Skip to main content

Butler at Hephzibah

Scheduled
November 7th, 2014

Hephzibah Rebels

Principal: Walter Reeves
Class: AAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 3-7-0 (0.300)
Classification Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)

Butler Bulldogs

Principal: Gregory Thompson
Class: AAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 2-8-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Region Record: 1-3-0 (0.250)

Previous Matchups

October 4th, 2013 Butler 15 Hephzibah 18
November 9th, 2012 Butler 14 Hephzibah 12
October 5th, 2012 Hephzibah 6 Butler 44
October 13th, 2011 Butler 26 Hephzibah 6
October 15th, 2010 Hephzibah 28 Butler 22

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Windsor Forest
Thursday Hardaway Carver Columbus
Thursday Northside Columbus LaGrange
Thursday Westside, Macon Southwest Macon
Friday Hampton at Region 4/4A Play In
Friday Mount de Sales Academy at Region 7/1A Playin
Friday Region 1/3A Play In at Islands
Friday Stratford Academy at Region 7/1A Playin
Friday Tattnall Square Academy at Region 7/1A Playin
Friday Albany
Friday Americus-Sumter
Friday Appling County
Friday Bainbridge
Friday Banneker
Friday Beach
Friday Brantley County
Friday Cairo
Friday Calvary Day
Friday Carver Atlanta
Friday Cass
Friday Cedar Grove
Friday Christian Heritage
Friday Clarkston
Friday Claxton
Friday Cook
Friday Creekside
Friday Creekview
Friday Crisp County
Friday Dalton
Friday Dodge County
Friday Dougherty
Friday Douglass Atlanta
Friday Drew
Friday Druid Hills
Friday Dunwoody
Friday Dutchtown
Friday Eagle's Landing
Friday Eastside
Friday Emanuel County Institute
Friday Fellowship Christian
Friday First Presbyterian
Friday Forest Park
Friday Hancock Central
Friday Henry County
Friday Jackson Atlanta
Friday Jenkins
Friday Jenkins County
Friday Johnson County
Friday Johnson Savannah
Friday Jonesboro
Friday King's Ridge
Friday Locust Grove
Friday Luella
Friday M L King
Friday Mays
Friday McIntosh
Friday McNair
Friday Miller Grove
Friday Monroe
Friday Montgomery County
Friday Morrow
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian
Friday Mundy's Mill
Friday North Atlanta
Friday North Clayton
Friday Northgate
Friday Ola
Friday Pierce County
Friday Pike County
Friday Pinecrest Academy
Friday Portal
Friday River Ridge
Friday Riverdale
Friday Rome
Friday Savannah
Friday Savannah Christian
Friday Savannah Country Day
Friday Sequoyah
Friday South Atlanta
Friday Southeast Bulloch
Friday Southwest Dekalb
Friday Spalding
Friday St. Francis
Friday Starr's Mill
Friday Stephenson
Friday Stockbridge
Friday Tattnall County
Friday Therrell
Friday Thomas County Central
Friday Toombs County
Friday Towers
Friday Tri-Cities
Friday Twiggs County
Friday Union Grove
Friday Walnut Grove
Friday Washington
Friday Westover
Friday Wheeler County
Friday Whitefield Academy
Friday Wilkinson County
Friday Woodland, Cartersville
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge
Friday Worth County
Friday Lovejoy Alcovy
Friday New Manchester Alexander
Friday Chapel Hill Allatoona
Friday North Forsyth Alpharetta
Friday Lanier Apalachee
Friday   Aquinas
Friday George Walton Academy Athens Academy
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Athens Christian
Friday Wilcox County Atkinson County
Friday Long County Benedictine
Friday Pelham Berrien
Friday Putnam County Bleckley County
Friday   Blessed Trinity
Friday Chattahoochee County Bowdon
Friday Archer Brookwood
Friday Ware County Brunswick
Friday Thomson Burke County
Friday Baconton Calhoun County
Friday   Cambridge
Friday Westlake Campbell
Friday Woodward Academy Carrollton
Friday Pickens Cartersville
Friday Salem Cedar Shoals
Friday Northview Centennial
Friday Berkmar Central Gwinnett
Friday Kendrick Central Macon
Friday Marist Chamblee
Friday Darlington Chattooga
Friday Telfair County Clinch County
Friday Calhoun Coahulla Creek
