Skip to main content

Athens Academy at Hebron Christian Academy

Final - OT
October 31st, 2014
35

Hebron Christian Academy Lions

Class: A
Region: 8
Total Record: 5-5-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Region Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)
28

Athens Academy Spartans

Coach: Michael Gunn
Principal: Mr. J. Robert Chambers, Jr.
Class: A
Region: 8
Total Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Classification Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Region Record: 3-5-0 (0.375)

Previous Matchups

November 1st, 2013 Athens Academy 28 Hebron Christian Academy 7
November 2nd, 2012 Hebron Christian Academy 20 Athens Academy 44

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Columbus 34 Hardaway 17 Final
Thursday Temple 15 Heard County 40 Final
Thursday Pike County 0 Jonesboro 31 Final
Thursday Swainsboro 34 Metter 28 Final
Thursday Spalding 23 Mt Zion Jonesboro 6 Final
Thursday Towers 22 North Clayton 23 Final
Friday Rockdale County 42 Alcovy 27 Final
Friday Dougherty 20 Americus-Sumter 46 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 17 Apalachee 28 Final
Friday Dacula 10 Archer 24 Final
Friday Hapeville 0 B.E.S.T. Academy 28 Final
Friday Mary Persons 55 Baldwin 21 Final
Friday West Hall 23 Banks County 7 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 42 Banneker 0 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 8 Benedictine 63 Final
Friday Shiloh 34 Berkmar 28 Final
Friday Brunswick 29 Bradwell Institute 24 Final
Friday Appling County 29 Brantley County 24 Final
Friday Bowdon 41 Bremen 23 Final
Friday Thomasville 18 Brooks County 28 Final
Friday Long County 22 Bryan County 39 Final
Friday Madison County 0 Buford 44 Final
Friday Wayne County 23 Burke County 14 Final
Friday Josey 22 Butler 20 Final
Friday Albany 6 Cairo 28 Final
Friday Mitchell County 12 Calhoun County 8 Final
Friday Lee County 40 Camden County 23 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 16 Carrollton 0 Final
Friday Rome 21 Cass 24 Final
Friday Pepperell 28 Cedartown 21 Final
Friday West Forsyth 42 Centennial 32 Final
Friday Rockmart 6 Central Carroll 45 Final
Friday Rutland 21 Central Macon 37 Final
Friday Clinch County 19 Charlton County 23 Final
Friday Manchester 16 Chattahoochee County 35 Final
Friday Walton 0 Cherokee 30 Final
Friday North Hall 28 Chestatee 17 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 15 Clarke Central 29 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 37 Claxton 7 Final
Friday Adairsville 63 Coahulla Creek 3 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 38 Collins Hill 3 Final
Friday Chamblee 6 Columbia 50 Final
Friday Monroe 6 Crisp County 14 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 51 Cross Creek 0 Final
Friday Chattooga 20 Dade County 7 Final
Friday Coosa 0 Darlington 14 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 31 Decatur 0 Final
Friday Brookstone 7 Dooly County 34 Final
Friday Campbell 14 Douglas County 47 Final
Friday McIntosh 13 Drew 49 Final
Friday Screven County 7 Dublin 21 Final
Friday Ola 21 Dutchtown 27 Final
Friday Henry County 14 Eagle's Landing 21 Final
Friday Newnan 13 East Coweta 15 Final
Friday Hiram 7 East Paulding 0 Final
Friday East Jackson 56 Elbert County 7 Final
Friday Roswell 18 Etowah 28 Final
Friday East Hall 38 Fannin County 20 Final
Friday Berrien 21 Fitzgerald 49 Final
Friday Cambridge 35 Forsyth Central 21 Final
Friday Loganville 7 Gainesville 20 Final
Friday Commerce 42 George Walton Academy 0 Final
Friday Stewart County 20 Glascock County 48 Final
Friday Statesboro 16 Glynn Academy 48 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 26 Grady 21 Final
Friday Brookwood 3 Grayson 38 Final
Friday Social Circle 3 Greene County 52 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 0 Greenville 12 Final
Friday Riverdale 12 Griffin 34 Final
Friday Bacon County 16 Groves 12 Final
Friday Warner Robins 44 Grovetown 20 Final
Friday North Forsyth 7 Habersham Central 32 Final
Friday Georgia Military 12 Hancock Central 6 Final
Friday Callaway 49 Haralson County 20 Final
Friday LaGrange 34 Harris County 44 Final
Friday Morgan County 14 Hart County 40 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 7 Hawkinsville 27 Final
Friday Athens Academy 28 Hebron Christian Academy 35 Final
Friday Wesleyan 7 Holy Innocents 0 Final
Friday Evans 24 Houston County 50 Final
Friday Atkinson County 14 Irwin County 21 Final
Friday Vidalia 38 Jeff Davis 0 Final
Friday Oconee County 10 Jefferson 28 Final
Friday East Laurens 0 Jefferson County 56 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 12 Jenkins 28 Final
Friday Franklin County 14 Johnson Gainesville 13 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 7 Jones County 40 Final
Friday Sprayberry 10 Kell 14 Final
Friday Cartersville 55 Lafayette 0 Final
Friday Newton 50 Lakeside Dekalb 4 Final
Friday Greenbrier 14 Lakeside Evans 63 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 49 Lakeview Academy 10 Final
Friday Calhoun 59 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 0 Final
