Skip to main content

Kell at North Springs

Scheduled
October 3rd, 2014

North Springs Spartans

Class: AAA
Region: 5
Total Record: 1-9-0 (0.100)
Classification Record: 0-7-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-6-0 (0.000)

Kell Longhorns

Coach: Derek Cook
Athletic Director: Peter Giles
Principal: Ed Wagner
Class: AAAA
Region: 5
Total Record: 10-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 5-0-0 (1.000)

Previous Matchups

September 27th, 2013 North Springs Kell 35
September 28th, 2012 Kell 48 North Springs

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Crisp County Albany
Thursday Stewart County Baconton
Thursday Harris County Northside Columbus
Friday Eagle's Landing
Friday Twiggs County
Friday Wilkinson County
Friday Allatoona Alexander
Friday Hancock Central Aquinas
Friday Berkmar Archer
Friday Americus-Sumter Bainbridge
Friday Manchester Bowdon
Friday Glynn Academy Bradwell Institute
Friday Temple Bremen
Friday Berrien Brooks County
Friday Shiloh Brookwood
Friday South Effingham Brunswick
Friday Adairsville Calhoun
Friday North Atlanta Cambridge
Friday Valdosta Camden County
Friday Heritage Catoosa Cartersville
Friday Tri-Cities Carver Atlanta
Friday Schley County Central Talbotton
Friday Coosa Chattooga
Friday Woodstock Cherokee
Friday Buford Chestatee
Friday Trion Christian Heritage
Friday Portal Claxton
Friday Atkinson County Clinch County
Friday Statesboro Coffee
Friday Lowndes Colquitt County
Friday Tattnall County Cook
Friday Mays Creekside
Friday Central Gwinnett Dacula
Friday Creekview Dalton
Friday East Hall Dawson County
Friday Toombs County Dodge County
Friday Newnan Douglas County
Friday Jefferson County Dublin
Friday Peachtree Ridge Duluth
Friday Druid Hills Dunwoody
Friday Stockbridge Dutchtown
Friday Seminole County Early County
Friday Paulding County East Paulding
Friday Milton Etowah
Friday Banks County Fannin County
Friday King's Ridge Fellowship Christian
Friday   First Presbyterian
Friday Thomasville Fitzgerald
Friday Winder-Barrow Flowery Branch
Friday Salem Gainesville
Friday   Glascock County
Friday Butler Glenn Hills
Friday Armuchee Gordon Lee
Friday South Gwinnett Grayson
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Greater Atlanta Christian
Friday Hawkinsville Greenville
Friday North Paulding Harrison
Friday Chattahoochee County Heard County
Friday Cedar Shoals Heritage Conyers
Friday North Cobb Hillgrove
Friday Lithia Springs Hiram
Friday Perry Howard
Friday Campbell Hughes
Friday Charlton County Irwin County
Friday Elbert County Jefferson
Friday Calvary Day Jenkins County
Friday Montgomery County Johnson County
Friday Rutland Jordan
Friday Columbus LaGrange
Friday Alcovy Lakeside Dekalb
Friday Jones County Lakeside Evans
Friday Hebron Christian Academy Lakeview Academy
Friday North Murray Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe
Friday Washington County Laney
Friday Turner County Lanier County
Friday Marist Lithonia
Friday Apalachee Loganville
Friday Vidalia Long County
Friday Union Grove Luella
Friday Franklin County Lumpkin County
Friday Southwest Dekalb M L King
Friday Pacelli Catholic Marion County
Friday Marietta McEachern
Friday Mill Creek Meadowcreek
Friday Randolph Clay Miller County
Friday Darlington Model
Friday Thomas County Central Monroe
Friday Stephens County Monroe Area
Friday Crawford County Monticello
Friday East Jackson Morgan County
Friday Mundy's Mill Morrow
Friday Collins Hill Mountain View
Friday St. Francis Mt. Pisgah Christian
Friday Coahulla Creek Murray County
Friday Tucker Newton
Friday Hephzibah North Cobb Christian
Friday Norcross North Gwinnett
Friday North Oconee North Hall
Friday Kell North Springs
Friday McIntosh Northgate
Friday Jackson County Oconee County
Friday Union County Oglethorpe County
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Ola
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Osborne
Friday Haralson County Our Lady of Mercy
Friday Central Macon Peach County
Friday South Cobb Pebblebrook
Friday Northwest Whitfield Pickens
Friday Brantley County Pierce County
Friday Riverdale Pike County
Friday Whitefield Academy Pinecrest Academy
Friday Commerce Prince Avenue Christian
Friday Athens Christian Providence Christian
Friday Chamblee Redan
Friday Northside Warner Robins Richmond Academy
Friday Effingham County Richmond Hill
Friday Gilmer Ridgeland
Friday Sprayberry Riverwood
Friday Lovejoy Rockdale County
Friday Landmark Christian Rockmart
Friday River Ridge Rome
Friday Wheeler Roswell
Friday Johnson Savannah Savannah
Friday Harlem Screven County
Friday Hardaway Shaw
Friday Rabun County Social Circle
Friday Gordon Central Sonoraville
Friday New Manchester South Paulding
Friday Beach Southeast Bulloch
Friday Lafayette Southeast Whitfield
Friday Southwest Macon Spencer
Friday Columbia St Pius X
Friday Drew Starr's Mill
Friday Miller Grove Stephenson
Friday Arabia Mountain Stone Mountain
Friday Riverside Military Strong Rock Christian
Friday East Laurens Swainsboro
Friday Brookstone Taylor County
Friday Calhoun County Terrell County
Friday Burke County Thomson
Friday Lee County Tift County
Friday Athens Academy Towns County
Friday Wheeler County Treutlen
Friday West Laurens Upson-Lee
Friday Baldwin Veterans
Friday Chapel Hill Villa Rica
Friday Mt Zion Carroll Walker
Friday Pope Walton
Friday Evans Warner Robins
Friday Lincoln County Warren County
Friday Greene County Washington-Wilkes
Friday Benedictine Wayne County
Friday Hapeville Wesleyan
Friday East Coweta Westlake
Friday Josey Westside, Augusta
Friday Jackson Westside, Macon
Friday Madison County White County
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro Whitewater
Friday Telfair County Wilcox County
Friday Cass Woodland, Cartersville
Saturday Jenkins
Saturday Worth County Dougherty
Saturday B.E.S.T. Academy Holy Innocents