Skip to main content

Lithonia at Columbia

Final
September 26th, 2014
41

Columbia Eagles

Principal: Morcease J. Beasley
Class: AAA
Region: 5
Total Record: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Classification Record: 4-2-0 (0.667)
Region Record: 4-3-0 (0.571)
7

Lithonia Bulldogs

Principal: Angela Moton
Class: AAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 2-4-0 (0.333)
Region Record: 3-4-0 (0.429)

Previous Matchups

October 19th, 2013 Columbia 30 Lithonia 12
October 20th, 2012 Columbia 21 Lithonia 8

Stadium Tour

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Carver Columbus 36 Columbus 0 Final
Thursday Forest Park 0 Drew 72 Final
Thursday Shaw 28 Northside Columbus 31 Final
Thursday Towers 38 South Atlanta 22 Final
Thursday Americus-Sumter 12 Thomas County Central 33 Final
Thursday Kendrick 0 Westside, Macon 42 Final
Friday Sonoraville 3 Adairsville 42 Final
Friday South Paulding 13 Allatoona 33 Final
Friday Habersham Central 3 Alpharetta 52 Final
Friday Clarke Central 35 Apalachee 21 Final
Friday Chattooga 35 Armuchee 6 Final
Friday Commerce 10 Athens Christian 7 Final
Friday Lanier County 22 Atkinson County 50 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 58 B.E.S.T. Academy 28 Final
Friday Long County 7 Bacon County 52 Final
Friday Miller County 33 Baconton 28 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 14 Baldwin 12 Final
Friday Franklin County 22 Banks County 21 Final
Friday Bryan County 6 Benedictine 56 Final
Friday Grayson 36 Berkmar 12 Final
Friday Berrien 14 Bleckley County 28 Final
Friday Cook 28 Brantley County 6 Final
Friday Stewart County 8 Bremen 44 Final
Friday Greenville 32 Brookstone 21 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 27 Butler 29 Final
Friday Worth County 6 Cairo 29 Final
Friday Banneker 0 Carrollton 39 Final
Friday Creekview 35 Cass 25 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 20 Cedar Grove 46 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 27 Cedar Shoals 7 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 19 Chamblee 58 Final
Friday Hiram 41 Chapel Hill 0 Final
Friday Turner County 16 Charlton County 48 Final
Friday South Forsyth 42 Chattahoochee 34 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 41 Christian Heritage 21 Final
Friday Tucker 62 Clarkston 0 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 7 Collins Hill 49 Final
Friday Lithonia 7 Columbia 41 Final
Friday Pepperell 0 Coosa 28 Final
Friday Temple 0 Crawford County 33 Final
Friday Bainbridge 31 Crisp County 6 Final
Friday Evans 36 Cross Creek 32 Final
Friday Model 24 Dade County 0 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 14 Darlington 25 Final
Friday West Hall 26 Dawson County 3 Final
Friday Washington 28 Decatur 21 Final
Friday Hughes 24 Douglas County 9 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 45 Douglass Atlanta 7 Final
Friday Eastside 49 Eagle's Landing 21 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 27 Eagle's Landing Christian 7 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 34 Early County 20 Final
Friday Campbell 14 East Coweta 41 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 38 East Hall 35 Final
Friday Oconee County 42 East Jackson 7 Final
Friday Coffee 58 Effingham County 26 Final
Friday Hart County 19 Elbert County 7 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 19 Emanuel County Institute 54 Final
Friday Cedartown 14 Fayette County 33 Final
Friday Riverwood 13 Forsyth Central 41 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 13 Gainesville 47 Final
Friday Towns County 28 George Walton Academy 48 Final
Friday Cartersville 52 Gilmer 27 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 3 Glynn Academy 16 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 35 Gordon Central 34 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 6 Greene County 42 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 8 Hapeville 36 Final
Friday   35 Haralson County 7 Final
Friday LaGrange 37 Hardaway 6 Final
Friday Swainsboro 38 Harlem 12 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 8 Hawkinsville 36 Final
Friday Macon County 24 Heard County 10 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 23 Hebron Christian Academy 20 Final
Friday Hampton 0 Henry County 34 Final
Friday Southeast Whitfield 45 Heritage Catoosa 25 Final
Friday Jordan 7 Jackson 35 Final
Friday Jefferson 37 Jackson County 7 Final
Friday Screven County 12 Jefferson County 7 Final
Friday Centennial 31 Johns Creek 28 Final
Friday Portal 12 Johnson County 42 Final
