Skip to main content

Blessed Trinity Titans

Coach: Tim McFarlin
Principal: Mr. Frank Moore
Class: AAAA
Region: 7
Total Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Game Schedule

August 19, 2016
St Pius X (18) @ Blessed Trinity (22) W
August 26, 2016
Marietta (0) @ Blessed Trinity (25) 2nd Quarter
September 2, 2016
September 9, 2016
September 16, 2016
September 23, 2016
October 7, 2016
October 14, 2016
October 21, 2016
November 4, 2016
August 28, 2015
St Pius X (6) @ Blessed Trinity (17) W
September 4, 2015
Sequoyah (10) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
September 11, 2015
Creekview (14) @ Blessed Trinity (33) W
September 19, 2015
Jackson Atlanta (12) @ Blessed Trinity (49) W
September 25, 2015
Douglass-Atlanta (3) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W
October 9, 2015
Therrell (7) @ Blessed Trinity (46) W
October 16, 2015
Westminster (10) @ Blessed Trinity (24) W
October 23, 2015
Washington (0) @ Blessed Trinity (49) W
October 30, 2015
Decatur (14) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
November 6, 2015
Cedar Grove (13) @ Blessed Trinity (13) T

playoffs first round

Cook
November 13, 2015
Cook (14) @ Blessed Trinity (40) W

playoffs second round

Jefferson
November 20, 2015
Jefferson (12) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W

quarter-final

@ Dawson County
November 27, 2015
Dawson County (7) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

semi-final

Calhoun
December 4, 2015
Calhoun (7) @ Blessed Trinity (12) W
December 11, 2015 @ Georgia Dome
Westminster (38) @ Blessed Trinity (31) L
August 29, 2014
St Pius X (20) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
September 5, 2014
Sequoyah (14) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W
September 12, 2014
Creekview (0) @ Blessed Trinity (37) W
September 19, 2014
Jackson Atlanta (0) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
September 26, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Douglass-Atlanta (7) @ Blessed Trinity (45) W
October 10, 2014
Therrell (14) @ Blessed Trinity (58) W
October 17, 2014
Westminster (11) @ Blessed Trinity (23) W
October 23, 2014 @ Lakewood Stadium
Washington (6) @ Blessed Trinity (36) W
October 31, 2014
Decatur (0) @ Blessed Trinity (31) W
November 7, 2014
Cedar Grove (21) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W

playoffs first round

Hephzibah
November 14, 2014
Hephzibah (13) @ Blessed Trinity (47) W

playoffs second round

Adairsville
November 21, 2014
Adairsville (8) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W

quarter-final

@ Jefferson
November 28, 2014
Jefferson (21) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
December 5, 2014
Washington County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
August 23, 2013
August 30, 2013
Lovett (14) @ Blessed Trinity (3) L
September 6, 2013
Hart County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (16) L
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
Woodward Academy (17) @ Blessed Trinity (22) W
October 11, 2013
Decatur (31) @ Blessed Trinity (28) L
October 18, 2013
Towers (13) @ Blessed Trinity (42) W
October 25, 2013 @ Panthersville Stadium
McNair (20) @ Blessed Trinity (53) W
November 1, 2013
St Pius X (20) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
November 8, 2013 @ Hallford Stadium
Cedar Grove (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W

playoffs first round

Jackson County
November 15, 2013
Jackson County (14) @ Blessed Trinity (47) W

playoffs second round

White County
November 22, 2013

quarter-final

Washington County
November 29, 2013
Washington County (46) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
August 24, 2012
Westminster (20) @ Blessed Trinity (25) W
August 31, 2012
Lovett (24) @ Blessed Trinity (7) L
September 7, 2012
Hart County (10) @ Blessed Trinity (24) W
September 21, 2012
White County (19) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
September 28, 2012
Woodward Academy (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 12, 2012 @ Blessed Trinity High School
Decatur (14) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
October 19, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Towers (12) @ Blessed Trinity (59) W
October 25, 2012
McNair (6) @ Blessed Trinity (38) W
November 2, 2012 @ St. Pius X Catholic High School
St Pius X (24) @ Blessed Trinity (17) L
November 9, 2012
Cedar Grove (22) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W

playoffs first round

White County
November 16, 2012
White County (14) @ Blessed Trinity (35) W

playoffs second round

@ Cartersville
November 23, 2012
Cartersville (24) @ Blessed Trinity (23) L
August 19, 2011
August 26, 2011
Benedictine (14) @ Blessed Trinity (17) W
September 2, 2011
Grady (14) @ Blessed Trinity (9) L
September 23, 2011
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Blessed Trinity (28) L
September 30, 2011
Westminster (14) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 7, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
Jackson Atlanta (12) @ Blessed Trinity (21) W
October 14, 2011
Lovett (28) @ Blessed Trinity (31) W
October 21, 2011 @ Grady Stadium
October 28, 2011
South Atlanta (8) @ Blessed Trinity (28) W
November 4, 2011
Buford (49) @ Blessed Trinity (10) L

playoffs first round

Heard County
November 11, 2011
Heard County (19) @ Blessed Trinity (44) W

playoffs second round

@ Lamar County
November 18, 2011
Lamar County (28) @ Blessed Trinity (14) L

Records

2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2014 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-0-0 (1.000)
Total Record: Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2013 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2011 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2010 Standing
Rank: 3
Region Record: Region: 3-2-0 (.600)
Classification Record: Classification: 4-4-0 (.500)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 6
Region: 2-5-0 (.286)
Classification: 2-5-0 (.286)
Total: 5-5-0 (.500)