Skip to main content

Wheeler County at Emanuel County Institute

Final
October 24th, 2014
53

Emanuel County Institute Bulldogs

Coach: Chris Kearson
Principal: Boyd English
Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
6

Wheeler County Bulldogs

Principal: Thomas Ford
Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 1-9-0 (0.100)
Classification Record: 1-9-0 (0.100)
Region Record: 0-7-0 (0.000)

Previous Matchups

October 4th, 2013 Wheeler County 27 Emanuel County Institute 69
October 5th, 2012 Wheeler County 7 Emanuel County Institute 68
October 28th, 2011 Wheeler County 24 Emanuel County Institute 43
October 29th, 2010 Emanuel County Institute 48 Wheeler County

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Cairo 14 Monroe 21 Final
Thursday Islands 6 Savannah 49 Final
Thursday Blessed Trinity 36 Washington 6 Final
Thursday Spencer 20 Westside, Macon 44 Final
Friday North Murray 17 Adairsville 56 Final
Friday East Paulding 29 Alexander 32 Final
Friday Paulding County 20 Allatoona 48 Final
Friday South Forsyth 14 Alpharetta 24 Final
Friday Pierce County 14 Appling County 17 Final
Friday Warren County 14 Aquinas 43 Final
Friday St Pius X 70 Arabia Mountain 38 Final
Friday Darlington 40 Armuchee 6 Final
Friday Providence Christian 0 Athens Academy 60 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 0 Athens Christian 40 Final
Friday Turner County 16 Atkinson County 20 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 64 Baconton 21 Final
Friday Dawson County 21 Banks County 27 Final
Friday Groves 19 Benedictine 70 Final
Friday Seminole County 61 Berrien 21 Final
Friday Monticello 13 Bleckley County 19 Final
Friday Heard County 20 Bowdon 46 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 41 Brookstone 20 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 34 Brunswick 39 Final
Friday Murray County 3 Calhoun 56 Final
Friday Claxton 21 Calvary Day 49 Final
Friday Riverwood 17 Cambridge 35 Final
Friday Troup 22 Carrollton 35 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 0 Cartersville 48 Final
Friday Harris County 34 Carver Columbus 14 Final
Friday River Ridge 18 Cass 34 Final
Friday Gainesville 61 Cedar Shoals 26 Final
Friday Central Carroll 42 Cedartown 14 Final
Friday Archer 35 Central Gwinnett 14 Final
Friday Grady 41 Chamblee 14 Final
Friday New Manchester 42 Chapel Hill 10 Final
Friday Northview 37 Chattahoochee 7 Final
Friday Model 23 Chattooga 0 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 35 Clarke Central 29 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 57 Clarkston 0 Final
Friday Lanier County 26 Clinch County 59 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 45 Columbus 28 Final
Friday Towns County 0 Commerce 58 Final
Friday Dade County 6 Coosa 21 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 31 Crawford County 51 Final
Friday Banneker 0 Creekside 65 Final
Friday Grayson 17 Dacula 27 Final
Friday Cook 13 Dodge County 10 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 71 Duluth 24 Final
Friday Brooks County 35 Early County 7 Final
Friday Douglas County 14 East Coweta 28 Final
Friday Franklin County 7 East Hall 34 Final
Friday Jackson County 35 East Jackson 15 Final
Friday Metter 48 East Laurens 14 Final
Friday Hampton 14 Eastside 47 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 35 Effingham County 14 Final
Friday Wheeler County 6 Emanuel County Institute 53 Final
Friday Jones County 51 Evans 24 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 14 Fellowship Christian 7 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 32 First Presbyterian 41 Final
Friday Pelham 0 Fitzgerald 42 Final
Friday Loganville 14 Flowery Branch 29 Final
Friday Lincoln County 34 Georgia Military 21 Final
Friday Lafayette 27 Gilmer 62 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 38 Final
Friday Houston County 42 Greenbrier 13 Final
Friday Marion County 41 Greenville 0 Final
Friday Pace Academy 37 Hapeville 20 Final
Friday Jefferson County 49 Harlem 14 Final
Friday Hillgrove 42 Harrison 43 Final
Friday Schley County 2 Hawkinsville 28 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 21 Hebron Christian Academy 7 Final
Friday Laney 49 Hephzibah 7 Final
Friday Pickens 23 Heritage Catoosa 0 Final
Friday Apalachee 28 Heritage Conyers 35 Final
Friday Villa Rica 55 Hiram 48 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 28 Howard 20 Final
Friday Central Macon 28 Jackson 34 Final
Friday South Atlanta 22 Jackson Atlanta 30 Final
Friday Bryan County 28 Jeff Davis 21 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 19 Jenkins County 30 Final
Friday Habersham Central 14 Johns Creek 42 Final
Friday Treutlen 13 Johnson County 62 Final
Friday Beach 9 Johnson Savannah 26 Final
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro 0 Jonesboro 45 Final
Friday Peach County 31 Jordan 7 Final
Friday Washington County 73 Josey 6 Final
Friday North Atlanta 7 Kell 35 Final
