Skip to main content

Cairo at Worth

Final
November 7th, 2014
20

Worth County Rams

Principal: Scott Chafin
Class: AAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 6-3-0 (0.667)
27

Cairo Syrupmakers

Coach: Tom Fallaw
Athletic Director: Carlton Gainou
Principal: Dr. Kermit Gilliard
Class: AAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 8-1-0 (0.889)
Classification Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Region Record: 8-1-0 (0.889)

Previous Matchups

September 26th, 2014 Cairo 29 Worth County 6
October 11th, 2013 Worth County 28 Cairo 42
October 12th, 2012 Cairo 42 Worth County
October 14th, 2011 Cairo 33 Worth County 27
October 15th, 2010 Worth County 7 Cairo 42

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Tuesday Johnson Savannah 28 Savannah 0 Final
Thursday Hardaway 7 Carver Columbus 56 Final
Thursday Albany 13 Dougherty 12 Final
Thursday Northside Columbus 24 LaGrange 35 Final
Thursday Windsor Forest 17 New Hampstead 20 Final
Thursday Jackson 38 Rutland 20 Final
Thursday Westside, Macon 49 Southwest Macon 20 Final
Friday Lovejoy 34 Alcovy 0 Final
Friday New Manchester 26 Alexander 35 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 6 Allatoona 42 Final
Friday North Forsyth 14 Alpharetta 34 Final
Friday Monroe 20 Americus-Sumter 7 Final
Friday Lanier 55 Apalachee 17 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 21 Aquinas 49 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 44 Athens Academy 47 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 7 Athens Christian 46 Final
Friday Wilcox County 0 Atkinson County 31 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 9 Bainbridge 14 Final
Friday M L King 45 Banneker 6 Final
Friday Long County 15 Benedictine 62 Final
Friday Pelham 28 Berrien 31 Final
Friday Putnam County 20 Bleckley County 55 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 21 Blessed Trinity 28 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 20 Bowdon 55 Final
Friday Archer 49 Brookwood 31 Final
Friday Ware County 48 Brunswick 19 Final
Friday Thomson 14 Burke County 21 Final
Friday Baconton 0 Calhoun County 30 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 7 Calvary Day 42 Final
Friday Creekview 45 Cambridge 28 Final
Friday Westlake 42 Campbell 8 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 10 Carrollton 0 Final
Friday Pickens 2 Cartersville 27 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 7 Carver Atlanta 18 Final
Friday Salem 35 Cedar Shoals 14 Final
Friday Northview 54 Centennial 26 Final
Friday Berkmar 17 Central Gwinnett 32 Final
Friday Kendrick 2 Central Macon 14 Final
Friday Marist 47 Chamblee 22 Final
Friday Darlington 27 Chattooga 17 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 14 Christian Heritage 42 Final
Friday Dunwoody 42 Clarkston 14 Final
Friday Telfair County 20 Clinch County 53 Final
Friday Calhoun 67 Coahulla Creek 0 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 0 Coffee 42 Final
Friday Norcross 20 Collins Hill 17 Final
Friday Camden County 24 Colquitt County 28 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 28 Commerce 55 Final
Friday Beach 0 Cook 49 Final
Friday Armuchee 0 Coosa 49 Final
Friday Stephenson 27 Creekside 34 Final
Friday Parkview 0 Dacula 35 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 0 Dawson County 28 Final
Friday Towers 20 Decatur 21 Final
Friday Greenville 14 Dooly County 55 Final
Friday Mt. Vernon 0 Eagle's Landing Christian 56 Final
Friday Banks County 21 East Hall 35 Final
Friday Harlem 22 East Laurens 21 Final
Friday Griffin 48 Eastside 28 Final
Friday Oconee County 13 Elbert County 42 Final
Friday Greenbrier 28 Evans 56 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 23 Fayette County 8 Final
Friday Cass 14 Forsyth Central 27 Final
Friday Fannin County 14 Franklin County 21 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 31 Georgia Military 7 Final
Friday Twiggs County 60 Glascock County 14 Final
Friday Laney 56 Glenn Hills 0 Final
Friday Adairsville 49 Gordon Central 14 Final
Friday Dade County 13 Gordon Lee 14 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 14 Groves 13 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 35 Habersham Central 28 Final
Friday Pike County 27 Hampton 14 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 22 Hancock Central 20 Final
Friday Marietta 38 Harrison 35 Final
Friday Jefferson 21 Hart County 14 Final
Friday Bremen 20 Heard County 49 Final
Friday Butler 12 Hephzibah 14 Final
Friday Gilmer 27 Heritage Catoosa 20 Final
Friday McEachern 37 Hillgrove 42 Final
Friday South Paulding 13 Hiram 21 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 34 Houston County 33 Final
Friday Baldwin 21 Howard 14 Final
Friday Newnan 22 Hughes 28 Final
Friday Brantley County 51 Islands 3 Final
Friday Washington 29 Jackson Atlanta 32 Final
Friday Morgan County 45 Jackson County 42 Final
Friday Dodge County 31 Jenkins 15 Final
Friday Wheeler County 0 Jenkins County 46 Final
Friday West Forsyth 34 Johns Creek 3 Final
Friday Claxton 26 Johnson County 19 Final
Friday Warner Robins 21 Jones County 31 Final
Friday Locust Grove 14 Jonesboro 13 Final
Friday Dalton 14 Kell 16 Final
Friday North Cobb 34 Kennesaw Mountain 6 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 40 King's Ridge 56 Final
