towers 0 Final
Friday Montgomery County 47 Treutlen 6 Final
Friday Alexander 28 Tri-Cities 21 Final
Friday Dawson County 52 Union County 21 Final
Friday Hampton 6 Union Grove 7 Final
Friday Bainbridge 28 Veterans 14 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 38 Walker 0 Final
Friday Cherokee 7 Walton 49 Final
Friday East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Fl 9 Ware County 27 Final
Friday Chestatee 14 West Hall 28 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 24 Whitefield Academy 31 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 40 Wilkinson County 20 Final
Friday Savannah 14 Windsor Forest 17 Final
Friday Paulding County 35 Woodland, Cartersville 34 Final
Friday Stockbridge 37 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 Final
Friday Cook 40 Worth County 19 Final
Saturday Rockdale County 34 Fitzgerald 43 Final
Saturday Redan 13 McNair 7 Final
Saturday Archer 20 Newton 19 Final