Skip to main content

Brookstone at Dooly County

Scheduled
October 31st, 2014

Dooly County Bobcats

Coach: Jim Hughes
Principal: Arney Bryant
Class: A
Region: 4
Total Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 4-1-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 2-1-0 (0.667)

Brookstone Cougars

Coach: Brad Dehem
Principal: Dr. Brian Kennerly
Class: A
Region: 4
Total Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 0-2-0 (0.000)

Previous Matchups

September 27th, 2013 Dooly County 21 Brookstone
September 28th, 2012 Brookstone 3 Dooly County 7
September 2nd, 2011 Dooly County 20 Brookstone 21
September 3rd, 2010 Brookstone 28 Dooly County 16

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Columbus Hardaway Scheduled
Thursday Pike County Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Spalding Mt Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Towers North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Tattnall Square Academy at Mount de Sales Academy Scheduled
Friday Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Apalachee Scheduled
Friday Dacula Archer Scheduled
Friday Hapeville B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Baldwin Scheduled
Friday West Hall Banks County Scheduled
Friday Carver Atlanta Banneker Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Benedictine Scheduled
Friday Shiloh Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Appling County Brantley County Scheduled
Friday Bowdon Bremen Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Long County Bryan County Scheduled
Friday Madison County Buford Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Josey Butler Scheduled
Friday Albany Cairo Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Lee County Camden County Scheduled
Friday Sandy Creek Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Rome Cass Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Cedartown Scheduled
Friday West Forsyth Centennial Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Rutland Central Macon Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Charlton County Scheduled
Friday Manchester Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Walton Cherokee Scheduled
Friday North Hall Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Heritage Conyers Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Claxton Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Coahulla Creek Scheduled
Friday Peachtree Ridge Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Chamblee Columbia Scheduled
Friday Monroe Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Northside Warner Robins Cross Creek Scheduled
Friday Chattooga Dade County Scheduled
Friday Coosa Darlington Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity Decatur Scheduled
Friday Brookstone Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Campbell Douglas County Scheduled
Friday McIntosh Drew Scheduled
Friday Screven County Dublin Scheduled
Friday Ola Dutchtown Scheduled
Friday Henry County Eagle's Landing Scheduled
Friday Newnan East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Hiram East Paulding Scheduled
Friday East Jackson Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Roswell Etowah Scheduled
Friday East Hall Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Berrien Fitzgerald Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Loganville Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Commerce George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Stewart County Glascock County Scheduled
Friday Statesboro Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain Grady Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Grayson Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Greene County Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Greenville Scheduled
Friday Riverdale Griffin Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Groves Scheduled
Friday Warner Robins Grovetown Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Habersham Central Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Callaway Haralson County Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Harris County Scheduled
Friday Morgan County Hart County Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Temple Heard County Scheduled
Friday Athens Academy Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan Holy Innocents Scheduled
Friday Evans Houston County Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Irwin County Scheduled
Friday Vidalia Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Oconee County Jefferson Scheduled
Friday East Laurens Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Jenkins Scheduled
Friday Franklin County Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Jones County Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Kell Scheduled
Friday Cartersville Lafayette Scheduled
Friday Newton Lakeside Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Greenbrier Lakeside Evans Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Lakeview Academy Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Scheduled
Friday Monticello Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Lambert Scheduled
Friday Winder-Barrow Lanier Scheduled
Friday Telfair County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Wheeler Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Redan Lithonia Scheduled
Friday Tucker Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Lovett Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Lumpkin County Scheduled
Friday Dunwoody M L King Scheduled
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Marietta Scheduled
Friday Taylor County Marion County Scheduled
Friday Tri-Cities Mays Scheduled
Friday Harrison McEachern Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta McNair Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Metter Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday Pope Milton Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Model Scheduled
Friday White County Monroe Area Scheduled
Friday Emanuel County Institute Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Forest Park Morrow Scheduled
Friday Duluth Mountain View Scheduled
Friday Mt Paran Christian Mt Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy Mt. Pisgah Christian Scheduled
Friday Ringgold Murray County Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs New Manchester Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek Norcross Scheduled
Friday North Springs North Atlanta Scheduled
Friday North Paulding North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Gordon Central North Murray Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Northeast Scheduled
Friday Carver Columbus Northside Columbus Scheduled
Friday Alpharetta Northview Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Northwest Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Osborne Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Our Lady of Mercy Scheduled
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Parkview Scheduled
Friday Chapel Hill Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Peach County Scheduled
Friday Hughes Pebblebrook Scheduled
Friday Seminole County Pelham Scheduled
Friday Gilmer Pickens Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Pierce County Scheduled
Friday King's Ridge Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Portal Scheduled
Friday Towns County Providence Christian Scheduled
Friday Macon County Putnam County Scheduled
Friday Terrell County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Coffee Richmond Hill Scheduled
Friday Creekview River Ridge Scheduled
Friday Union County Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Salem Scheduled
Friday Calvary Day Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Miller County Schley County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Alexander South Paulding Scheduled
Friday   Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Southeast Whitfield Scheduled
Friday Jackson Southwest Macon Scheduled
Friday Kendrick Spencer Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Fellowship Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Northgate Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Southwest Dekalb Stephenson Scheduled
Friday Union Grove Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Landmark Christian Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Toombs County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Thomson Scheduled
Friday Colquitt County Tift County Scheduled
Friday Walker Trion Scheduled
Friday Fayette County Troup Scheduled
Friday First Presbyterian Twiggs County Scheduled
Friday Lowndes Valdosta Scheduled
Friday Howard Veterans Scheduled
Friday South Effingham Ware County Scheduled
Friday Hephzibah Washington County Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Washington-Wilkes Scheduled
Friday Perry West Laurens Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Westlake Scheduled
Friday Washington Westminster Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Westover Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Wheeler County Scheduled
Friday Turner County Wilcox County Scheduled
Friday Luella Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Worth County Scheduled
Saturday South Atlanta Cedar Grove Scheduled
Saturday Therrell Douglass Atlanta Scheduled
Saturday Walnut Grove Eastside Scheduled
Saturday Westside, Augusta Laney Scheduled
Saturday North Cobb Christian Mt. Vernon Scheduled