Friday Hapeville 26 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 20 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Lakeside Evans 66 Final
Friday South Forsyth 7 Lambert 40 Final
Friday Charlton County 27 Lanier County 0 Final
Friday Valdosta 22 Lee County 21 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 22 Liberty County 44 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 20 Lincoln County 21 Final
Friday Paulding County 40 Lithia Springs 15 Final
Friday Clarke Central 27 Loganville 12 Final
Friday Tift County 35 Lowndes 28 Final
Friday Lamar County 21 Macon County 36 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 6 Marion County 47 Final
Friday West Laurens 21 Mary Persons 14 Final
Friday Miller Grove 6 Mays 29 Final
Friday Union Grove 17 McIntosh 14 Final
Friday Bacon County 55 McIntosh County Academy 26 Final
Friday Duluth 41 Meadowcreek 26 Final
Friday Terrell County 34 Miller County 26 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 32 Mitchell County 41 Final
Friday Chestatee 28 Monroe Area 41 Final
Friday Northeast 37 Monticello 53 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 21 Mount Paran Christian 35 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 7 Mt Zion Carroll 26 Final
Friday Henry County 14 Mt Zion Jonesboro 38 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 41 Mundy's Mill 47 Final
Friday Sonoraville 48 Murray County 6 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 13 North Atlanta 15 Final
Friday Mountain View 14 North Gwinnett 35 Final
Friday White County 40 North Hall 14 Final
Friday Ringgold 54 North Murray 33 Final
Friday Madison County 0 North Oconee 24 Final
Friday Rome 54 North Springs 21 Final
Friday Luella 6 Northgate 31 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 36 Northwest Whitfield 39 Final
Friday Forest Park 28 Ola 35 Final
Friday Morrow 20 Osborne 13 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 48 Our Lady of Mercy 14 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 16 Pace Academy 20 Final
Friday Taylor County 6 Pacelli Catholic 41 Final
Friday Mill Creek 34 Peachtree Ridge 7 Final
Friday Douglas County 33 Pebblebrook 10 Final
Friday Haralson County 20 Pepperell 35 Final
Friday Woodstock 69 Pope 27 Final
Friday Toombs County 0 Portal 20 Final
Friday Providence Christian 10 Prince Avenue Christian 54 Final
Friday Greene County 7 Rabun County 30 Final
Friday St Pius X 45 Redan 13 Final
Friday Grovetown 26 Richmond Academy 43 Final
Friday Lafayette 13 Ridgeland 49 Final
Friday River Ridge 21 Riverwood 34 Final
Friday Newton 29 Rockdale County 26 Final
Friday Cedartown 44 Rockmart 25 Final
Friday Lassiter 27 Roswell 42 Final
Friday Brookstone 34 Schley County 48 Final
Friday Metter 14 Screven County 28 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 54 Seminole County 19 Final
Friday Harris County 48 Shaw 38 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 3 Shiloh 14 Final
Friday Riverside Military 34 Social Circle 13 Final
Friday East Coweta 63 South Cobb 42 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 27 South Effingham 23 Final
Friday Appling County 34 Southeast Bulloch 26 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 43 Spalding 36 Final
Friday Jordan 28 Spencer 22 Final
Friday Sequoyah 42 Sprayberry 28 Final
Friday Dutchtown 14 Starr's Mill 17 Final
Friday Effingham County 14 Statesboro 13 Final
Friday Buford 56 Stephens County 0 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 57 Stewart County 37 Final
Friday Drew 26 Stockbridge 53 Final
Friday Jefferson County 56 Swainsboro 30 Final
Friday Manchester 45 Temple 27 Final
Friday Early County 13 Thomasville 31 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 43 Treutlen 12 Final
Friday Druid Hills 18 Tri-Cities 36 Final
Friday St. Francis 35 Trion 10 Final
Friday Whitewater 34 Troup 21 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 21 Tucker 45 Final
Friday Irwin County 44 Turner County 12 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 34 Union County 35 Final
Friday Veterans 28 Upson-Lee 26 Final
Friday Bryan County 13 Vidalia 45 Final
Friday East Paulding 10 Villa Rica 14 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 14 Walker 21 Final
Friday Riverdale 14 Walnut Grove 32 Final
Friday Etowah 40 Walton 14 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 27 Warren County 6 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 41 Wesleyan 0 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 0 West Hall 35 Final
Friday North Clayton 25 Westminster 48 Final
Friday Crisp County 6 Westover 27 Final
Friday Washington County 54 Westside, Augusta 7 Final
Friday Milton 35 Wheeler 9 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 26 Winder-Barrow 43 Final
Friday Cairo 27 Worth County 20 Final
Friday Gainesville 49 Flowery Branch 7 Final
Saturday Columbia 21 Arabia Mountain 16 Final
Saturday Central Carroll 40 Callaway 34 Final
Saturday South Atlanta 26 Douglass Atlanta 22 Final
Saturday Johnson Savannah 0 Pierce County 42 Final
Saturday Montgomery County 8 Savannah Christian 44 Final
Saturday Grady 63 Stone Mountain 12 Final
Saturday McNair 22 Therrell 7 Final
Saturday Tattnall County 21 Savannah 6 Final