Skip to main content

West Hall at Johnson, Gainesville

Scheduled
August 29th, 2014

Johnson Gainesville Knights

Principal: Stan Lewis
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)

West Hall Spartans

Principal: Jackie Adams
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Previous Matchups

August 23rd, 2013 West Hall 35 Johnson Gainesville
August 24th, 2012 Johnson Gainesville 19 West Hall 13
October 7th, 2011 West Hall 35 Johnson Gainesville 21
October 8th, 2010 Johnson Gainesville 33 West Hall 31

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Fayette County Drew Scheduled
Thursday Spalding Forest Park Scheduled
Thursday Veterans Houston County Scheduled
Thursday Northside Columbus Kendrick Scheduled
Friday Randolph Clay Abbeville, AL Scheduled
Friday Mitchell County Albany Scheduled
Friday Eastside Alcovy Scheduled
Friday Milton Alpharetta Scheduled
Friday Macon County Americus-Sumter Scheduled
Friday Wayne County Appling County Scheduled
Friday Trion Armuchee Scheduled
Friday Athens Christian Athens Academy Scheduled
Friday Callaway B.E.S.T. Academy Scheduled
Friday Pelham Baconton Scheduled
Friday Hancock Central Baldwin Scheduled
Friday Windsor Forest Beach Scheduled
Friday Irwin County Berrien Scheduled
Friday Liberty County Bradwell Institute Scheduled
Friday Darlington Bremen Scheduled
Friday Clinch County Brooks County Scheduled
Friday Berkmar Buford Scheduled
Friday Thomasville Cairo Scheduled
Friday Dougherty Calhoun County Scheduled
Friday Dutchtown Camden County Scheduled
Friday Stone Mountain Campbell Scheduled
Friday Newnan Carrollton Scheduled
Friday Cass Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Spencer Carver Columbus Scheduled
Friday Hiram Cedartown Scheduled
Friday Druid Hills Chamblee Scheduled
Friday Cambridge Chapel Hill Scheduled
Friday Hardaway Chattahoochee County Scheduled
Friday Ridgeland Chattooga Scheduled
Friday North Forsyth Cherokee Scheduled
Friday Flowery Branch Chestatee Scheduled
Friday Hart County Clarke Central Scheduled
Friday Lithonia Clarkston Scheduled
Friday Savannah Coffee Scheduled
Friday Central Gwinnett Collins Hill Scheduled
Friday Hoover, AL Colquitt County Scheduled
Friday Banks County Commerce Scheduled
Friday Central Talbotton Crawford County Scheduled
Friday Lee County Crisp County Scheduled
Friday N. Sand Mountain, AL Dade County Scheduled
Friday Calhoun Dalton Scheduled
Friday Brantley County Dodge County Scheduled
Friday Wilcox County Dooly County Scheduled
Friday Alexander Douglas County Scheduled
Friday Stockbridge Eagle's Landing Christian Scheduled
Friday Bainbridge Early County Scheduled
Friday Arabia Mountain East Coweta Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Academy East Jackson Scheduled
Friday Taylor County East Laurens Scheduled
Friday North Paulding East Paulding Scheduled
Friday Bluffton, SC Effingham County Scheduled
Friday Cedar Shoals Elbert County Scheduled
Friday Swainsboro Emanuel County Institute Scheduled
Friday Sequoyah Etowah Scheduled
Friday Riverside Military Fellowship Christian Scheduled
Friday Howard First Presbyterian Scheduled
Friday Dawson County Forsyth Central Scheduled
Friday Stephens County Franklin County Scheduled
Friday Fannin County Gilmer Scheduled
Friday Brunswick Glynn Academy Scheduled
Friday Lafayette Gordon Central Scheduled
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Gordon Lee Scheduled
Friday Gainesville Grayson Scheduled
Friday North Oconee Greater Atlanta Christian Scheduled
Friday Putnam County Greene County Scheduled
Friday George Walton Academy Hapeville Scheduled
Friday Greenville Haralson County Scheduled
Friday New Hampstead Hardeeville, SC Scheduled
Friday Grovetown Harlem Scheduled
Friday Central Phoenix City, AL Harris County Scheduled
Friday Bleckley County Hawkinsville Scheduled
Friday Mt. Vernon Hebron Christian Academy Scheduled
Friday Griffin Henry County Scheduled
Friday Cross Creek Hephzibah Scheduled
Friday Creekside Hughes Scheduled
Friday Groves Islands Scheduled
Friday Mary Persons Jackson Scheduled
Friday Therrell Jackson Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Madison County Jackson County Scheduled
Friday Atkinson County Jeff Davis Scheduled
Friday Burke County Jefferson County Scheduled
Friday Dublin Johnson County Scheduled
Friday West Hall Johnson Gainesville Scheduled
