Skip to main content

TEAMS

Lithonia Bulldogs

Coach: David Edwards
Principal: Yolanda Peek
Class: AAAAA
Region: 5
Total Record: 2-5-0 (0.286)
Classification Record: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Region Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)

Game Schedule

August 18, 2017 @ Lakewood Stadium
Carver Atlanta (50) @ Lithonia (18) L
August 26, 2017 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (18) @ Lithonia (9) L
September 1, 2017
Luella (13) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 15, 2017
Meadowcreek (38) @ Lithonia (0) L
September 23, 2017
October 6, 2017 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (26) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 14, 2017 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (0) @ Lithonia (51) W
October 20, 2017 @ Godfrey Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (14) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 27, 2017 @ Hallford Stadium
November 3, 2017 @ Godfrey Stadium
August 19, 2016 @ Lakewood Stadium
Carver Atlanta (41) @ Lithonia (7) L
August 26, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (24) @ Lithonia (20) L
September 2, 2016
Luella (20) @ Lithonia (14) L
September 16, 2016
Meadowcreek (0) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 23, 2016
Westlake (25) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 7, 2016
Columbia (7) @ Lithonia (21) W
October 15, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Chamblee (0) @ Lithonia (35) W
October 22, 2016
Southwest Dekalb (33) @ Lithonia (21) L
October 29, 2016 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (14) @ Lithonia (77) W
November 5, 2016 @ Hallford Stadium
Arabia Mountain (18) @ Lithonia (20) W
August 28, 2015
Clarkston (6) @ Lithonia (54) W
September 4, 2015
Towers (0) @ Lithonia (21) W
September 11, 2015
St Pius X (42) @ Lithonia (12) L
September 18, 2015
Grady (14) @ Lithonia (16) W
September 25, 2015
Columbia (20) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 2, 2015
Marist (41) @ Lithonia (8) L
October 9, 2015
Chamblee (7) @ Lithonia (20) W
October 17, 2015
Arabia Mountain (23) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 24, 2015
Stone Mountain (13) @ Lithonia (40) W
October 31, 2015
Redan (22) @ Lithonia (26) W
August 29, 2014 @ Avondale Stadium
Clarkston (7) @ Lithonia (39) W
September 5, 2014 @ Avondale Stadium
Towers (6) @ Lithonia (30) W
September 12, 2014
St Pius X (38) @ Lithonia (7) L
September 19, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Grady (30) @ Lithonia (17) L
September 26, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Columbia (41) @ Lithonia (7) L
October 3, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Marist (33) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 10, 2014 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Chamblee (14) @ Lithonia (29) W
October 18, 2014 @ Panthersville Stadium
Arabia Mountain (20) @ Lithonia (27) W
October 25, 2014 @ Hallford Stadium
Stone Mountain (6) @ Lithonia (55) W
October 31, 2014 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Redan (9) @ Lithonia (20) W
August 23, 2013 @ Grady Stadium
August 30, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (27) @ Lithonia (6) L
September 6, 2013 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (22) @ Lithonia (16) L
September 20, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Grady (25) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 4, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Stone Mountain (18) @ Lithonia (22) W
October 11, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Marist (35) @ Lithonia (6) L
October 19, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (30) @ Lithonia (12) L
October 26, 2013 @ Avondale Stadium
Chamblee (7) @ Lithonia (12) W
November 2, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
Redan (14) @ Lithonia (41) W
November 8, 2013
Grady (25) @ Lithonia (22) L
August 24, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
South Atlanta (34) @ Lithonia (19) L
August 31, 2012 @ Hallford Stadium
Miller Grove (27) @ Lithonia (6) L
September 7, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
Washington (34) @ Lithonia (16) L
September 20, 2012 @ Grady Stadium
October 5, 2012 @ Panthersville Stadium
Stone Mountain (20) @ Lithonia (34) W
October 12, 2012
Marist (40) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 20, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Columbia (21) @ Lithonia (8) L
October 27, 2012 @ North Dekalb Stadium
November 2, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Redan (6) @ Lithonia (8) W
November 9, 2012
Banneker (24) @ Lithonia (28) W
August 27, 2011 @ Hallford Stadium
Redan (41) @ Lithonia (42) W
September 3, 2011 @ Adams Stadium
Lakeside Dekalb (6) @ Lithonia (28) W
September 10, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Miller Grove (26) @ Lithonia (10) L
September 16, 2011 @ North Dekalb Stadium
Dunwoody (34) @ Lithonia (3) L
September 23, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Mays (28) @ Lithonia (14) L
October 8, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Carver Atlanta (34) @ Lithonia (41) W
October 15, 2011 @ Georgia Dome
Douglass-Atlanta (12) @ Lithonia (22) W
October 21, 2011 @ Avondale Stadium
Marist (42) @ Lithonia (12) L
October 28, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Tucker (50) @ Lithonia (7) L
November 4, 2011 @ Panthersville Stadium
Southwest Dekalb (16) @ Lithonia (9) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 6
Region Record: Region: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (0.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2013 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-5-0 (0.444)
Total Record: Total: 5-5-0 (0.500)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 2-3-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2011 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-6-0 (0.400)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Top Stories and Arms Race: Week 10

It’s finally happening… all teams are now in region play. What does this mean? Well, it means these games count a lot more than they used to.

October 19, 2017

Going For The Three-Peat !

The Eagles Landing Christian Academy football team is once again marching with momentum this football season.

October 19, 2017

Mid-Week Update: Week 9

Hey Football Friday Fans! Here is your Mid-Week Update!

October 18, 2017

Battle of Five Forks Trickum still one of State’s best rivalries

The rivalry reached its zenith in 2002 when the two rivals separated by close to six miles along Five Forks Trickum Road played against each other in the GHSA AAAAA State Championship Game.

October 18, 2017