Skip to main content

Northside, Warner Robins at Richmond Academy

Final
October 3rd, 2014
7

Richmond Academy Musketeers

Class: AAA
Region: 3
Total Record: 2-4-1 (0.357)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
24

Northside Warner Robins Eagles

Coach: Kevin Kinsler
Principal: Greg Peavy
Class: AAAA
Region: 1
Total Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Region Record: 5-1-0 (0.833)

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Crisp County 28 Albany 13 Final
Thursday Stewart County 22 Baconton 24 Final
Thursday Harris County 52 Northside Columbus 10 Final
Thursday Southwest Macon 28 Spencer 21 Final
Friday Allatoona 62 Alexander 21 Final
Friday Hancock Central 6 Aquinas 31 Final
Friday Berkmar 3 Archer 42 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 28 Bainbridge 55 Final
Friday Manchester 14 Bowdon 56 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 37 Bradwell Institute 6 Final
Friday Temple 21 Bremen 49 Final
Friday Berrien 13 Brooks County 51 Final
Friday Shiloh 21 Brookwood 31 Final
Friday South Effingham 8 Brunswick 20 Final
Friday Adairsville 10 Calhoun 42 Final
Friday North Atlanta 3 Cambridge 45 Final
Friday Valdosta 13 Camden County 10 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 6 Cartersville 51 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 20 Carver Atlanta 25 Final
Friday Schley County 36 Central Talbotton 16 Final
Friday Coosa 42 Chattooga 15 Final
Friday Woodstock 21 Cherokee 42 Final
Friday Buford 54 Chestatee 7 Final
Friday Trion 0 Christian Heritage 3 Final
Friday Portal 14 Claxton 31 Final
Friday Atkinson County 13 Clinch County 46 Final
Friday Statesboro 7 Coffee 35 Final
Friday Lowndes 27 Colquitt County 45 Final
Friday Tattnall County 8 Cook 33 Final
Friday Mays 7 Creekside 13 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 10 Dacula 20 Final
Friday Creekview 27 Dalton 49 Final
Friday East Hall 36 Dawson County 29 Final
Friday Toombs County 14 Dodge County 38 Final
Friday Newnan 30 Douglas County 46 Final
Friday Jefferson County 35 Dublin 14 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 49 Duluth 6 Final
Friday Druid Hills 27 Dunwoody 7 Final
Friday Stockbridge 24 Dutchtown 17 Final
Friday Seminole County 0 Early County 35 Final
Friday Paulding County 12 East Paulding 10 Final
Friday Milton 37 Etowah 12 Final
Friday Banks County 23 Fannin County 30 Final
Friday King's Ridge 28 Fellowship Christian 47 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 28 First Presbyterian 21 Final
Friday Thomasville 22 Fitzgerald 19 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 24 Flowery Branch 7 Final
Friday Salem 6 Gainesville 29 Final
Friday New Hampstead 27 Glascock County 20 Final
Friday Butler 40 Glenn Hills 13 Final
Friday Armuchee 16 Gordon Lee 33 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 52 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 16 Greenville 6 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 42 Hampton 6 Final
Friday North Paulding 49 Harrison 35 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 20 Heard County 38 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 13 Heritage Conyers 18 Final
Friday North Cobb 7 Hillgrove 28 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 9 Hiram 41 Final
Friday Perry 14 Howard 20 Final
Friday Campbell 7 Hughes 38 Final
Friday Charlton County 14 Irwin County 41 Final
Friday Elbert County 6 Jefferson 52 Final
Friday Calvary Day 41 Jenkins County 12 Final
Friday Montgomery County 8 Johnson County 62 Final
Friday Rutland 6 Jordan 34 Final
Friday Columbus 3 LaGrange 28 Final
Friday Alcovy 26 Lakeside Dekalb 35 Final
Friday Jones County 16 Lakeside Evans 35 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 27 Lakeview Academy 29 Final
Friday North Murray 47 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 13 Final
Friday Washington County 56 Laney 20 Final
Friday Turner County 22 Lanier County 8 Final
Friday Marist 33 Lithonia 6 Final
Friday Apalachee 22 Loganville 29 Final
Friday Vidalia 42 Long County 0 Final
Friday Union Grove 24 Luella 14 Final
