Skip to main content

Stephenson at Creekside

Final
September 19th, 2014
28

Creekside Seminoles

Coach: Olten Downs
Principal: Ronald Maxwell
Class: AAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Region Record: 6-1-0 (0.857)
14

Stephenson Jaguars

Coach: Ron Gartrell
Athletic Director: Dennis Watkins
Principal: Michael A. Jones
Class: AAAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 6-3-0 (0.667)
Classification Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Region Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

The Breakdown: No. 3 Versus No. 5 Showdown

Class 5A state championship contenders, the Stephenson Jaguars and the Creekside Seminoles, meet for the first time ever this Friday night in the week four edition of Football Fridays in Georgia on GPB. Fifth-ranked...

Stadium Tour

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Troup 41 Carver Columbus 43 Final
Thursday Crisp County 28 Dougherty 14 Final
Thursday Southwest Macon 18 Jordan 14 Final
Thursday Screven County 36 Windsor Forest 8 Final
Friday Albany 26 Americus-Sumter 27 Final
Friday Gainesville 48 Apalachee 7 Final
Friday Beach 6 Appling County 41 Final
Friday Stratford Academy 27 Aquinas 28 Final
Friday Chamblee 14 Arabia Mountain 32 Final
Friday Benedictine 47 Bacon County 0 Final
Friday North Cobb Christian 8 Banks County 24 Final
Friday Miller Grove 30 Banneker 0 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 0 Blessed Trinity 42 Final
Friday Perry 3 Brooks County 22 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 33 Brookstone 7 Final
Friday Berkmar 7 Brookwood 35 Final
Friday Effingham County 19 Brunswick 40 Final
Friday Groves 21 Bryan County 33 Final
Friday White County 10 Buford 42 Final
Friday Washington County 47 Burke County 27 Final
Friday North Murray 8 Calhoun 57 Final
Friday Early County 12 Calhoun County 14 Final
Friday Johnson County 8 Calvary Day 9 Final
Friday North Hall 10 Carrollton 46 Final
Friday Heard County 21 Cedartown 45 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 31 Centennial 45 Final
Friday Fayette County 0 Central Carroll 10 Final
Friday Shiloh 0 Central Gwinnett 44 Final
Friday Dooly County 55 Central Talbotton 12 Final
Friday Atkinson County 0 Charlton County 33 Final
Friday Crawford County 22 Chattahoochee County 45 Final
Friday Pepperell 27 Chattooga 7 Final
Friday Salem 19 Clarke Central 17 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 57 Clarkston 0 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 23 Claxton 29 Final
Friday Irwin County 47 Clinch County 7 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 7 Coffee 28 Final
Friday Pelham 7 Colquitt County 47 Final
Friday Athens Academy 20 Commerce 27 Final
Friday Stephenson 14 Creekside 28 Final
Friday Rome 39 Creekview 42 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 13 Dacula 27 Final
Friday Northwest Whitfield 25 Dade County 12 Final
Friday Cass 0 Dalton 35 Final
Friday Bowdon 19 Darlington 24 Final
Friday Cedar Grove 35 Douglass Atlanta 7 Final
Friday Bleckley County 28 Dublin 21 Final
Friday Mill Creek 42 Duluth 0 Final
Friday Spalding 18 Eagle's Landing 26 Final
Friday Jackson County 31 East Hall 6 Final
Friday Stewart County 6 East Laurens 43 Final
Friday Jonesboro 27 Eastside 21 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 13 Fellowship Christian 12 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 35 Flowery Branch 16 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 56 Forest Park 6 Final
Friday East Jackson 7 Franklin County 27 Final
Friday First Presbyterian 62 Georgia Military 21 Final
Friday   10 Gilmer 49 Final
Friday Harlem 20 Glascock County 17 Final
Friday Jefferson County 53 Glenn Hills 10 Final
Friday Parkview 7 Grayson 13 Final
Friday Hapeville 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 41 Final
Friday Richmond Academy 21 Greenbrier 14 Final
Friday Oconee County 41 Greene County 14 Final
Friday Pacelli Catholic 48 Greenville 30 Final
Friday Cross Creek 0 Grovetown 42 Final
Friday West Forsyth 56 Habersham Central 35 Final
Friday Griffin 50 Hampton 6 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 28 Hancock Central 8 Final
Friday Temple 20 Haralson County 23 Final
Friday Callaway 17 Harris County 35 Final
Friday Oglethorpe County 12 Hart County 74 Final
Friday Pike County 14 Henry County 36 Final
Friday   20 Hephzibah 38 Final
Friday Cook 35 Islands 0 Final
Friday Long County 0 Jeff Davis 24 Final
Friday Pierce County 18 Jenkins 15 Final
