Skip to main content

Johnson County at Emanuel County Institute

Scheduled
October 10th, 2014

Emanuel County Institute Bulldogs

Coach: Chris Kearson
Principal: Boyd English
Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)

Johnson County Trojans

Principal: Not Available
Class: A
Region: 3
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Region Record: 8-1-0 (0.889)

Previous Matchups

November 22nd, 2013 Johnson County 29 Emanuel County Institute 20
October 25th, 2013 Emanuel County Institute 23 Johnson County 65
October 26th, 2012 Johnson County Emanuel County Institute 40
September 23rd, 2011 Emanuel County Institute 64 Johnson County 21
September 24th, 2010 Johnson County 31 Emanuel County Institute 24

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Mundy's Mill Forest Park
Thursday Spalding Jonesboro
Thursday Richmond Hill Statesboro
Friday Stratford Academy at Tattnall Square Academy
Friday Murray County Adairsville
Friday Newton Alcovy
Friday Hiram Alexander
Friday New Manchester Allatoona
Friday Centennial Alpharetta
Friday Westover Americus-Sumter
Friday Dodge County Appling County
Friday Redan Arabia Mountain
Friday Model Armuchee
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Athens Academy
Friday Towns County Athens Christian
Friday Wesleyan B.E.S.T. Academy
Friday Bryan County Bacon County
Friday Jenkins Beach
Friday Parkview Berkmar
Friday Early County Berrien
Friday Lamar County Bleckley County
Friday Therrell Blessed Trinity
Friday Greenville Bowdon
Friday Marion County Brookstone
Friday North Hall Buford
Friday Liberty County Burke County
Friday Laney Butler
Friday Sonoraville Calhoun
Friday Savannah Christian Calvary Day
Friday Pebblebrook Campbell
Friday Ridgeland Cartersville
Friday Creekside Carver Atlanta
Friday LaGrange Carver Columbus
Friday McNair Cedar Grove
Friday Loganville Cedar Shoals
Friday Callaway Cedartown
Friday Haralson County Central Carroll
Friday Brookwood Central Gwinnett
Friday Lithonia Chamblee
Friday East Paulding Chapel Hill
Friday Duluth Collins Hill
Friday Lee County Colquitt County
Friday Gordon Lee Coosa
Friday Social Circle Crawford County
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Creekview
Friday Cairo Crisp County
Friday Dade County Darlington
Friday Westminster Decatur
Friday Morrow Drew
Friday Stephenson Dunwoody
Friday Strong Rock Christian Eagle's Landing Christian
Friday Hughes East Coweta
Friday Hart County East Jackson
Friday Screven County East Laurens
Friday Bradwell Institute Effingham County
Friday Johnson County Emanuel County Institute
Friday Lumpkin County Fannin County
Friday Carrollton Fayette County
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian Fellowship Christian
Friday   First Presbyterian
Friday Clarke Central Flowery Branch
Friday North Atlanta Forsyth Central
Friday Dawson County Franklin County
Friday Lakeview Academy George Walton Academy
Friday Aquinas Georgia Military
Friday Northwest Whitfield Gilmer
Friday Ware County Glynn Academy
Friday Coahulla Creek Gordon Central
Friday Grovetown Greenbrier
Friday Union County Greene County
Friday Warren County Hancock Central
Friday Lovett Hapeville
Friday Dublin Harlem
Friday Hardaway Harris County
Friday Dooly County Hawkinsville
Friday Providence Christian Hebron Christian Academy
Friday Westside, Augusta Hephzibah
Friday Lafayette Heritage Catoosa
Friday Cross Creek Houston County
Friday Spencer Jackson
Friday Elbert County Jackson County
Friday Benedictine Jeff Davis
Friday Metter Jefferson County
Friday Claxton Jenkins County
Friday Chattahoochee Johns Creek
Friday Osborne Johnson Gainesville
Friday   Johnson Savannah
Friday Glenn Hills Josey
Friday Peach County Kendrick
Friday Harrison Kennesaw Mountain
Friday Whitefield Academy King's Ridge
Friday Holy Innocents KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Friday Habersham Central Lambert
Friday Gainesville Lanier
Friday Etowah Lassiter
Friday Villa Rica Lithia Springs
Friday   Long County
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Lovejoy
Friday Camden County Lowndes
Friday Monticello Macon County
Friday Chestatee Madison County
Friday St Pius X Marist
Friday Howard Mary Persons
Friday Starr's Mill McIntosh
Friday Groves McIntosh County Academy
Friday Mountain View Mill Creek
Friday Cherokee Milton
Friday Baconton Mitchell County
Friday Treutlen Montgomery County
Friday Jefferson Morgan County
Friday Walker Mt Paran Christian
Friday Christian Heritage Mt Zion Carroll
Friday Griffin Mt Zion Jonesboro
Friday Westlake Newnan
Friday Meadowcreek Norcross
Friday McEachern North Cobb
Friday Glascock County North Cobb Christian
Friday Monroe Area North Oconee
Friday Hillgrove North Paulding
Friday Riverwood North Springs
Friday Putnam County Northeast
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Pace Academy
Friday South Paulding Paulding County
Friday North Gwinnett Peachtree Ridge
Friday Rockmart Pepperell
Friday Upson-Lee Perry
Friday Southeast Whitfield Pickens
Friday St. Francis Pinecrest Academy
Friday Roswell Pope
Friday Oglethorpe County Rabun County
Friday Calhoun County Randolph Clay
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Ringgold
Friday Washington-Wilkes Riverside Military
Friday Dalton Rome
Friday Southwest Macon Rutland
Friday Whitewater Sandy Creek
Friday Portal Savannah Country Day
Friday Pacelli Catholic Schley County
Friday Brooks County Seminole County
Friday Cass Sequoyah
Friday Grayson Shiloh
Friday Douglas County South Cobb
Friday Coffee South Effingham
Friday Northview South Forsyth
Friday Archer South Gwinnett
Friday Savannah Southeast Bulloch
Friday Miller Grove Southwest Dekalb
Friday Cambridge Sprayberry
Friday White County Stephens County
Friday Chattahoochee County Stewart County
Friday Pierce County Tattnall County
Friday Central Talbotton Taylor County
Friday Albany Thomas County Central
Friday Pelham Thomasville
Friday Clarkston Thomson
Friday Valdosta Tift County
Friday Cook Toombs County
Friday Jackson Atlanta Towers
Friday Banneker Tri-Cities
Friday Rockdale County Tucker
Friday Henry County Walnut Grove
Friday Douglass Atlanta Washington
Friday Windsor Forest Wayne County
Friday North Forsyth West Forsyth
Friday East Hall West Hall
Friday Veterans West Laurens
Friday Jordan Westside, Macon
Friday Twiggs County Wilkinson County
Friday Walton Woodstock
Friday Troup County Woodward Academy
Friday Bainbridge Worth County
Saturday Grady Columbia
Saturday Shaw Columbus
Saturday M L King Druid Hills
Saturday Locust Grove Eastside
Saturday Our Lady of Mercy Mt. Vernon
Saturday North Clayton South Atlanta