Friday Franklin County 21 Lumpkin County 27 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 27 M L King 6 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 18 Marion County 21 Final
Friday Marietta 23 McEachern 37 Final
Friday Mill Creek 63 Meadowcreek 7 Final
Friday Randolph Clay 12 Miller County 21 Final
Friday Darlington 21 Model 14 Final
Friday Thomas County Central 38 Monroe 8 Final
Friday Stephens County 42 Monroe Area 34 Final
Friday Crawford County 7 Monticello 43 Final
Friday East Jackson 6 Morgan County 48 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 59 Morrow 18 Final
Friday Twiggs County 20 Mount de Sales Academy 34 Final
Friday Collins Hill 16 Mountain View 12 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 14 Murray County 21 Final
Friday Tucker 57 Newton 21 Final
Friday Hephzibah 48 North Cobb Christian 10 Final
Friday Norcross 17 North Gwinnett 10 Final
Friday North Oconee 42 North Hall 6 Final
Friday Kell 55 North Springs 14 Final
Friday McIntosh 28 Northgate 42 Final
Friday Jackson County 21 Oconee County 42 Final
Friday Union County 46 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 32 Ola 21 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 30 Osborne 7 Final
Friday Haralson County 0 Our Lady of Mercy 48 Final
Friday Central Macon 0 Peach County 33 Final
Friday South Cobb 42 Pebblebrook 21 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 7 Pickens 35 Final
Friday Brantley County 0 Pierce County 35 Final
Friday Riverdale 19 Pike County 21 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 7 Pinecrest Academy 28 Final
Friday Commerce 27 Prince Avenue Christian 48 Final
Friday Athens Christian 54 Providence Christian 7 Final
Friday Chamblee 13 Redan 18 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 24 Richmond Academy 7 Final
Friday Effingham County 24 Richmond Hill 20 Final
Friday Gilmer 21 Ridgeland 7 Final
Friday Sprayberry 31 Riverwood 24 Final
Friday Lovejoy 43 Rockdale County 21 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 55 Rockmart 39 Final
Friday River Ridge 26 Rome 62 Final
Friday Wheeler 28 Roswell 13 Final
Friday Harlem 0 Screven County 53 Final
Friday Hardaway 9 Shaw 24 Final
Friday Rabun County 49 Social Circle 21 Final
Friday Gordon Central 3 Sonoraville 27 Final
Friday New Manchester 17 South Paulding 30 Final
Friday Beach 12 Southeast Bulloch 21 Final
Friday Lafayette 28 Southeast Whitfield 48 Final
Friday Columbia 20 St Pius X 34 Final
Friday Drew 37 Starr's Mill 35 Final
Friday Miller Grove 7 Stephenson 40 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 55 Stone Mountain 6 Final
Friday Riverside Military 7 Strong Rock Christian 10 Final
Friday East Laurens 0 Swainsboro 28 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 16 Tattnall Square Academy 27 Final
Friday Brookstone 31 Taylor County 21 Final
Friday Calhoun County 31 Terrell County 6 Final
Friday Burke County 20 Thomson 17 Final
Friday Lee County 24 Tift County 21 Final
Friday Athens Academy 41 Towns County 0 Final
Friday Wheeler County 34 Treutlen 35 Final
Friday West Laurens 28 Upson-Lee 24 Final
Friday Baldwin 22 Veterans 19 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 0 Villa Rica 22 Final
Friday Mt Zion Carroll 34 Walker 7 Final
Friday Pope 44 Walton 36 Final
Friday Evans 17 Warner Robins 32 Final
Friday Lincoln County 23 Warren County 0 Final
Friday Greene County 16 Washington-Wilkes 7 Final
Friday Benedictine 34 Wayne County 14 Final
Friday Hapeville 12 Wesleyan 9 Final
Friday East Coweta 0 Westlake 35 Final
Friday Josey 0 Westside, Augusta 30 Final
Friday Jackson 14 Westside, Macon 31 Final
Friday Madison County 27 White County 34 Final
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro 20 Whitewater 44 Final
Friday Telfair County 20 Wilcox County 42 Final
Friday Cass 34 Woodland, Cartersville 24 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 0 Grayson 42 Final
Saturday Worth County 49 Dougherty 14 Final
Saturday B.E.S.T. Academy 20 Holy Innocents 19 Final
Saturday Jenkins 48 Islands 0 Final
Saturday St. Francis 20 Mt. Pisgah Christian 39 Final