Friday Grovetown 7 Jones County 45 Final
Friday Hephzibah 28 Josey 6 Final
Friday Cambridge 27 Kell 28 Final
Friday Trion 39 King's Ridge 23 Final
Friday Lovett 42 KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 6 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 41 Lafayette 14 Final
Friday Houston County 20 Lakeside Evans 24 Final
Friday Providence Christian 3 Lakeview Academy 38 Final
Friday Alcovy 0 Lamar County 45 Final
Friday Central Carroll 21 Landmark Christian 7 Final
Friday Mitchell County 12 Lee County 50 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 0 Lincoln County 10 Final
Friday Alexander 24 Lithia Springs 14 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 9 Locust Grove 30 Final
Friday Lanier 28 Loganville 14 Final
Friday Monroe Area 6 Madison County 19 Final
Friday Northeast 26 Manchester 20 Final
Friday Hillgrove 34 Marietta 0 Final
Friday Redan 0 Marist 60 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 13 McIntosh County Academy 12 Final
Friday North Clayton 7 McNair 6 Final
Friday Dublin 21 Metter 7 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 51 Mill Creek 41 Final
Friday Lassiter 0 Milton 56 Final
Friday Westover 0 Monroe 16 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 21 Montgomery County 14 Final
Friday Putnam County 12 Monticello 36 Final
Friday McIntosh 56 Morrow 28 Final
Friday Aquinas 55 Mount de Sales Academy 35 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 14 Mt Paran Christian 45 Final
Friday Northgate 34 Mundy's Mill 41 Final
Friday East Paulding 31 New Manchester 28 Final
Friday South Cobb 42 Newnan 39 Final
Friday Duluth 0 Norcross 38 Final
Friday Sprayberry 35 North Atlanta 7 Final
Friday Harrison 27 North Cobb 49 Final
Friday Lambert 31 North Forsyth 6 Final
Friday Murray County 13 North Murray 39 Final
Friday Chestatee 7 North Oconee 51 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 33 North Paulding 35 Final
Friday Greenbrier 0 Northside Warner Robins 55 Final
Friday Wesleyan 23 Pace Academy 17 Final
Friday Dooly County 28 Pacelli Catholic 21 Final
Friday Archer 42 Parkview 7 Final
Friday Villa Rica 7 Paulding County 35 Final
Friday Mountain View 6 Peachtree Ridge 49 Final
Friday Brooks County 20 Pelham 0 Final
Friday Mary Persons 31 Perry 0 Final
Friday Ridgeland 35 Pickens 28 Final
Friday Cherokee 61 Pope 32 Final
Friday Chattahoochee County 33 Randolph Clay 18 Final
Friday Warner Robins 42 Richmond Academy 27 Final
Friday Calhoun 27 Ringgold 13 Final
Friday Woodland, Cartersville 15 River Ridge 21 Final
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro 13 Riverdale 21 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 16 Riverside Military 7 Final
Friday Peach County 49 Rutland 7 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 24 Salem 31 Final
Friday   17 Sandy Creek 24 Final
Friday Marion County 34 Schley County 13 Final
Friday Thomasville 48 Seminole County 21 Final
Friday Dalton 45 Sequoyah 0 Final
Friday Dacula 28 Shiloh 6 Final
Friday Brookwood 14 South Gwinnett 44 Final
Friday Pike County 6 Spalding 32 Final
Friday Central Macon 21 Spencer 27 Final
Friday Brunswick 28 Statesboro 7 Final
Friday North Hall 19 Stephens County 48 Final
Friday Luella 7 Stockbridge 6 Final
Friday Georgia Military 16 Stratford Academy 48 Final
Friday Dodge County 35 Tattnall County 10 Final
Friday Irwin County 48 Telfair County 21 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 56 Terrell County 22 Final
Friday Appling County 42 Toombs County 2 Final
Friday Claxton 35 Treutlen 21 Final
Friday Druid Hills 7 Tri-Cities 10 Final
Friday Callaway 27 Troup 37 Final
Friday Hancock Central 14 Twiggs County 6 Final
Friday Social Circle 19 Union County 52 Final
Friday Ola 35 Union Grove 14 Final
Friday Groves 0 Vidalia 38 Final
Friday St. Francis 28 Walker 7 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 0 Ware County 33 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 0 Washington County 71 Final
Friday Liberty County 0 Wayne County 29 Final
Friday Northview 28 West Forsyth 14 Final
Friday Howard 19 West Laurens 56 Final
Friday Pebblebrook 3 Westlake 42 Final
Friday Therrell 7 Westminster 41 Final
Friday Walton 17 Wheeler 10 Final
Friday Calvary Day 47 Wheeler County 6 Final
Friday Clinch County 37 Wilcox County 26 Final
Friday   49 Windsor Forest 7 Final
Friday Dutchtown 42 Woodland, Stockbridge 21 Final
Friday Etowah 44 Woodstock 47 Final
Saturday Dougherty 14 Albany 21 Final
Saturday St Pius X 31 Grady 28 Final
Saturday Jonesboro 6 Griffin 34 Final
Saturday Lovejoy 35 Mays 40 Final