Skip to main content

Ridgeland at Adairsville

Final
August 22nd, 2014
28

Adairsville Tigers

Coach: Eric Bishop
Principal: Bruce Mulkey
Class: AAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 9-1-0 (0.900)
Classification Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Region Record: 7-1-0 (0.875)
14

Ridgeland Panthers

Coach: Mark Mariakis
Principal: Glen Brown
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Region Record: 4-5-0 (0.444)

Previous Matchups

August 26th, 2011 Adairsville 17 Ridgeland 14
August 27th, 2010 Ridgeland 30 Adairsville 19

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Central Carroll 34 Bowdon 0 Final
Thursday Jenkins 7 Savannah Christian 23 Final
Friday Ridgeland 14 Adairsville 28 Final
Friday East Paulding 21 Allatoona 27 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 21 Archer 13 Final
Friday Fellowship Christian 44 Armuchee 17 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 8 Athens Christian 7 Final
Friday Brantley County 14 Atkinson County 30 Final
Friday Dodge County 35 Bleckley County 10 Final
Friday LaGrange 14 Callaway 20 Final
Friday New Hampstead 12 Calvary Day 54 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 6 Cambridge 42 Final
Friday South Atlanta 6 Campbell 48 Final
Friday Baconton 18 Central Talbotton 6 Final
Friday Cherokee 42 Chattahoochee 7 Final
Friday Calhoun County 8 Clinch County 36 Final
Friday Southwest Dekalb 13 Columbia 12 Final
Friday Riverwood 35 Coosa 10 Final
Friday Mt. Vernon 7 Crawford County 41 Final
Friday South Cobb 41 Creekside 55 Final
Friday Collins Hill 14 Dacula 34 Final
Friday Laney 22 Dublin 13 Final
Friday Wheeler 24 Duluth 6 Final
Friday Clarkston 7 Dunwoody 48 Final
Friday Osborne 7 Dutchtown 21 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 35 East Jackson 15 Final
Friday Savannah Country Day 7 Episcopal, FL 43 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 0 Evans 41 Final
Friday McIntosh 28 Fayette County 25 Final
Friday Athens Academy 28 Glascock County 0 Final
Friday Aquinas 41 Glenn Hills 6 Final
Friday Wayne County 20 Glynn Academy 40 Final
Friday Benedictine 21 Greater Atlanta Christian 24 Final
Friday Greenbrier 34 Harlem 0 Final
Friday Pope 21 Harrison 40 Final
Friday Rockdale County 28 Heritage Conyers 26 Final
Friday Lassiter 35 Hillgrove 47 Final
Friday Early County 7 Irwin County 7 Final
Friday Rabun County 14 Jefferson 50 Final
Friday Montgomery County 0 Jenkins County 6 Final
Friday Columbus 29 Jordan 27 Final
Friday Redan 19 Lakeside Dekalb 40 Final
Friday Howard 19 Lamar County 19 Final
Friday Lanier 27 Lambert 14 Final
Friday Effingham County 35 Liberty County 7 Final
Friday Pace Academy 3 Lovett 38 Final
Friday Roswell 14 Lowndes 37 Final
Friday Shaw 21 Luella 40 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 3 Madison County 31 Final
Friday Etowah 48 Marietta 20 Final
Friday Lincoln County 48 McCormick, SC 8 Final
Friday Brunswick 41 McIntosh County Academy 6 Final
Friday Bryan County 0 Metter 26 Final
Friday Lumpkin County 8 Model 15 Final
Friday South Forsyth 31 Mountain View 38 Final
Friday Darlington 12 Murphy, NC 35 Final
Friday Douglas County 13 New Manchester 35 Final
Friday Berkmar 14 Newton 42 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 10 North Augusta, SC 12 Final
Friday Creekview 20 North Paulding 55 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 28 North Springs 14 Final
Friday North Cobb 20 Northside Warner Robins 38 Final
Friday Warren County 13 Putnam County 34 Final
Friday Lanier County 12 Randolph Clay 18 Final
Friday Woodstock 42 River Ridge 7 Final
Friday Villa Rica 28 Rome 26 Final
Friday Beach 21 Savannah 14 Final
Friday Dalton 41 Scottsboro 21 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 13 Smith Station, AL 38 Final
Friday Sprayberry 19 South Paulding 24 Final
Friday Coahulla Creek 0 Southeast Whitfield 45 Final
Friday Vidalia 42 Swainsboro 6 Final
Friday Mt Zion Carroll 42 Temple 19 Final
Friday West Laurens 42 Thomasville 35 Final
Friday Jefferson County 13 Thomson 26 Final
Friday Henry County 8 Tift County 45 Final
Friday Miller Grove 43 Towers 14 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 15 Trion 21 Final
Friday Terrell County 21 Turner County 31 Final
Friday Wesleyan 45 Walker 7 Final
Friday South Gwinnett 13 Walton 16 Final
Friday Brooks County 6 Ware County 31 Final
Friday Fitzgerald 27 Worth County 20 Final
Saturday Mt. Pisgah Christian 34 Brookstone 42 Final
Saturday Valdosta 31 Brookwood 0 Final
Saturday Trinity Christian 0 Buford 17 Final
Saturday Tallahassee-Lincoln, FL 27 Camden County 49 Final
Saturday Carver Atlanta 6 Carver Columbus 12 Final
Saturday Landmark Christian 48 Christian Heritage 13 Final
Saturday North Oconee 13 Coffee 27 Final
Saturday Mill Creek 14 Colquitt County 31 Final
Saturday Mount Paran Christian 31 Eagle's Landing Christian 17 Final
Saturday Washington 14 Grady 20 Final
Saturday Mays 7 Hughes 27 Final
Saturday Carrollton 7 Kell 20 Final
Saturday North Gwinnett 52 McEachern 49 Final
Saturday Perry 21 Monroe 14 Final
Saturday Tucker 29 Norcross 32 Final
Saturday Ringgold 21 Northwest Whitfield 11 Final
Saturday St Johns, SC 0 Screven County 48 Final
Saturday Burke County 12 Statesboro 0 Final
Saturday Hardaway 6 Tri-Cities 33 Final
Saturday Westover 0 Lee County 13 Final