Friday Wheeler County 13 Jenkins County 22 Final
Friday Pickens 49 Johnson Gainesville 6 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 38 Jones County 45 Final
Friday Landmark Christian 55 Josey 20 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 14 Kell 28 Final
Friday Rutland 22 Kendrick 14 Final
Friday Mount Paran Christian 56 King's Ridge 13 Final
Friday Dunwoody 21 Lakeside Dekalb 17 Final
Friday Evans 29 Lakeside Evans 14 Final
Friday Murray County 20 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 26 Final
Friday Alpharetta 35 Lambert 17 Final
Friday Elbert County 40 Laney 20 Final
Friday Cedar Shoals 7 Lanier 21 Final
Friday Wilcox County 22 Lanier County 12 Final
Friday Terrell County 6 Lee County 51 Final
Friday Grady 30 Lithonia 17 Final
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro 46 Locust Grove 52 Final
Friday McEachern 7 Lovejoy 3 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 28 Lovett 42 Final
Friday Newton 13 Lowndes 17 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 41 Macon County 34 Final
Friday Mitchell County 22 Manchester 26 Final
Friday Columbus 31 Marion County 34 Final
Friday LaGrange 6 Mary Persons 24 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 41 McIntosh 27 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 70 Meadowcreek 0 Final
Friday Roswell 33 Milton 31 Final
Friday Morgan County 21 Monticello 28 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 14 Mount de Sales Academy 28 Final
Friday Norcross 19 Mountain View 7 Final
Friday Decatur 16 North Clayton 7 Final
Friday Collins Hill 24 North Gwinnett 42 Final
Friday West Hall 10 North Oconee 28 Final
Friday Morrow 20 Northgate 28 Final
Friday Johns Creek 7 Northview 50 Final
Friday Lamar County 41 Ola 27 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 35 Our Lady of Mercy 42 Final
Friday Spencer 6 Peach County 35 Final
Friday Athens Christian 42 Prince Avenue Christian 32 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 36 Providence Christian 0 Final
Friday Riverside Military 3 Rabun County 24 Final
Friday Columbia 48 Redan 13 Final
Friday Ware County 28 Richmond Hill 0 Final
Friday Gordon Central 6 Ringgold 41 Final
Friday Sequoyah 27 River Ridge 0 Final
Friday North Atlanta 0 Riverwood 55 Final
Friday Bremen 40 Rockmart 36 Final
Friday Treutlen 0 Savannah Christian 50 Final
Friday Miller County 20 Seminole County 45 Final
Friday Northeast 14 Shaw 38 Final
Friday Putnam County 13 Social Circle 6 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 0 Sonoraville 56 Final
Friday Statesboro 0 South Effingham 17 Final
Friday North Forsyth 3 South Forsyth 55 Final
Friday Dodge County 24 Southeast Bulloch 6 Final
Friday North Springs 6 Sprayberry 44 Final
Friday Mt Zion Carroll 0 St. Francis 21 Final
Friday Rockdale County 24 Stockbridge 54 Final
Friday Marist 56 Stone Mountain 0 Final
Friday Butler 6 Swainsboro 48 Final
Friday Savannah 0 Tattnall County 28 Final
Friday Schley County 27 Taylor County 33 Final
Friday South Atlanta 20 Therrell 33 Final
Friday Bainbridge 10 Thomas County Central 20 Final
Friday Baldwin 18 Thomasville 19 Final
Friday Alcovy 7 Tift County 42 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 49 Towns County 7 Final
Friday Pinecrest Academy 21 Trion 14 Final
Friday Telfair County 34 Turner County 13 Final
Friday Lincoln County 41 Twiggs County 13 Final
Friday Fannin County 8 Union County 35 Final
Friday Tri-Cities 31 Union Grove 0 Final
Friday Northside Columbus 13 Upson-Lee 21 Final
Friday Veterans 0 Valdosta 34 Final
Friday McIntosh County Academy 0 Vidalia 43 Final
Friday Riverdale 6 Walnut Grove 28 Final
Friday Houston County 62 Warner Robins 30 Final
Friday Thomson 18 Washington-Wilkes 21 Final
Friday Camden County 24 Wayne County 7 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 0 Wesleyan 24 Final
Friday Towers 14 Westminster 40 Final
Friday Cairo 20 Westover 19 Final
Friday Central Macon 7 Westside, Macon 35 Final
Friday Walker 0 Whitefield Academy 13 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 7 Whitewater 21 Final
Friday Warren County 7 Wilkinson County 24 Final
Friday Loganville 7 Winder-Barrow 46 Final
Saturday M L King 26 Carver Atlanta 34 Final
Saturday Pace Academy 31 Holy Innocents 14 Final
Saturday Brantley County 31 Johnson Savannah 14 Final
Saturday Southwest Dekalb 8 Mays 27 Final
Saturday Liberty County 6 Monroe 14 Final
Saturday Cross Keys 7 Mt. Vernon 21 Final
Saturday Montgomery County 13 Savannah Country Day 44 Final
Saturday McNair 6 Washington 28 Final