Friday Bradwell Institute Coffee
Friday Norcross Collins Hill
Friday Camden County Colquitt County
Friday Lakeview Academy Commerce
Friday Armuchee Coosa
Friday Parkview Dacula
Friday Johnson Gainesville Dawson County
Friday   Decatur
Friday Greenville Dooly County
Friday Mt. Vernon Eagle's Landing Christian
Friday Banks County East Hall
Friday Harlem East Laurens
Friday Oconee County Elbert County
Friday Greenbrier Evans
Friday Sandy Creek Fayette County
Friday Gainesville Flowery Branch
Friday   Forsyth Central
Friday Fannin County Franklin County
Friday   Georgia Military
Friday   Glascock County
Friday Laney Glenn Hills
Friday Adairsville Gordon Central
Friday Dade County Gordon Lee
Friday   Griffin
Friday Jeff Davis Groves
Friday Chattahoochee Habersham Central
Friday Marietta Harrison
Friday Jefferson Hart County
Friday Bremen Heard County
Friday Butler Hephzibah
Friday Gilmer Heritage Catoosa
Friday McEachern Hillgrove
Friday South Paulding Hiram
Friday Northside Warner Robins Houston County
Friday Baldwin Howard
Friday Newnan Hughes
Friday Morgan County Jackson County
Friday West Forsyth Johns Creek
Friday Warner Robins Jones County
Friday   Kell
Friday North Cobb Kennesaw Mountain
Friday Hapeville KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Friday Cross Creek Lakeside Evans
Friday South Forsyth Lambert
Friday Charlton County Lanier County
Friday Valdosta Lee County
Friday Richmond Hill Liberty County
Friday   Lincoln County
Friday Paulding County Lithia Springs
Friday Clarke Central Loganville
Friday Tift County Lowndes
Friday Lamar County Macon County
Friday Central Talbotton Marion County
Friday West Laurens Mary Persons
Friday Bacon County McIntosh County Academy
Friday Duluth Meadowcreek
Friday Terrell County Miller County
Friday Randolph Clay Mitchell County
Friday Chestatee Monroe Area
Friday Northeast Monticello
Friday   Mt Paran Christian
Friday   Mt Zion Carroll
Friday Sonoraville Murray County
Friday Mountain View North Gwinnett
Friday White County North Hall
Friday Ringgold North Murray
Friday Madison County North Oconee
Friday   North Springs
Friday Southeast Whitfield Northwest Whitfield
Friday   Osborne
Friday Landmark Christian Our Lady of Mercy
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy Pace Academy
Friday Taylor County Pacelli Catholic
Friday Mill Creek Peachtree Ridge
Friday Douglas County Pebblebrook
Friday Haralson County Pepperell
Friday Woodstock Pope
Friday Providence Christian Prince Avenue Christian
Friday Greene County Rabun County
Friday St Pius X Redan
Friday Grovetown Richmond Academy
Friday Lafayette Ridgeland
Friday   Riverwood
Friday Newton Rockdale County
Friday Cedartown Rockmart
Friday Lassiter Roswell
Friday Jackson Rutland
Friday Brookstone Schley County
Friday Metter Screven County
Friday Fitzgerald Seminole County
Friday Harris County Shaw
Friday South Gwinnett Shiloh
Friday Riverside Military Social Circle
Friday East Coweta South Cobb
Friday Glynn Academy South Effingham
Friday Jordan Spencer
Friday   Sprayberry
Friday Effingham County Statesboro
Friday Buford Stephens County
Friday North Cobb Christian Stewart County
Friday   Strong Rock Christian
Friday Jefferson County Swainsboro
Friday Manchester Temple
Friday Early County Thomasville
Friday   Trion
Friday Whitewater Troup County
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Tucker
Friday Irwin County Turner County
Friday Washington-Wilkes Union County
Friday Veterans Upson-Lee
Friday Bryan County Vidalia
Friday East Paulding Villa Rica
Friday   Walker
Friday Etowah Walton
Friday   Warren County
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Wesleyan
Friday Lumpkin County West Hall
Friday   Westminster
Friday Washington County Westside, Augusta
Friday Milton Wheeler
Friday Heritage Conyers Winder-Barrow
Saturday Columbia Arabia Mountain
Saturday Central Carroll Callaway
Saturday Grady Stone Mountain