Friday Monticello 12 Lamar County 35 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 9 Lambert 20 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 10 Lanier 21 Final
Friday Telfair County 30 Lanier County 20 Final
Friday Wheeler 31 Lassiter 16 Final
Friday Aquinas 15 Lincoln County 13 Final
Friday Redan 9 Lithonia 20 Final
Friday Tucker 27 Lovejoy 12 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 14 Lovett 7 Final
Friday Dawson County 19 Lumpkin County 42 Final
Friday Dunwoody 13 M L King 41 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 44 Marietta 20 Final
Friday Taylor County 0 Marion County 41 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 6 Mays 34 Final
Friday Harrison 17 McEachern 41 Final
Friday Druid Hills 3 Miller Grove 37 Final
Friday Pope 7 Milton 35 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 7 Model 28 Final
Friday White County 51 Monroe Area 22 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 40 Montgomery County 18 Final
Friday Forest Park 13 Morrow 14 Final
Friday Duluth 20 Mountain View 28 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 48 Mt Zion Carroll 20 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 6 Mt. Pisgah Christian 47 Final
Friday Ringgold 43 Murray County 0 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 0 New Manchester 38 Final
Friday Mill Creek 30 Norcross 0 Final
Friday North Springs 27 North Atlanta 14 Final
Friday North Paulding 14 North Cobb 49 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 6 North Gwinnett 50 Final
Friday Gordon Central 8 North Murray 48 Final
Friday Bleckley County 35 Northeast 7 Final
Friday Carver Columbus 33 Northside Columbus 21 Final
Friday Alpharetta 17 Northview 0 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 21 Northwest Whitfield 19 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 14 Osborne 9 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 19 Our Lady of Mercy 11 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 7 Pace Academy 42 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 24 Parkview 21 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 22 Paulding County 41 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 16 Peach County 49 Final
Friday Hughes 38 Pebblebrook 14 Final
Friday Seminole County 0 Pelham 8 Final
Friday Gilmer 19 Pickens 42 Final
Friday Dodge County 36 Pierce County 55 Final
Friday King's Ridge 21 Pinecrest Academy 56 Final
Friday Jenkins County 14 Portal 13 Final
Friday Towns County 20 Providence Christian 3 Final
Friday Macon County 65 Putnam County 0 Final
Friday Terrell County 22 Randolph Clay 14 Final
Friday Coffee 34 Richmond Hill 0 Final
Friday Creekview 24 River Ridge 17 Final
Friday Union County 42 Riverside Military 27 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 7 Salem 6 Final
Friday Calvary Day 42 Savannah Country Day 10 Final
Friday Miller County 22 Schley County 41 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 0 Sequoyah 40 Final
Friday Johns Creek 10 South Forsyth 49 Final
Friday Alexander 13 South Paulding 32 Final
Friday   0 Southeast Bulloch 41 Final
Friday Ridgeland 20 Southeast Whitfield 37 Final
Friday Jackson 54 Southwest Macon 0 Final
Friday Kendrick 14 Spencer 0 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 7 St Pius X 48 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 26 St. Francis 14 Final
Friday Northgate 14 Starr's Mill 24 Final
Friday North Oconee 21 Stephens County 14 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 7 Stephenson 25 Final
Friday Union Grove 14 Stockbridge 54 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 42 Strong Rock Christian 14 Final
Friday Toombs County 20 Tattnall County 34 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 12 Thomson 49 Final
Friday Colquitt County 62 Tift County 21 Final
Friday Walker 0 Trion 30 Final
Friday Fayette County 39 Troup 19 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 55 Twiggs County 28 Final
Friday Lowndes 10 Valdosta 13 Final
Friday Howard 20 Veterans 21 Final
Friday South Effingham 6 Ware County 44 Final
Friday Hephzibah 3 Washington County 56 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 14 Washington-Wilkes 55 Final
Friday Perry 0 West Laurens 31 Final
Friday Washington 9 Westminster 27 Final
Friday Bainbridge 27 Westover 29 Final
Friday Johnson County 48 Wheeler County 0 Final
Friday Turner County 26 Wilcox County 21 Final
Friday Luella 12 Woodland, Stockbridge 14 Final
Friday Whitewater 31 Woodward Academy 28 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 17 Worth County 23 Final
Friday Locust Grove 56 Hampton 6 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 35 Mount de Sales Academy 17 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 16 Stratford Academy 45 Final
Saturday South Atlanta 8 Cedar Grove 61 Final
Saturday Therrell 22 Douglass Atlanta 14 Final
Saturday Walnut Grove 22 Eastside 25 Final
Saturday Westside, Augusta 7 Laney 26 Final
Saturday Jackson Atlanta 32 McNair 13 Final
Saturday North Cobb Christian 30 Mt. Vernon 27 Final
Saturday South Cobb 27 Westlake 53 Final