Friday McEachern 40 Kennesaw Mountain 14 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 64 King's Ridge 22 Final
Friday Shaw 0 LaGrange 24 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 35 Landmark Christian 28 Final
Friday Salem 35 Lanier 42 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 0 Liberty County 47 Final
Friday South Paulding 47 Lithia Springs 0 Final
Friday Henry County 30 Locust Grove 37 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 12 Long County 46 Final
Friday Ola 0 Luella 19 Final
Friday Stephens County 31 Madison County 10 Final
Friday Bremen 34 Manchester 12 Final
Friday Columbia 0 Marist 41 Final
Friday Veterans 0 Mary Persons 31 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 14 Mays 35 Final
Friday Forest Park 22 McIntosh 51 Final
Friday Mountain View 42 Meadowcreek 0 Final
Friday Collins Hill 7 Mill Creek 51 Final
Friday Calhoun County 39 Miller County 0 Final
Friday Dunwoody 21 Miller Grove 48 Final
Friday Elbert County 41 Morgan County 7 Final
Friday Trion 0 Mt Paran Christian 42 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 16 Mundy's Mill 33 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 6 Newnan 35 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 42 North Clayton 0 Final
Friday Centennial 27 North Forsyth 3 Final
Friday Monroe Area 35 North Hall 38 Final
Friday Buford 58 North Oconee 3 Final
Friday Marietta 41 North Paulding 42 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 49 North Springs 21 Final
Friday Macon County 37 Northeast 0 Final
Friday Drew 30 Northgate 43 Final
Friday Hart County 49 Oconee County 21 Final
Friday Social Circle 10 Oglethorpe County 13 Final
Friday Cross Keys 6 Osborne 41 Final
Friday Norcross 2 Peachtree Ridge 35 Final
Friday Callaway 41 Pepperell 7 Final
Friday Baldwin 17 Perry 3 Final
Friday Griffin 57 Pike County 7 Final
Friday Lassiter 35 Pope 39 Final
Friday Lamar County 53 Putnam County 14 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Richmond Academy 35 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 41 Ridgeland 30 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 0 Ringgold 48 Final
Friday Greene County 24 Riverside Military 7 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 14 Rockdale County 37 Final
Friday Haralson County 8 Rockmart 41 Final
Friday Sequoyah 38 Rome 21 Final
Friday Cherokee 21 Roswell 31 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 28 Sandy Creek 7 Final
Friday Portal 14 Savannah Christian 24 Final
Friday Parkview 49 Shiloh 27 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 7 Sonoraville 54 Final
Friday Campbell 39 South Cobb 62 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 12 South Effingham 40 Final
Friday Berkmar 0 South Gwinnett 32 Final
Friday Riverdale 20 Spalding 47 Final
Friday Ware County 40 Statesboro 7 Final
Friday M L King 7 Stephenson 33 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 7 Stockbridge 36 Final
Friday Mount de Sales Academy 27 Stratford Academy 49 Final
Friday Dublin 7 Swainsboro 25 Final
Friday Dooly County 31 Taylor County 8 Final
Friday Charlton County 34 Telfair County 20 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 48 Temple 18 Final
Friday Mitchell County 27 Terrell County 12 Final
Friday Decatur 35 Therrell 7 Final
Friday Crisp County 0 Thomas County Central 38 Final
Friday Brantley County 41 Toombs County 19 Final
Friday Alcovy 0 Tucker 55 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 37 Twiggs County 26 Final
Friday Dutchtown 30 Union Grove 17 Final
Friday Bacon County 27 Vidalia 56 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 26 Walker 7 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 21 Walnut Grove 13 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 49 Warner Robins 51 Final
Friday Rabun County 22 Washington-Wilkes 7 Final
Friday Thomson 6 Wayne County 34 Final
Friday Lovett 30 Wesleyan 24 Final
Friday Lambert 33 West Forsyth 27 Final
Friday Fannin County 0 West Hall 49 Final
Friday Douglass Atlanta 8 Westminster 42 Final
Friday Dougherty 8 Westover 27 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 0 Westside, Augusta 48 Final
Friday Etowah 31 Wheeler 13 Final
Friday Chestatee 28 White County 50 Final
Friday St. Francis 14 Whitefield Academy 7 Final
Friday Fayette County 0 Whitewater 30 Final
Friday Irwin County 40 Wilcox County 0 Final
Friday Dalton 42 Woodland, Cartersville 0 Final
Friday Milton 30 Woodstock 13 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 12 Worth County 43 Final
Saturday Southwest Dekalb 29 Druid Hills 7 Final
Saturday Westlake 14 Hughes 6 Final
Saturday Southeast Bulloch 22 Jenkins 21 Final
Saturday Southwest Macon 18 Kendrick 36 Final
Saturday B.E.S.T. Academy 38 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 14 Final
Saturday Strong Rock Christian 46 Mt. Vernon 12 Final
Saturday Lovejoy 41 Newton 15 Final
Saturday Grovetown 14 Northside Warner Robins 49 Final
Saturday Lithonia 55 Stone Mountain 6 Final
Saturday McNair 16 Towers 34 Final