Skip to main content

Pelham at Baconton

Scheduled
August 29th, 2014

Baconton Blazers

Principal: Lynn Pinson
Class: A
Region: 1

Pelham Hornets

Class: A
Region: 1

Previous Matchups

August 30th, 2013 Pelham 40 Baconton
August 31st, 2012 Baconton Pelham 40
August 19th, 2011 Baconton 7 Pelham 33
August 20th, 2010 Pelham 50 Baconton 14

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Fayette County Drew
Thursday Spalding Forest Park
Thursday Veterans Houston County
Thursday Northside Columbus Kendrick
Friday Randolph Clay Abbeville, AL
Friday Mitchell County Albany
Friday Eastside Alcovy
Friday Milton Alpharetta
Friday Macon County Americus-Sumter
Friday Wayne County Appling County
Friday Trion Armuchee
Friday Athens Christian Athens Academy
Friday Callaway B.E.S.T. Academy
Friday Pelham Baconton
Friday Hancock Central Baldwin
Friday Windsor Forest Beach
Friday Irwin County Berrien
Friday Liberty County Bradwell Institute
Friday Darlington Bremen
Friday Clinch County Brooks County
Friday Berkmar Buford
Friday Thomasville Cairo
Friday Dougherty Calhoun County
Friday Dutchtown Camden County
Friday Stone Mountain Campbell
Friday Newnan Carrollton
Friday Cass Cartersville
Friday Spencer Carver Columbus
Friday Hiram Cedartown
Friday Druid Hills Chamblee
Friday Cambridge Chapel Hill
Friday Hardaway Chattahoochee County
Friday Ridgeland Chattooga
Friday North Forsyth Cherokee
Friday Flowery Branch Chestatee
Friday Hart County Clarke Central
Friday Lithonia Clarkston
Friday Savannah Coffee
Friday Central Gwinnett Collins Hill
Friday Hoover, AL Colquitt County
Friday Banks County Commerce
Friday Central Talbotton Crawford County
Friday Lee County Crisp County
Friday N. Sand Mountain, AL Dade County
Friday Calhoun Dalton
Friday Brantley County Dodge County
Friday Wilcox County Dooly County
Friday Alexander Douglas County
Friday Stockbridge Eagle's Landing Christian
Friday Bainbridge Early County
Friday Arabia Mountain East Coweta
Friday Lakeview Academy East Jackson
Friday Taylor County East Laurens
Friday North Paulding East Paulding
Friday Bluffton, SC Effingham County
Friday Cedar Shoals Elbert County
Friday Swainsboro Emanuel County Institute
Friday Sequoyah Etowah
Friday Riverside Military Fellowship Christian
Friday Howard First Presbyterian
Friday Dawson County Forsyth Central
Friday Stephens County Franklin County
Friday Fannin County Gilmer
Friday Brunswick Glynn Academy
Friday Lafayette Gordon Central
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Gordon Lee
Friday Gainesville Grayson
Friday North Oconee Greater Atlanta Christian
Friday Putnam County Greene County
Friday George Walton Academy Hapeville
Friday Greenville Haralson County
Friday New Hampstead Hardeeville, SC
Friday Grovetown Harlem
Friday Central Phoenix City, AL Harris County
Friday Bleckley County Hawkinsville
Friday Mt. Vernon Hebron Christian Academy
Friday Griffin Henry County
Friday Cross Creek Hephzibah
Friday Creekside Hughes
Friday Groves Islands
Friday Mary Persons Jackson
Friday Therrell Jackson Atlanta
Friday Madison County Jackson County
Friday Atkinson County Jeff Davis
Friday Burke County Jefferson County
Friday Dublin Johnson County
Friday West Hall Johnson Gainesville
Friday Sprayberry Kennesaw Mountain
Friday North Atlanta KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Friday Troup County LaGrange
Friday Pike County Lamar County
Friday Lanier Lambert
Friday Lithia Springs Landmark Christian
Friday Bacon County Lanier County
Friday Kell Lassiter
Friday Washington-Wilkes Lincoln County
Friday Ola Locust Grove
Friday Monroe Area Loganville
Friday Tattnall County Long County
Friday   Lowndes
Friday Ware County Manattee Florida
Friday Walton Marietta
Friday Glenn Hills Mays
Friday Luella McIntosh
Friday Newton Meadowcreek
Friday Claxton Metter
Friday Marion County Miller County
Friday Pebblebrook Miller Grove
Friday Jones County Morgan County
Friday Morrow Mt Zion Jonesboro
Friday Lovejoy Mundy's Mill
Friday Southeast Whitfield Murray County
Friday Brookwood Norcross
Friday Riverdale North Clayton
Friday Cross Keys North Cobb Christian
Friday North Cobb North Gwinnett
Friday Southwest Macon Northeast
Friday Shaw Northgate
Friday Duluth Northview
Friday Oglethorpe County Oconee County
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Osborne
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Pace Academy
Friday   Pacelli Catholic
Friday Mountain View Parkview
Friday Pepperell Paulding County
Friday Archer Peachtree Ridge
Friday Southeast Bulloch Pierce County
Friday North Springs Pinecrest Academy
Friday South Cobb Pope
Friday Josey Portal
Friday Aquinas Prince Avenue Christian
Friday Habersham Central Rabun County
Friday Mt Zion Carroll Randolph County, AL
Friday McNair Redan
Friday Heritage Catoosa Ringgold
Friday Holy Innocents Riverwood
Friday Salem Rockdale County
Friday North Murray Rockmart
Friday Centennial Roswell
Friday Westside, Macon Rutland
Friday Jonesboro Sandy Creek
Friday McIntosh County Academy Savannah Christian
Friday Hillgrove Shiloh
Friday Model Sonoraville
Friday Douglass Atlanta South Atlanta
Friday Cedar Grove Southwest Dekalb
Friday Blessed Trinity St Pius X
Friday Providence Christian St. Francis
Friday Whitewater Starr's Mill
Friday Savannah Country Day Stratford Academy
Friday Social Circle Strong Rock Christian
Friday Georgia Military Tattnall Square Academy
Friday Wheeler County Telfair County
Friday Monroe Terrell County
Friday Cook Tift County
Friday Johnson Savannah Toombs County
Friday Union County Towns County
Friday Jenkins County Treutlen
Friday Eagle's Landing Union Grove
Friday Thomas County Central Valdosta
Friday West Laurens Vidalia
Friday Allatoona Villa Rica
Friday Monticello Walnut Grove
Friday Peach County Warner Robins
Friday Glascock County Warren County
Friday Thomson Washington County
Friday East Hall Wesleyan
Friday Mill Creek West Forsyth
Friday Banneker Westlake
Friday Lovett Westminster
Friday Richmond Academy Westside, Augusta
Friday Harrison Wheeler
Friday Pickens White County
Friday Mt Paran Christian Whitefield Academy
Friday Central Macon Wilkinson County
Friday Jefferson Winder-Barrow
Friday Adairsville Woodland, Cartersville
Friday Apalachee Woodland, Stockbridge
Friday Johns Creek Woodstock
Friday Decatur Woodward Academy
Saturday Heard County Fitzgerald
Saturday Marist Godby High School, FL
Saturday South Effingham Jenkins
Saturday   M L King
Saturday Charlton County Manchester
Saturday   Stephenson
Saturday   Tucker
Saturday Carver Atlanta Washington