Friday Sprayberry Kennesaw Mountain Scheduled
Friday North Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Scheduled
Friday Troup County LaGrange Scheduled
Friday Pike County Lamar County Scheduled
Friday Lanier Lambert Scheduled
Friday Lithia Springs Landmark Christian Scheduled
Friday Bacon County Lanier County Scheduled
Friday Kell Lassiter Scheduled
Friday Washington-Wilkes Lincoln County Scheduled
Friday Ola Locust Grove Scheduled
Friday Monroe Area Loganville Scheduled
Friday Tattnall County Long County Scheduled
Friday   Lowndes Scheduled
Friday Ware County Manattee Florida Scheduled
Friday Walton Marietta Scheduled
Friday Glenn Hills Mays Scheduled
Friday Luella McIntosh Scheduled
Friday Newton Meadowcreek Scheduled
Friday Claxton Metter Scheduled
Friday Marion County Miller County Scheduled
Friday Pebblebrook Miller Grove Scheduled
Friday Jones County Morgan County Scheduled
Friday Morrow Mt Zion Jonesboro Scheduled
Friday Lovejoy Mundy's Mill Scheduled
Friday Southeast Whitfield Murray County Scheduled
Friday Brookwood Norcross Scheduled
Friday Riverdale North Clayton Scheduled
Friday Cross Keys North Cobb Christian Scheduled
Friday North Cobb North Gwinnett Scheduled
Friday Southwest Macon Northeast Scheduled
Friday Shaw Northgate Scheduled
Friday Duluth Northview Scheduled
Friday Oglethorpe County Oconee County Scheduled
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Osborne Scheduled
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Pace Academy Scheduled
Friday   Pacelli Catholic Scheduled
Friday Mountain View Parkview Scheduled
Friday Pepperell Paulding County Scheduled
Friday Archer Peachtree Ridge Scheduled
Friday Southeast Bulloch Pierce County Scheduled
Friday North Springs Pinecrest Academy Scheduled
Friday South Cobb Pope Scheduled
Friday Josey Portal Scheduled
Friday Aquinas Prince Avenue Christian Scheduled
Friday Habersham Central Rabun County Scheduled
Friday Mt Zion Carroll Randolph County, AL Scheduled
Friday McNair Redan Scheduled
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ringgold Scheduled
Friday Holy Innocents Riverwood Scheduled
Friday Salem Rockdale County Scheduled
Friday North Murray Rockmart Scheduled
Friday Centennial Roswell Scheduled
Friday Westside, Macon Rutland Scheduled
Friday Jonesboro Sandy Creek Scheduled
Friday McIntosh County Academy Savannah Christian Scheduled
Friday Hillgrove Shiloh Scheduled
Friday Model Sonoraville Scheduled
Friday Douglass Atlanta South Atlanta Scheduled
Friday Cedar Grove Southwest Dekalb Scheduled
Friday Blessed Trinity St Pius X Scheduled
Friday Providence Christian St. Francis Scheduled
Friday Whitewater Starr's Mill Scheduled
Friday Savannah Country Day Stratford Academy Scheduled
Friday Social Circle Strong Rock Christian Scheduled
Friday Georgia Military Tattnall Square Academy Scheduled
Friday Wheeler County Telfair County Scheduled
Friday Monroe Terrell County Scheduled
Friday Cook Tift County Scheduled
Friday Johnson Savannah Toombs County Scheduled
Friday Union County Towns County Scheduled
Friday Jenkins County Treutlen Scheduled
Friday Eagle's Landing Union Grove Scheduled
Friday Thomas County Central Valdosta Scheduled
Friday West Laurens Vidalia Scheduled
Friday Allatoona Villa Rica Scheduled
Friday Monticello Walnut Grove Scheduled
Friday Peach County Warner Robins Scheduled
Friday Glascock County Warren County Scheduled
Friday Thomson Washington County Scheduled
Friday East Hall Wesleyan Scheduled
Friday Mill Creek West Forsyth Scheduled
Friday Banneker Westlake Scheduled
Friday Lovett Westminster Scheduled
Friday Richmond Academy Westside, Augusta Scheduled
Friday Harrison Wheeler Scheduled
Friday Pickens White County Scheduled
Friday Mt Paran Christian Whitefield Academy Scheduled
Friday Central Macon Wilkinson County Scheduled
Friday Jefferson Winder-Barrow Scheduled
Friday Adairsville Woodland, Cartersville Scheduled
Friday Apalachee Woodland, Stockbridge Scheduled
Friday Johns Creek Woodstock Scheduled
Friday Decatur Woodward Academy Scheduled
Saturday Heard County Fitzgerald Scheduled
Saturday Marist Godby High School, FL Scheduled
Saturday South Effingham Jenkins Scheduled
Saturday   M L King Scheduled
Saturday Charlton County Manchester Scheduled
Saturday   Stephenson Scheduled
Saturday   Tucker Scheduled
Saturday Carver Atlanta Washington Scheduled