Skip to main content

Prince Avenue Christian at Athens Academy

Scheduled
October 10th, 2014

Athens Academy Spartans

Coach: Michael Gunn
Principal: Mr. J. Robert Chambers, Jr.
Class: A
Region: 8
Total Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)
Classification Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 0-2-0 (0.000)

Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines

Coach: Jeff Herron
Class: A
Region: 8
Total Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 2-1-0 (0.667)

Previous Matchups

October 4th, 2013 Athens Academy 7 Prince Avenue Christian 41
November 30th, 2012 Athens Academy 7 Prince Avenue Christian 24
October 5th, 2012 Prince Avenue Christian 7 Athens Academy 14
September 23rd, 2011 Athens Academy Prince Avenue Christian 18
September 24th, 2010 Prince Avenue Christian 28 Athens Academy 7

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Mundy's Mill Forest Park Scheduled
Thursday Spalding Jonesboro Scheduled
Thursday Richmond Hill Statesboro Scheduled
Friday Stratford Academy at Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Murray County Adairsville Scheduled
Friday Newton Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Hiram Alexander Scheduled
Friday New Manchester Allatoona Scheduled
Friday Centennial Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Westover Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Dodge County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Redan Arabia Mountain Scheduled
Friday Model Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Towns County Athens Christian Scheduled
Friday Wesleyan B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Bryan County Bacon County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins Beach Scheduled
Friday Parkview Berkmar Scheduled
Friday Early County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Lamar County Bleckley County Scheduled
Friday Therrell Blessed Trinity Scheduled
Friday Greenville Bowdon Scheduled
Friday Marion County Brookstone Scheduled
Friday North Hall Buford Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Burke County Scheduled
Friday Laney Butler Scheduled
Friday Sonoraville Calhoun Scheduled
Friday Savannah Christian Calvary Day Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Campbell Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Creekside Carver Atlanta Scheduled
Friday LaGrange Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday McNair Cedar Grove Scheduled
Friday Loganville Cedar Shoals Scheduled
Friday Callaway Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Haralson County Central Carroll Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Central Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Chamblee Scheduled
Friday East Paulding Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Duluth Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Lee County Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Gordon Lee Coosa Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Creekview Scheduled
Friday Cairo Crisp County Scheduled
Friday Dade County Darlington Scheduled
Friday Westminster Decatur Scheduled
Friday Morrow Drew Scheduled
Friday Stephenson Dunwoody Scheduled
Friday Strong Rock Christian Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Hughes East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Hart County East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Screven County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday Bradwell Institute Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Johnson County Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Lumpkin County Fannin County Scheduled
Friday Carrollton Fayette County Scheduled
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday   First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Clarke Central Flowery Branch Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy George Walton Academy Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Georgia Military Scheduled
Friday Northwest Whitfield Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Ware County Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Coahulla Creek Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Greenbrier Scheduled
Friday Union County Greene County Scheduled
Friday Warren County Hancock Central Scheduled
Friday Lovett Hapeville Scheduled
Friday Dublin Harlem Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Harris County Scheduled
Friday Dooly County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Westside, Augusta Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Lafayette Heritage Catoosa Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Houston County Scheduled
Friday Spencer Jackson Scheduled
Friday Elbert County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Benedictine Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Metter Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Claxton Jenkins County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee Johns Creek Scheduled
Friday Osborne Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday   Johnson Savannah Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Josey Scheduled
Friday Peach County Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Harrison Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday Whitefield Academy King's Ridge Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Lambert Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Lanier Scheduled
Friday Etowah Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Villa Rica Lithia Springs Scheduled
Friday   Long County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Lovejoy Scheduled
Friday Camden County Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Monticello Macon County Scheduled
Friday Chestatee Madison County Scheduled
Friday St Pius X Marist Scheduled
Friday Howard Mary Persons Scheduled
Friday Starr's Mill McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Groves McIntosh County Academy Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Mill Creek Scheduled
Friday Cherokee Milton Scheduled
Friday Baconton Mitchell County Scheduled
Friday Treutlen Montgomery County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Walker Mt Paran Christian Scheduled
Friday Christian Heritage Mt Zion Carroll Scheduled
Friday Griffin Mt Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Westlake Newnan Scheduled
Friday Meadowcreek Norcross Scheduled
Friday McEachern North Cobb Scheduled
Friday Glascock County North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area North Oconee Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove North Paulding Scheduled
Friday Riverwood North Springs Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Northeast Scheduled
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday South Paulding Paulding County Scheduled
Friday North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Rockmart Pepperell Scheduled
Friday Upson-Lee Perry Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Pickens Scheduled
Friday St. Francis Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday Roswell Pope Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Calhoun County Randolph Clay Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Riverside Military Scheduled
Friday Dalton Rome Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Rutland Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday Portal Savannah Country Day Scheduled
Friday Pacelli Catholic Schley County Scheduled
Friday Brooks County Seminole County Scheduled
Friday Cass Sequoyah Scheduled
Friday Grayson Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Douglas County South Cobb Scheduled
Friday Coffee South Effingham Scheduled
Friday Northview South Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Archer South Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Savannah Southeast Bulloch Scheduled
Friday Miller Grove Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Sprayberry Scheduled
Friday White County Stephens County Scheduled
Friday Chattahoochee County Stewart County Scheduled
Friday Pierce County Tattnall County Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Taylor County Scheduled
Friday Albany Thomas County Central Scheduled
Friday Pelham Thomasville Scheduled
Friday Clarkston Thomson Scheduled
Friday Valdosta Tift County Scheduled
Friday Cook Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Jackson Atlanta Towers Scheduled
Friday Banneker Tri-Cities Scheduled
Friday Rockdale County Tucker Scheduled
Friday Henry County Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Douglass Atlanta Washington Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Wayne County Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday East Hall West Hall Scheduled
Friday Veterans West Laurens Scheduled
Friday Jordan Westside, Macon Scheduled
Friday Twiggs County Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Walton Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Troup Woodward Academy Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Worth County Scheduled
Saturday Grady Columbia Scheduled
Saturday Shaw Columbus Scheduled
Saturday M L King Druid Hills Scheduled
Saturday Locust Grove Eastside Scheduled
Saturday Our Lady of Mercy Mt. Vernon Scheduled
Saturday North Clayton South Atlanta Scheduled